Rao ZVOROVSKI · ESTONIA

260rank
-41.8Butler · 60 bds
-0.70per board
±4.3swing
-0.80vs par /bd · #213/265
-0.43adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -10.7 -0.6 3.2 -9.9 -14.5 -9.3by round

vs par split: bidding -0.20 · play -0.60

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.26/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.43/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 100.0% #1 of 265 · declarer play 73.3% #136 of 265 · defence 66.7% #262 of 265

Bidding activity — not a pass: 42.5% #113 of 265 (71/167)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (1)100.0% (13)
Declarer play100.0% (3)66.7% (12)
Defence66.7% (6)66.7% (21)

Opening leads by suit led: ♥ 100.0% (4) · ♦ 100.0% (8) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT -0.61 (18) · a suit -0.88 (42)

vs par by level: part-score -0.81 (26) · game +0.18 (28) · slam -5.33 (6)

By role: declaring -1.27/bd (-3.54 vs par · 33) · defending +0.00/bd (+2.56 vs par · 27)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -2.88/bd (-3.18 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable +1.21/bd (+1.28 vs par · 32)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 3Eleliis ORMAMaria MAYORGA – Pierre PEJACSEVICHClosed10-10.7-1.07-2.10
Round 4Eleliis ORMARobert Leonhard WINKLER – Jane MOSSOpen10-0.6-0.06-0.10
Round 5Eleliis ORMAEbru ATES – Ugurcan SUZERClosed10+3.2+0.32-0.20
Round 6Eleliis ORMAMarius GUENDEL – Kathrin SCHWALBACHClosed10-9.9-0.99-1.80
Round 10Eleliis ORMARon NELKEN – Yoko SOBELOpen10-14.5-1.45-1.00
Round 11Eleliis ORMANeil ROSEN – Anne ROSENClosed10-9.3-0.93+0.40

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.1Round 10ROIKO386♠♦Q-1+13
+11.5Round 5ISTANBUL184♥♦5-1+12
+5.3Round 5ISTANBUL193NT♦7+1+0
+5.2Round 3AROMEX303NT♥5+1+7
+5.0Round 6MIXED SIGNALS213♦♥A-3+5
+4.8Round 4INCREDIBELLES N BROS31♠x♥6-2+3
+4.2Round 11LONDON CALLING474♥♦K=+0
+3.9Round 4INCREDIBELLES N BROS83NT♥J-4+7
+3.8Round 11LONDON CALLING494♥♦Q-2+11
+3.2Round 11LONDON CALLING501NT♦8+1-1
+2.7Round 11LONDON CALLING462♠♦J=+0
+2.5Round 4INCREDIBELLES N BROS13♣x♦K-2+0
+2.5Round 6MIXED SIGNALS273♦♥K-1+9
+2.2Round 3AROMEX263NT♠J=+0
+2.2Round 4INCREDIBELLES N BROS103♥♣A-2+2
+2.2Round 5ISTANBUL131NT♣4=-2
+1.9Round 6MIXED SIGNALS302♦♥6+1+0
+1.6Round 6MIXED SIGNALS261NT♠7+1+0
+1.0Round 5ISTANBUL113♥♠T=+1
+0.7Round 10ROIKO334♠♦K-1+4
+0.6Round 11LONDON CALLING441NT♥A=+5
+0.3Round 10ROIKO404♥♦J=-1
+0.3Round 11LONDON CALLING432♥♦8=+7
+0.1Round 4INCREDIBELLES N BROS93NT♥K=-1
+0.1Round 11LONDON CALLING414♥♣K+2+11
-0.0Round 5ISTANBUL154♠♦2=+0
-0.1Round 4INCREDIBELLES N BROS22♠♥5-1-1
-0.6Round 3AROMEX244♠♠6=-1
-0.9Round 10ROIKO324♥♦Q+1+0
-1.1Round 10ROIKO376♥♦7+1+11
-1.2Round 5ISTANBUL122♥♠7+1-1
-1.3Round 10ROIKO393NT♦5+3-1
-1.6Round 5ISTANBUL164♠x♦5-3-4
-1.8Round 6MIXED SIGNALS233♦♣7-1-6
-2.0Round 3AROMEX254♠x♥2-1-6
-2.0Round 5ISTANBUL142♠♥5-1-2
-2.1Round 3AROMEX213NT♦2-1-6
-2.2Round 3AROMEX282♠♦2-1-5
-2.2Round 5ISTANBUL174♠♥5-2-5
-2.3Round 3AROMEX272♠♥8-1-4
-2.6Round 3AROMEX232NT♣Q=+1
-2.6Round 4INCREDIBELLES N BROS61NT♠J-1-4
-2.9Round 4INCREDIBELLES N BROS73NT♦5+1-13
-2.9Round 6MIXED SIGNALS253♣♦6+1-10
-3.1Round 3AROMEX292♠♣K=-6
-3.2Round 3AROMEX222♦♦T+2-1
-3.2Round 6MIXED SIGNALS244♥♣2+1-11
-3.4Round 6MIXED SIGNALS223NT♦T+1-1
-3.5Round 10ROIKO353NT♥4=-2
-3.6Round 4INCREDIBELLES N BROS43NT♦8=+1
-3.8Round 6MIXED SIGNALS283♦♥6-5-3
-4.6Round 10ROIKO342♦♠Q-2-8
-4.9Round 4INCREDIBELLES N BROS54♥x♦K+2+5
-5.8Round 6MIXED SIGNALS293NT♦5+2-1
-6.5Round 11LONDON CALLING484♥♣T-1+1
-7.3Round 11LONDON CALLING457♣♣5-1-17
-8.0Round 10ROIKO366♥♠7-1-13
-8.2Round 10ROIKO316♥♠6-2-13
-9.8Round 5ISTANBUL204♠♥4+2-1
-10.4Round 11LONDON CALLING426♥♠2-1-13