GANDOGLIA Alessandro · BERNAL

119rank
-15.1Butler · 28 bds
-0.54per board
±3.4swing
-0.50vs par /bd
-0.49adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -15.1 -15.1by round

vs par split: bidding -0.71 · play +0.21

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.05/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.49/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 40.0% · declarer play 100.0% · defence 92.3%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads0.0% (2)66.7% (3)
Declarer play100.0% (3)100.0% (2)
Defence100.0% (6)85.7% (7)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 0.0% (1) · ♥ 0.0% (1) · ♦ 50.0% (2) · ♣ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT -1.46 (13) · a suit +0.33 (15)

vs par by level: part-score +1.11 (9) · game -1.94 (18) · slam +11.00 (1)

By role: declaring -0.31/bd (-3.73 vs par · 15) · defending -0.80/bd (+3.23 vs par · 13)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.28/bd (+1.57 vs par · 14) · not vulnerable +0.20/bd (-2.57 vs par · 14)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32M.ChavarriaI.Levitina – V.VainikonisOpen14-11.8-0.84-2.79
Round of 32M.ChavarriaI.Levitina – V.VainikonisOpen14-3.3-0.24+1.79

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+5.8Round of 32BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE274♠♦2+1+0
+3.3Round of 32BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE41NT♣Q-3+5
+3.0Round of 32BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE24♠♦Q-2-6
+2.6Round of 32BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE53♦♥5=+1
+2.4Round of 32BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE31NT♠4=+8
+2.4Round of 32BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE173♣♥4+1+0
+2.1Round of 32BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE153NT♣2+1+12
+2.1Round of 32BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE194♠♦A-1+5
+1.0Round of 32BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE143NT♠5+2-11
+0.8Round of 32BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE164♠♦A=+3
+0.5Round of 32BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE13NT♠Q-2+0
+0.4Round of 32BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE72♠♣4-1-1
+0.2Round of 32BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE93NT♦2+2-16
-0.0Round of 32BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE224♠♣A=-1
-0.5Round of 32BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE253NT♠2=+1
-0.5Round of 32BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE263♣♥2=+0
-0.7Round of 32BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE133NT♥3+1-1
-0.8Round of 32BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE183NT♣9+1-1
-1.1Round of 32BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE125♦♣J+1-14
-1.3Round of 32BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE211NT♥2-1+2
-1.6Round of 32BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE233NT♥4+1-4
-1.6Round of 32BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE283NT♦4-1-4
-2.1Round of 32BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE244♠♣J+1+0
-3.4Round of 32BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE113♠♠5-1-5
-4.3Round of 32BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE83NT♦8-1-10
-5.5Round of 32BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE102♠♥5-1+0
-8.1Round of 32BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE204♥♠6+2+12
-10.2Round of 32BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE66♦♠K+1+11