WIANKOWSKI Piotr · ODMET B24.PL

20rank
+11.5Butler · 32 bds
+0.36per board
±4.1swing
-0.16vs par /bd · #30/57
+0.25adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 11.5 11.5by round

vs par split: bidding +0.23 · play -0.77

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.11/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.25/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.0% #19 of 34 · declarer play 88.9% #9 of 35 · defence 78.6% #29 of 35

Bidding activity — not a pass: 44.2% #20 of 57 (38/86)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (2)100.0% (3)
Declarer play100.0% (1)87.5% (8)
Defence100.0% (3)72.7% (11)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (2) · ♥ 100.0% (2) · ♦ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT +2.17 (6) · a suit -1.20 (25)

vs par by level: part-score +0.00 (14) · game +0.00 (15) · slam -8.50 (2)

By role: declaring +0.45/bd (-2.12 vs par · 17) · defending -0.15/bd (+1.36 vs par · 14)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.35/bd (+0.38 vs par · 16) · not vulnerable +0.37/bd (-0.69 vs par · 16)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
FinalP.NawrockiD.Schaltz – P.SchaltzClosed16+4.5+0.28-1.19
FinalP.NawrockiD.Schaltz – P.SchaltzClosed16+7.0+0.44+0.88

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.2FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS233NT♠4-1+15
+6.4FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS173NT♦T+1+0
+6.0FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS29Pass+12
+5.6FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS323NT♠7+1+10
+5.0FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS204♠♣8=+0
+4.3FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS36♥♠6=+0
+3.1FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS14♥♠9+1+0
+2.4FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS122♥♣J=-1
+2.0FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS303♣♦7-1+5
+1.6FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS103NT♥J+3-13
+1.2FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS114♠♠4-1-2
+1.0FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS132♦♦2+2+0
+0.8FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS212♥♣6-1+1
+0.4FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS63NT♦6+2+0
+0.4FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS194♥♣9+1+0
+0.4FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS312♥♦6+2+2
+0.1FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS42♥♠7=+5
-0.0FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS95♦♠K=+0
-0.0FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS145♦♠K=-3
-0.0FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS244♥♣5+1-11
-0.3FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS23♥♠Q=+0
-0.4FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS82♣♠6=-2
-0.6FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS274♥♥6=+3
-1.1FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS52♠♦A-1-4
-1.2FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS262♠♥A+1+0
-1.4FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS152♠♦T-2+1
-2.0FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS183NT♥A=+1
-3.0FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS74♥♦K+1+0
-3.4FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS164♣♠A=+0
-4.6FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS283♠♣4+1-1
-6.6FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS252♠♠A+1-6
-13.8FinalDANISH CHAMPIONS226♣♥6-1-17