SEMENTA Antonio · G.S. Allegra

7rank
+42.4Butler · 96 bds
+0.44per board
±4.7swing
-0.32vs par /bd · #34/46
+0.07adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 9.2 9.2 9.2 33.2 33.2 33.2by round

vs par split: bidding -0.38 · play +0.32

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.37/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.07/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 66.7% #45 of 46 · declarer play 84.0% #12 of 46 · defence 97.6% #5 of 46

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads0.0% (3)83.3% (12)
Declarer play80.0% (10)86.7% (15)
Defence100.0% (12)96.6% (29)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 33.3% (3) · ♦ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 83.3% (6)

vs par by strain: NT -1.06 (31) · a suit +0.08 (64)

vs par by level: part-score +0.46 (39) · game -1.57 (49) · slam +4.43 (7)

By role: declaring +0.42/bd (-2.47 vs par · 49) · defending +0.49/bd (+2.02 vs par · 46)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.37/bd (+0.48 vs par · 48) · not vulnerable -0.48/bd (-1.12 vs par · 48)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
SemifinalG.DuboinG.Helgemo – T.HelnessClosed16+22.4+1.40+1.38
SemifinalG.DuboinF.Fantoni – C.NunesOpen16-8.5-0.53-2.25
SemifinalG.DuboinG.Helgemo – T.HelnessClosed16-4.7-0.29-0.50
FinalG.DuboinA.Versace – L.LauriaOpen16+9.0+0.56+0.12
FinalG.DuboinA.Versace – L.LauriaOpen16+8.2+0.51+0.81
FinalG.DuboinF.Primavera – A.VersaceOpen16+16.0+1.00-1.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.6FinalAngelini Bridge Team94♣x♦A-3+16
+13.0FinalAngelini Bridge Team453NT♠9+1-1
+12.5SemifinalMonaco FM117♣♣7-1+16
+11.0FinalAngelini Bridge Team414♥♦5=+0
+9.4SemifinalMonaco FM393NT♣J+1-13
+9.3SemifinalMonaco FM133NT♠A-2+8
+8.0FinalAngelini Bridge Team394♣-2+3
+7.2SemifinalMonaco FM383♥♣A=+10
+6.9SemifinalMonaco FM103NT♥3+2+0
+6.0FinalAngelini Bridge Team473♣♦A+1+0
+5.7FinalAngelini Bridge Team174♠x♣4-2+0
+5.6FinalAngelini Bridge Team106♥♦6+1+13
+5.4FinalAngelini Bridge Team263NT♠K+1+0
+5.1FinalAngelini Bridge Team213♣♠6+1+0
+5.0SemifinalMonaco FM44♥♠4=+10
+5.0FinalAngelini Bridge Team154♣♣2-2+11
+4.6FinalAngelini Bridge Team184♠x♣6=+12
+4.4FinalAngelini Bridge Team232♠♣5+1+12
+4.0SemifinalMonaco FM293NT♥A=+0
+4.0FinalAngelini Bridge Team344♥♣2-1+5
+3.7SemifinalMonaco FM263NT♠2-1+6
+3.4SemifinalMonaco FM343♦♦6-1+4
+3.4FinalAngelini Bridge Team203NT♥3-1+6
+3.2SemifinalMonaco FM155♦♣K=+0
+3.1SemifinalMonaco FM255♥+1-1
+3.1FinalAngelini Bridge Team166♠♣5=+0
