HINDEN Frances · Hinden -English Premier League

4rank
+26.1Butler · 48 bds
+0.54per board
±4.3swing
-0.31vs par /bd · #32/46
+0.55adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 26.1 26.1 26.1by round

vs par split: bidding +0.10 · play -0.42

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.00/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.55/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.0% #29 of 46 · declarer play 88.9% #2 of 46 · defence 80.0% #42 of 46

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)83.3% (6)
Declarer play100.0% (3)83.3% (6)
Defence81.8% (11)78.6% (14)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 50.0% (2) · ♦ 75.0% (4) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT -1.91 (21) · a suit +0.93 (27)

vs par by level: part-score +0.78 (18) · game -0.67 (27) · slam -3.67 (3)

By role: declaring +2.30/bd (-1.39 vs par · 23) · defending -1.08/bd (+0.68 vs par · 25)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.68/bd (+1.25 vs par · 24) · not vulnerable -0.59/bd (-1.88 vs par · 24)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
SemifinalG.OsborneP.Zak – J.ZarembaClosed16-11.2-0.70-0.75
SemifinalG.OsborneP.Zak – J.ZarembaClosed16+13.1+0.82-1.44
SemifinalG.OsborneJ.Kalita – M.NowosadzkiOpen16+24.2+1.51+1.25

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.4SemifinalConsus Kalisz394NT♣J=-13
+9.0SemifinalConsus Kalisz135♦x♠Q=+12
+7.0SemifinalConsus Kalisz314♠♠J=+7
+6.9SemifinalConsus Kalisz374♠♦J=+0
+6.1SemifinalConsus Kalisz73NT♣6-1+12
+5.8SemifinalConsus Kalisz463♣♥5+1+6
+5.5SemifinalConsus Kalisz476NT♥7=+0
+4.8SemifinalConsus Kalisz343♥♠3-2+5
+4.7SemifinalConsus Kalisz293NT♦3+1+1
+4.5SemifinalConsus Kalisz223♠♥A=+8
+4.3SemifinalConsus Kalisz363NT♦6-1+6
+4.0SemifinalConsus Kalisz84♥♠K+2+1
+3.7SemifinalConsus Kalisz336♣♥6=+0
+3.1SemifinalConsus Kalisz254♥♠K+2-1
+3.1SemifinalConsus Kalisz322♠♥A=+0
+2.9SemifinalConsus Kalisz192NT♣2=+0
+2.2SemifinalConsus Kalisz424♦♣K-1+6
+1.7SemifinalConsus Kalisz32♠x♦K-1+0
+1.5SemifinalConsus Kalisz22♠♥6-1+0
+1.3SemifinalConsus Kalisz183NT♠4+2-10
+1.1SemifinalConsus Kalisz483NT♠5+2+1
+0.9SemifinalConsus Kalisz174♠♦K-3+1
+0.7SemifinalConsus Kalisz63NT♣6-1+5
+0.4SemifinalConsus Kalisz282♣♠3+3-6
+0.3SemifinalConsus Kalisz143♣♦2=+0
+0.3SemifinalConsus Kalisz233♠♥9-1+9
+0.2SemifinalConsus Kalisz122♠♠6+1+0
-0.1SemifinalConsus Kalisz163NT♠6+1-1
-0.3SemifinalConsus Kalisz442♥♠A+1+0
-0.4SemifinalConsus Kalisz203NT♠J=+1
-0.6SemifinalConsus Kalisz216♠♣2=-11
-0.6SemifinalConsus Kalisz353NT♦Q+3+13
-0.7SemifinalConsus Kalisz273NT♦6+1-1
-0.7SemifinalConsus Kalisz403NT♣8+2+0
-1.4SemifinalConsus Kalisz301NT♥K+2-1
-2.0SemifinalConsus Kalisz455♣♥A=+11
-2.7SemifinalConsus Kalisz412♠♣Q+1-1
-2.8SemifinalConsus Kalisz433♣♥A+1-6
-3.2SemifinalConsus Kalisz13♣♠J=-5
-3.2SemifinalConsus Kalisz155♦♣K=+0
-3.7SemifinalConsus Kalisz243NT♠3-1-10
-4.8SemifinalConsus Kalisz53♠♦K=-1
-5.0SemifinalConsus Kalisz44♥♦2=-10
-5.6SemifinalConsus Kalisz113NT♥Q+1-14
-6.3SemifinalConsus Kalisz104NT♥2=+1
-6.5SemifinalConsus Kalisz93NT♥2-1-12
-8.3SemifinalConsus Kalisz263NT♦J+1-10
-10.4SemifinalConsus Kalisz383NT♥Q+1-8