Marina WITVLIET · BID72

115rank
+10.2Butler · 60 bds
+0.17per board
±4.6swing
-0.15vs par /bd · #156/265
-0.04adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -3.2 0.3 0.3 -1.8 27 -12.4by round

vs par split: bidding -0.25 · play +0.17

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.20/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.04/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 76.9% #172 of 265 · declarer play 81.8% #50 of 265 · defence 81.2% #192 of 265

Bidding activity — not a pass: 44.7% #69 of 265 (72/161)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (4)66.7% (9)
Declarer play100.0% (2)77.8% (9)
Defence63.6% (11)90.5% (21)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (2) · ♥ 80.0% (5) · ♦ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +1.61 (18) · a suit -0.83 (41)

vs par by level: part-score -1.48 (27) · game +0.86 (29) · slam +3.33 (3)

By role: declaring +1.22/bd (-1.56 vs par · 27) · defending -0.67/bd (+1.16 vs par · 32)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.47/bd (+0.06 vs par · 33) · not vulnerable -0.19/bd (-0.41 vs par · 27)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1Jan VAN CLEEFFJustyna ZMUDA – Michal KLUKOWSKIClosed10-3.2-0.32+0.90
Round 3Jan VAN CLEEFFKhaled Hassan ABDELATEIF – Mahyra HUSAINOpen10+0.3+0.03-1.40
Round 4Jan VAN CLEEFFMarek SZYMANOWSKI – Ewa SOBOLEWSKAClosed10+0.3+0.03+0.30
Round 6Jan VAN CLEEFFVeronica HARTMANN – Fernando VILLALBAClosed10-1.8-0.18-0.80
Round 7Jan VAN CLEEFFKamil URBANSKI – Anna KOSIOREKClosed10+27.0+2.70+1.20
Round 8Jan VAN CLEEFFSandro BOHNSACK – Ezgi Ece AGAOpen10-12.4-1.24-1.10

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.3Round 1EDMONDS27♥♦5=+14
+9.0Round 7BJING34♠♣K=+0
+7.8Round 6CAJICA223NT♠6-2+11
+7.8Round 7BJING15♣♥4=+0
+7.3Round 1EDMONDS73NT♥7-1+12
+7.0Round 7BJING75♥x♠A-1+12
+6.0Round 4EWSKA21NT♦3-2+7
+5.8Round 4EWSKA15♥x♦9-1+9
+5.4Round 3MAK MAN233NT♣K-2+8
+5.0Round 6CAJICA213♦♠3-3+5
+3.9Round 3MAK MAN252NT♣9=-1
+3.9Round 8FORCING PROBABLY124♥x♦A-1+6
+3.7Round 6CAJICA234♦♣7=+0
+3.6Round 4EWSKA43NT♥5=-1
+3.5Round 7BJING53NT♠7-4+7
+3.2Round 4EWSKA33♦♥Q+1+7
+2.8Round 3MAK MAN213♦♣5=-1
+2.4Round 7BJING62♥♦Q+1+1
+2.2Round 3MAK MAN263NT♥2=+0
+1.7Round 6CAJICA282♦♠3-1+3
+1.5Round 3MAK MAN281NT♠4-1-2
+1.3Round 7BJING44♥♠6=+0
+1.3Round 8FORCING PROBABLY153♣♥8-1-3
+1.2Round 1EDMONDS65♥♠8=-13
+1.2Round 8FORCING PROBABLY173NT♣8-1+10
+0.9Round 8FORCING PROBABLY113♥♣T-1-2
+0.4Round 3MAK MAN244♠♦9+1+0
+0.3Round 7BJING24♠♦4+1+0
+0.2Round 1EDMONDS103♥♣K+1+10
+0.1Round 6CAJICA302♣♦T-1-2
-0.4Round 4EWSKA103♣♥K+1+0
-0.4Round 7BJING102♦♠K+3-15
-0.7Round 1EDMONDS33NT♠8+2-1
-0.7Round 8FORCING PROBABLY191NT♥3-1-1
-1.0Round 4EWSKA94♠♦4=+0
-1.0Round 7BJING94♠♥4-3+12
-1.4Round 8FORCING PROBABLY16Pass-4
-1.5Round 1EDMONDS14♦♦6-1+4
-2.0Round 4EWSKA54♥♦K+2-11
-2.1Round 3MAK MAN222♦♦T=+0
-2.2Round 8FORCING PROBABLY134♠♦K+1+0
-2.3Round 6CAJICA252♦♠J-3-10
-2.4Round 4EWSKA63♥♦6=-1
-2.4Round 6CAJICA244♥♣4+2-11
-2.8Round 8FORCING PROBABLY202♠♣2+2-8
-2.9Round 7BJING82♦♥K+1-5
-3.1Round 3MAK MAN292♠♣K=-6
-3.1Round 4EWSKA83♥♠K+1-7
-4.2Round 1EDMONDS42NT♠J=-1
-4.2Round 1EDMONDS94♠♦A-1-12
-4.2Round 6CAJICA261NT♣4-1-5
-4.3Round 6CAJICA293NT♦5=+1
-5.0Round 3MAK MAN303NT♠J-1-5
-5.7Round 3MAK MAN272♣x♥Q=-7
-5.8Round 8FORCING PROBABLY184♠♣K=+1
-6.8Round 8FORCING PROBABLY143NT♣J-1-10
-6.9Round 6CAJICA273NT♠4+2+0
-7.3Round 1EDMONDS86♠♦5-1-4
-8.3Round 1EDMONDS54♠♣K=+0
-9.4Round 4EWSKA76♥♥2=+0