Sandro BOHNSACK · FORCING PROBABLY

140rank
+4.6Butler · 60 bds
+0.08per board
±4.6swing
-0.83vs par /bd · #220/265
+0.07adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 1.6 5.5 -7 12.4 4.6 -12.5by round

vs par split: bidding -0.69 · play -0.17

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.01/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.07/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 76.9% #178 of 265 · declarer play 78.6% #82 of 265 · defence 80.8% #200 of 265

Bidding activity — not a pass: 45.8% #44 of 265 (71/155)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (4)88.9% (9)
Declarer play66.7% (6)87.5% (8)
Defence100.0% (7)73.7% (19)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 0.0% (1) · ♥ 66.7% (3) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 83.3% (6)

vs par by strain: NT -1.22 (18) · a suit -0.70 (40)

vs par by level: part-score -0.70 (23) · game -0.81 (31) · slam -2.25 (4)

By role: declaring -0.61/bd (-2.78 vs par · 32) · defending +0.86/bd (+1.50 vs par · 26)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.61/bd (-0.73 vs par · 30) · not vulnerable +0.76/bd (-0.93 vs par · 30)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2Ezgi Ece AGASinan TATLICIOGLU – Ebru BALCIOpen10+1.6+0.16-2.60
Round 3Ezgi Ece AGANoam DIMANT – Tamar HAKIMIClosed10+5.5+0.55+1.70
Round 7Ezgi Ece AGAMargaret BRAUN – Aleksis ZALITISOpen10-7.0-0.70-1.70
Round 8Ezgi Ece AGAMarina WITVLIET – Jan VAN CLEEFFOpen10+12.4+1.24+1.10
Round 9Ezgi Ece AGAAndrea NILSSON – Antonio PALMAOpen10+4.6+0.46-1.70
Round 10Ezgi Ece AGAPaul EDKINS – Diana Eveline SERBANOpen10-12.5-1.25-1.80

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.2Round 10INCREDIBELLES N BROS376♥♣J-1+17
+10.6Round 7ESTONIA63NT♦J=+11
+9.4Round 9MSV293♦x♠K-3+5
+8.4Round 2TURKISH POWER116♣♦T=-2
+6.8Round 8BID72143NT♣J-1+10
+6.5Round 7ESTONIA55♦♣A-1+10
+5.8Round 8BID72184♠♣K=-1
+5.0Round 3ISRAEL DIAMONDS303NT♠J-1+5
+4.6Round 3ISRAEL DIAMONDS213NT♣K-2+8
+3.4Round 2TURKISH POWER122♣♥T-1+5
+3.3Round 3ISRAEL DIAMONDS222♠♦T+1+1
+2.8Round 8BID72202♠♣2+2+8
+2.7Round 9MSV213♥♥9=+0
+2.6Round 7ESTONIA81NT♠5=+0
+2.3Round 2TURKISH POWER183NT♥3-3+2
+2.2Round 2TURKISH POWER143NT♦6+2-11
+2.2Round 3ISRAEL DIAMONDS282♣♠T-1+5
+2.2Round 8BID72134♠♦K+1+0
+2.0Round 3ISRAEL DIAMONDS254♠♥5-2+6
+1.8Round 2TURKISH POWER175♥♣3-1+8
+1.7Round 2TURKISH POWER132♠♦T+1+0
+1.5Round 9MSV305♠x♥4-2+0
+1.4Round 8BID7216Pass+4
+1.2Round 2TURKISH POWER194♥♦A-2-12
+1.0Round 9MSV272♦♣6+4-13
+0.7Round 8BID72191NT♥3-1+1
+0.4Round 9MSV221♠♣4=+0
+0.3Round 9MSV253♠♥J-2+1
+0.3Round 10INCREDIBELLES N BROS404♥♣6=-1
+0.2Round 10INCREDIBELLES N BROS34Pass-4
-0.3Round 9MSV232NT♣K+1+1
-0.3Round 10INCREDIBELLES N BROS393NT♥2+2+0
-0.4Round 3ISRAEL DIAMONDS244♠♠2+1+0
-0.7Round 7ESTONIA24♠♠Q=-1
-0.8Round 9MSV242♥♥2+1+0
-0.9Round 7ESTONIA74♠♥A+2+3
-0.9Round 8BID72113♥♣T-1+2
-0.9Round 10INCREDIBELLES N BROS324♥♦A+1+0
-1.2Round 8BID72173NT♣8-1-10
-1.3Round 8BID72153♣♥8-1+3
-1.6Round 10INCREDIBELLES N BROS383NT♣4+3-1
-1.8Round 3ISRAEL DIAMONDS271♠♥8+1+0
-1.8Round 3ISRAEL DIAMONDS293♠♣K-1+0
-1.9Round 7ESTONIA102♠♣J-1-15
-2.2Round 3ISRAEL DIAMONDS263NT♠J=+0
-3.2Round 7ESTONIA16♣x♥4-1-11
-3.3Round 7ESTONIA94♥♣Q-4+11
-3.5Round 10INCREDIBELLES N BROS353NT♥4=-2
-3.7Round 10INCREDIBELLES N BROS333♠♦A=-1
-3.8Round 2TURKISH POWER163♦♥6=-8
-3.9Round 8BID72124♥x♦A-1-6
-4.8Round 9MSV261NT♥7-1-12
-4.8Round 9MSV281NT♠6-4+1
-5.4Round 3ISRAEL DIAMONDS234♠♦A-2-8
-5.6Round 7ESTONIA33NT♦J-2-13
-7.7Round 2TURKISH POWER204♥♣4+1-1
-7.9Round 2TURKISH POWER154♠♣5=-7
-8.0Round 10INCREDIBELLES N BROS365♥♠7-1-13
-8.2Round 10INCREDIBELLES N BROS316♥♠6-2-13
-11.1Round 7ESTONIA43NT♠6-1-12