+3.0FinalAngelini Bridge Team333NT-3-2
+2.2SemifinalMonaco FM424♦♣A-1+6
+2.1FinalAngelini Bridge Team12♥♠6=+5
+1.9SemifinalMonaco FM224♥-1+6
+1.7FinalAngelini Bridge Team112♦♣5-1-3
+1.5SemifinalMonaco FM14♠♣J-1+4
+1.3SemifinalMonaco FM464♣♠5-1+2
+1.1SemifinalMonaco FM313♠♠J+2+2
+1.1SemifinalMonaco FM483NT♠2+2+1
+1.0FinalAngelini Bridge Team371NT♦Q+1+6
+0.9SemifinalMonaco FM122♠♥6=+1
+0.9FinalAngelini Bridge Team63NT♥6=-1
+0.6FinalAngelini Bridge Team243NT♠K-1-6
+0.6FinalAngelini Bridge Team252♦♦3=+0
+0.6FinalAngelini Bridge Team284♦♣A-2+0
+0.5SemifinalMonaco FM216♠+1-11
+0.4SemifinalMonaco FM274♠♣3+1+0
+0.4SemifinalMonaco FM403NT♠3+1+1
+0.2SemifinalMonaco FM73♥♣2+1-10
+0.2SemifinalMonaco FM183NT+1-10
+0.1SemifinalMonaco FM163NT♥6+1+1
+0.0FinalAngelini Bridge Team24♠♣K+1+0
+0.0FinalAngelini Bridge Team297♥♠Q=+0
+0.0FinalAngelini Bridge Team352NT♠K-2+1
+0.0FinalAngelini Bridge Team364♠♦T=+0
+0.0FinalAngelini Bridge Team384♠♥Q-1-10
+0.0FinalAngelini Bridge Team401NT♣4-1-4
-0.1FinalAngelini Bridge Team314♠♦T+1-10
-0.2SemifinalMonaco FM443♣♠A+1+0
-0.3SemifinalMonaco FM301NT♥2+1+0
-0.4SemifinalMonaco FM203NT=+1
-0.5SemifinalMonaco FM19Pass-3
-0.5SemifinalMonaco FM363♣♣4+2-1
-0.6SemifinalMonaco FM355♠♦Q+1+13
-0.6FinalAngelini Bridge Team132♥♣2=+0
-0.7SemifinalMonaco FM63NT♣6-1-5
-0.7FinalAngelini Bridge Team71NT♥8=+0
-1.3SemifinalMonaco FM141NT♠2+2-1
-1.4FinalAngelini Bridge Team54♥♠2+1-10
-1.5SemifinalMonaco FM21NT♥4-1+0
-1.6FinalAngelini Bridge Team226♣♥4+1+13
-1.7SemifinalMonaco FM33♦♠K=+0
-1.7SemifinalMonaco FM413♣♠2-2+0
-1.8SemifinalMonaco FM52♦♥7+1-5
-1.9FinalAngelini Bridge Team194♠♣6=+1
-2.0SemifinalMonaco FM453NT♥7=+11
-2.0FinalAngelini Bridge Team142♥♣7-1-2
-2.5SemifinalMonaco FM234♠-2+7
-2.8SemifinalMonaco FM434♣♥A=-6
-3.1FinalAngelini Bridge Team84♥♦6+2-14
-3.2SemifinalMonaco FM84♥♠K+1+0
-3.7SemifinalMonaco FM243NT-1-10
-3.9FinalAngelini Bridge Team126♠♦3=+0
-4.0FinalAngelini Bridge Team303NT♣5=+1
-4.9SemifinalMonaco FM285♣♦A-1-10
-5.0FinalAngelini Bridge Team441♦x♥Q-4-3
-5.1SemifinalMonaco FM322♠♥A-2-7
-5.4FinalAngelini Bridge Team43♥♣2+2-10
-5.9FinalAngelini Bridge Team35♠♦A-1-3
-5.9FinalAngelini Bridge Team323♦♣2=-6
-6.0SemifinalMonaco FM172♠=-6
-6.0FinalAngelini Bridge Team433NT♠9=-7
-6.0FinalAngelini Bridge Team463NT♣6=-6
-6.0FinalAngelini Bridge Team483♣♦A=+0
-6.8SemifinalMonaco FM335♣♥5+1-11
-7.0SemifinalMonaco FM91NTx♥Q-3+3
-7.0FinalAngelini Bridge Team424♥♣6-1-6
-7.1SemifinalMonaco FM474NT♣T+1-13
-8.0SemifinalMonaco FM374♠♥K-1-12
-8.7FinalAngelini Bridge Team275♦♠4-1-10