Carlos PELLEGRINI · AROMEX

157rank
+1.8Butler · 80 bds
+0.02per board
±4.2swing
-0.26vs par /bd · #172/265
+0.51adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 12.4 -6.5 12 -36.3 -9.4 17.3 2.3 10by round

vs par split: bidding -0.10 · play -0.04

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.49/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.51/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 86.7% #63 of 265 · declarer play 77.3% #94 of 265 · defence 76.5% #241 of 265

Bidding activity — not a pass: 46.1% #37 of 265 (106/230)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)90.9% (11)
Declarer play100.0% (6)68.8% (16)
Defence75.0% (8)76.9% (26)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (2) · ♥ 100.0% (4) · ♦ 75.0% (4) · ♣ 100.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -0.44 (16) · a suit -0.07 (61)

vs par by level: part-score -0.90 (30) · game +0.66 (41) · slam -1.83 (6)

By role: declaring +0.23/bd (-2.44 vs par · 43) · defending -0.18/bd (+2.77 vs par · 34)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.05/bd (-1.15 vs par · 40) · not vulnerable +0.10/bd (+0.62 vs par · 40)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1Silvina ROCCAAnna KOSIOREK – Kamil URBANSKIOpen10+12.4+1.24+0.10
Round 3Silvina ROCCAAleksis ZALITIS – Margaret BRAUNOpen10-6.5-0.65-1.80
Round 4Silvina ROCCALilo POPLILOV – Matilda POPLILOVOpen10+12.0+1.20+0.80
Round 6Silvina ROCCAMichal KLUKOWSKI – Justyna ZMUDAOpen10-36.3-3.63-2.90
Round 7Camila NUNEZSilvana ROJKO – Joseph FRANKClosed10-9.4-0.94-2.90
Round 8Camila NUNEZNathalie SHASHOU – Niklas (Nick) SANDQVISTOpen10+17.3+1.73+1.80
Round 10Silvina ROCCAGraham OSBORNE – Frances HINDENOpen10+2.3+0.23+0.50
Round 11Silvina ROCCAKrister AHLESVED – Catharina AHLESVEDClosed10+10.0+1.00+2.30

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.1Round 8SUSHI BELT136♠♦K-1+13
+9.4Round 7ROIKO52♦♣A+2+12
+8.4Round 4MIXTERY84♥♦K=+11
+8.3Round 1BJING54♠♣K=+0
+7.6Round 1BJING73NT♥7=+0
+7.6Round 11SWEDEN484♥♠Q=+13
+5.3Round 10NETTLETON314♥♠6=-1
+5.3Round 10NETTLETON351♦x♣J-3+8
+4.8Round 4MIXTERY31♠x♦A-2+3
+4.7Round 8SUSHI BELT184♠♣K-1+11
+4.6Round 8SUSHI BELT143NT♦3+2+1
+4.2Round 11SWEDEN474♥♠4=+0
+3.6Round 1BJING42♣♦3+1+1
+3.4Round 8SUSHI BELT164♠♥4-2+2
+3.1Round 4MIXTERY63♥♦6+1+2
+3.0Round 3ESTONIA234♠♦A-1+6
+2.8Round 3ESTONIA212♠♠4=-1
+2.4Round 7ROIKO62NT♦3+1+2
+2.4Round 10NETTLETON335♣♦A-2+5
+2.3Round 7ROIKO44♥♦J+1+1
+2.2Round 3ESTONIA263NT♠J=+0
+2.2Round 11SWEDEN461♠♦J=-1
+2.0Round 4MIXTERY54♥♣K+2+11
+2.0Round 11SWEDEN494♥♦Q-1+10
+1.9Round 4MIXTERY94♠♦4+1+1
+1.8Round 3ESTONIA292♠♣A-1+0
+1.4Round 11SWEDEN424♥♦4+1+0
+1.3Round 8SUSHI BELT151NT♥2-1-3
+1.3Round 10NETTLETON404♠♦A+1+0
+1.2Round 8SUSHI BELT173NT♣8-1+10
+1.0Round 6EDMONDS282♠♣Q+1+0
+1.0Round 11SWEDEN442NT♦K-1+5
+0.4Round 3ESTONIA244♠♥4+1+0
+0.4Round 4MIXTERY102♣♥K+2+0
+0.3Round 3ESTONIA273♣♥Q-1-2
+0.3Round 11SWEDEN432♥♦9=+7
+0.2Round 10NETTLETON34Pass-4
+0.1Round 6EDMONDS273♣♥A+2-7
+0.1Round 11SWEDEN414♥♣K+2+11
-0.2Round 1BJING93♥x♥5-1+11
-0.3Round 1BJING33NT♣8+1+0
-0.3Round 1BJING86♦x♣K-2-5
-0.3Round 10NETTLETON376♥♣3=+11
-0.3Round 10NETTLETON393NT♥3+2+0
-0.4Round 7ROIKO103♦♠A+2-15
-0.7Round 7ROIKO24♠♠Q=-1
-0.7Round 8SUSHI BELT191NT♥3-1-1
-0.7Round 10NETTLETON384♠♦J+1+0
-0.8Round 8SUSHI BELT11Pass-3
-1.0Round 6EDMONDS214♣♠A=+0
-1.1Round 1BJING103♥♠6=-11
-1.2Round 7ROIKO81NT♠9-1-4
-1.3Round 1BJING12♠♥J+1-6
-1.5Round 4MIXTERY2Pass-3
-1.5Round 11SWEDEN504♥♦2-1-5
-1.7Round 4MIXTERY14♠x♣6-1-5
-1.8Round 1BJING24♥♥T+3-2
-1.8Round 4MIXTERY74♥♣8+2-13
-1.8Round 7ROIKO13NT♠2-1-10
-1.8Round 10NETTLETON325♥♦A+1-1
-2.0Round 3ESTONIA254♠x♥5-1-6
-2.1Round 1BJING65♥♥8+1+13
-2.3Round 6EDMONDS301NT♣7+1+0
-2.8Round 6EDMONDS233♠♦7-1+1
-2.8Round 8SUSHI BELT203♠♣7+1-8
-3.2Round 3ESTONIA223♦♥J+1-1
-3.2Round 7ROIKO34♠♣K-1-12
-3.3Round 6EDMONDS262♦x♠7=-2
-3.6Round 4MIXTERY43NT♦8=+1
-4.7Round 3ESTONIA281NT♦6-2-7
-4.7Round 8SUSHI BELT125♣x♠8=-4
-5.2Round 6EDMONDS292♣♠Q+3-10
-5.9Round 7ROIKO74♠x♥A+1-5
-6.6Round 6EDMONDS225♦♠6-1-10
-7.1Round 3ESTONIA304♠♦8-3-7
-7.3Round 11SWEDEN457♣♦J-1-17
-7.7Round 6EDMONDS253NT♦8+1-1
-8.5Round 6EDMONDS246♥♦3=+0
-9.1Round 10NETTLETON366♥♠7-2-13
-10.3Round 7ROIKO94♠x♥4-3+3