Maija ROMANOVSKA · LATVIA

80rank
+26.4Butler · 70 bds
+0.38per board
±4.4swing
+0.64vs par /bd · #60/265
+0.43adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 5.1 -16.9 20.9 22 -3 -5 3.3by round

vs par split: bidding -0.25 · play +0.94

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.05/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.43/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 82.4% #107 of 265 · declarer play 84.2% #31 of 265 · defence 89.5% #59 of 265

Bidding activity — not a pass: 40.5% #161 of 265 (83/205)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (3)85.7% (14)
Declarer play100.0% (6)76.9% (13)
Defence88.9% (9)89.7% (29)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (6) · ♥ 100.0% (1) · ♦ 83.3% (6) · ♣ 100.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT -0.10 (20) · a suit +1.02 (49)

vs par by level: part-score -0.41 (27) · game +1.79 (39) · slam -3.67 (3)

By role: declaring +1.12/bd (-1.84 vs par · 31) · defending -0.20/bd (+2.76 vs par · 38)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.45/bd (+0.62 vs par · 34) · not vulnerable +0.31/bd (+0.67 vs par · 36)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 4Janis BETHERSSinan TATLICIOGLU – Ebru BALCIOpen10+5.1+0.51+0.30
Round 5Janis BETHERSKonstantyn TRIFONOV – Marina REITMANNOpen10-16.9-1.69-1.30
Round 6Janis BETHERSSaveria GARCIA – Stephane GARCIAOpen10+20.9+2.09+0.80
Round 7Janis BETHERSStephen PETERKIN – Sam PUNCHOpen10+22.0+2.20+3.80
Round 8Janis BETHERSAhmed Nayer ELSELEHDAR – Farida Choukri BOTROUSOpen10-3.0-0.30+0.10
Round 10Janis BETHERSValerie CARCASSONNE-LABAERE – Alain LABAEREClosed10-5.0-0.50-1.00
Round 11Janis BETHERSAnnaig DELLA MONTA – Bjoern KAPPLINGHAUSClosed10+3.3+0.33+1.80

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.3Round 11THE TRIPLE THREAT456NT♥4=+0
+10.2Round 10MIXED BELGIUM344♥x♥2-2+12
+9.4Round 4TURKISH POWER76♥♣8=+0
+9.4Round 6CLAIRIS275♣x♦Q-2+13
+9.4Round 6CLAIRIS293NT♦5-1+12
+8.8Round 7MIXTERY74♠x♣K+2+9
+7.5Round 8RATRUT163NT♣3=+7
+6.1Round 7MIXTERY102♥♠4-1+16
+5.8Round 7MIXTERY63NT♦3-2+7
+5.1Round 7MIXTERY54♠♥K=+3
+5.0Round 6CLAIRIS213♦♠5-3+5
+4.7Round 8RATRUT184♠♣K-1+11
+3.7Round 6CLAIRIS233♦♠A+1+0
+3.3Round 7MIXTERY93NT♥9=-11
+3.3Round 11THE TRIPLE THREAT502♥♠8+1+0
+3.2Round 7MIXTERY15♣x♥4-1+11
+2.9Round 8RATRUT143NT♦5=-1
+2.5Round 4TURKISH POWER14♠x♦A-2+0
+2.4Round 6CLAIRIS261NT♦A+2+1
+2.3Round 6CLAIRIS301NT♣7+1+0
+2.0Round 4TURKISH POWER54♥♦K+2+11
+2.0Round 11THE TRIPLE THREAT493♥♦Q-1+10
+1.5Round 4TURKISH POWER62♥♦A=+0
+1.4Round 4TURKISH POWER85♦x♠9-1+5
+1.4Round 11THE TRIPLE THREAT424♥♠T+1+0
+1.3Round 8RATRUT153♣♣9-1-3
+1.1Round 5MORGENSTERN173♦♣A+2+4
+1.1Round 10MIXED BELGIUM376♥♦Q+1-11
+1.0Round 4TURKISH POWER94♠♦2=+0
+0.9Round 10MIXED BELGIUM324♥♦Q+1+0
+0.8Round 5MORGENSTERN184♥♥5=+0
+0.7Round 7MIXTERY24♠♠Q=+1
+0.7Round 10MIXED BELGIUM383NT♦3+2+0
+0.4Round 4TURKISH POWER104♣♦6=+0
+0.3Round 10MIXED BELGIUM393NT♥7+2+0
+0.3Round 11THE TRIPLE THREAT432♥♦9=+7
+0.2Round 5MORGENSTERN122♥♥6=+0
+0.1Round 11THE TRIPLE THREAT414♥♣K+2+11
-0.3Round 10MIXED BELGIUM404♥♣6=+1
-0.4Round 7MIXTERY43NT♣K=+1
-0.7Round 8RATRUT192♠♦A=+0
-0.8Round 8RATRUT11Pass-3
-1.0Round 5MORGENSTERN113♥♥A=-1
-1.0Round 6CLAIRIS283♠♣Q=+0
-1.1Round 11THE TRIPLE THREAT472♥♠4+3-6
-1.4Round 5MORGENSTERN142♦♠6+3-1
-1.6Round 7MIXTERY81NT♥Q-1+1
-1.9Round 5MORGENSTERN154♠♦3+2-2
-1.9Round 8RATRUT201NT♠8-2-7
-2.0Round 5MORGENSTERN164♥♣6+1+0
-2.2Round 8RATRUT134♠♦K+1+0
-2.4Round 6CLAIRIS244♥♠T+2-11
-2.4Round 10MIXED BELGIUM335♣♦K-2-5
-2.8Round 4TURKISH POWER33♦♥Q+2-6
-2.8Round 11THE TRIPLE THREAT463♦♠T=-5
-3.4Round 6CLAIRIS223NT♦9+1-1
-3.5Round 5MORGENSTERN132♠♦3+1+0
-3.7Round 11THE TRIPLE THREAT441NT♦Q=+0
-3.9Round 5MORGENSTERN203NT♥K-1-13
-4.3Round 4TURKISH POWER43NT♥5+1+0
-4.5Round 6CLAIRIS252♦♠J-1-11
-4.7Round 8RATRUT125♣x♠8=-4
-4.9Round 10MIXED BELGIUM364♥♠7+1+0
-5.3Round 5MORGENSTERN193NT♠2+1+0
-5.3Round 10MIXED BELGIUM314♥♠6=+1
-5.3Round 10MIXED BELGIUM351♦x♣J-3-8
-6.0Round 4TURKISH POWER22♥♣7-2-7
-6.5Round 11THE TRIPLE THREAT483NT♦Q-1+1
-9.0Round 7MIXTERY34♠♣K=+0
-9.1Round 8RATRUT173NT♦8=+1