BOCCHI Norberto · G.S. ALLEGRA

16rank
+34.3Butler · 96 bds
+0.36per board
±4.0swing
+1.81vs par /bd · #9/47
+0.29adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 18.6 18.6 18.6 18.6 15.7 15.7 15.7 15.7by round

vs par split: bidding +1.75 · play +0.41

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.06/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.29/bd

Card play — on target: declarer play 69.0% #34 of 46 · defence 100.0% #1 of 47

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Declarer play·69.0% (29)
Defence·100.0% (31)

vs par by strain: NT +3.00 (2) · a suit +2.06 (72)

vs par by level: part-score +2.93 (27) · game +1.84 (43) · slam -1.00 (4)

By role: declaring -0.18/bd (-0.65 vs par · 46) · defending +0.85/bd (+4.08 vs par · 50)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.18/bd (+1.81 vs par · 48) · not vulnerable +0.53/bd (+1.81 vs par · 48)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
SemifinalA.MadalaS.Reim – N.BuchlevOpen12+4.9+0.41+5.17
SemifinalA.MadalaS.Reim – N.BuchlevOpen12-14.1-1.18+0.17
SemifinalA.MadalaB.Ludewig – K.RepsOpen12+21.4+1.78+1.75
SemifinalA.MadalaK.Reps – B.LudewigOpen12+6.4+0.53+1.50
FinalA.MadalaS.De Wijs – B.MullerClosed12-10.0-0.83+0.00
FinalA.MadalaS.De Wijs – B.MullerClosed12+20.7+1.72+1.17
FinalA.MadalaS.De Wijs – B.MullerClosed12-9.0-0.75+2.92
FinalA.MadalaS.De Wijs – B.MullerClosed12+14.0+1.17+1.83

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.1FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1145♥x♠A=+5
+10.0FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1392♠6♣+2+10
+9.0SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC336♥♥3=+0
+8.6FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1154♥♣3-1+10
+8.4SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC453♠♣6=+12
+7.6SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC316♠♣Q-1+11
+7.3SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC321N♠6+3+9
+6.7SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC283N♥3-2+5
+6.6FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1204♠♣2=+0
+6.3FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 193♣♣5-4+7
+5.6SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC203♦♥Q-3+9
+5.5SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC243N♥3=+7
+5.0SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC443N♥3=-1
+5.0FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 152♦x♣T=+8
+4.9FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1214♠♣2=+0
+4.2SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC93N♠6+4+17
+4.2SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC112♣♥3-1+10
+4.0FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1374♠8♥-4-7
+4.0FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1403♦Q♣-1+4
+4.0FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1483♥3♥=+0
+3.9SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC294♥♠3-2+8
+3.4FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1316♠♦3=+0
+2.6SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC373♦♥3=+7
+2.4FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1174♥♠5-1+8
+2.1SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC302♠♦6-1+5
+1.9FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 184♠♦K-1-6
+1.7SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC274♠♦A-2+7
+1.7FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 123N♣7+1+11
+1.7FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1294♠♣2=+0
+1.6SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC54♥♠3-1+5
+1.1FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1303♠♦2-2+5
+1.1FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1354♦♥5=+10
+1.0SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC62♥♠8+1+0
+1.0FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1223N♥5=+0
+0.7SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC32♣x♦Q-1+11
+0.7FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1264♠♦Q+1+0
+0.5SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC23N♥5=+0
+0.5SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC44♠♦J+2+13
+0.4SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC254♥♠J+2+1
+0.4FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 164♠x♣7-1+0
+0.3SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC464♥♣Q+1-1
+0.3FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1161N♥8+1+0
+0.2SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC212♠♥2-3+2
+0.1SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC412♠♥K+1+0
+0.0SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC104♥♦4+1+0
+0.0SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC163N♣2+2+1
+0.0SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC474♠♣7=+0
+0.0FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1274♠♥3+2+11
+0.0FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1334♠♣J+1+0
+0.0FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1414♠A♥=+0
+0.0FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1423NTQ♣+3+17
+0.0FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1441NTQ♠-2-11
+0.0FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1464♥3♥=+3
-0.1SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC14♦♣Q-1+4
-0.1SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC402♥♥3-1+2
-0.3SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC434♠♥7-1-4
-0.3FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 174♠♦Q+1+0
-0.3FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1253N♥3+2+0
-0.4SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC84♥♣J=+0
-0.4SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC395♣♥2=+2
-0.6SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC194♠♥3+1+0
-0.6FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1344♠♣Q+2+14
-0.7SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC143N♣6+1+1
-1.0SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC423♠♥T+1+1
-1.0FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1384♠2♣=-1
-1.0FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1433♣K♠=+0
-1.0FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1455♣Q♥-1+12
-1.3SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC121N♥3+3+6
-1.3SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC173N♠2+1+0
-1.3FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1193♥♠J-1-4
-1.3FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1232♣♦2-1+1
-1.4SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC223N♣K+1-1
-1.5SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC382♥♥3+1+0
-1.7FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1284♠x♣A-1+0
-1.9FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 145♥♠2=+0
-2.7SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC354♥♠K-1-10
-2.7FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 113N♥Q+2-2
-2.9FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1132♠♦T+2+1
-3.0SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC263♠♥T-2-2
-3.2SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC185♣♣6=+11
-3.4FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1184♥♣Q-2-3
-3.5SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC234♠♥3+1+0
-3.6FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1115♦♥3=+2
-3.9FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1123N♣3-1-6
-4.3FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1245♦♣2-1-4
-4.7SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC153N♥Q-2-13
-5.0FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1474♥2♦-1-5
-5.7SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC345♠♦A=+0
-5.9SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC363♥♦K-2-13
-5.9FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1103N♥6-3-9
-6.0SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC75♦x♥2=-4
-6.7SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC483N♥3=+0
-6.7FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1324♠x♣K-2-5
-7.0FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 133N♣5-1-5
-7.7FinalBC `T ONSTEIN 1363N♥J=+0
-10.0SemifinalKARLSRUHER BSC136♦♠T-1-15