RAHELT Maria Marit · NORDEN

36rank
-36.7Butler · 28 bds
-1.31per board
±3.8swing
-1.75vs par /bd
-0.66adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -36.7 -36.7by round

vs par split: bidding -1.32 · play -0.43

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.65/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.66/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 50.0% · declarer play 80.0% · defence 90.0%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads0.0% (1)100.0% (1)
Declarer play100.0% (1)75.0% (4)
Defence80.0% (5)100.0% (5)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 0.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT -3.08 (12) · a suit -0.75 (16)

vs par by level: part-score -2.08 (12) · game -2.71 (14) · slam +7.00 (2)

By role: declaring -1.33/bd (-3.89 vs par · 18) · defending -1.28/bd (+2.10 vs par · 10)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.33/bd (-1.29 vs par · 14) · not vulnerable -1.29/bd (-2.21 vs par · 14)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalN.BekkoucheM.Ticha – W.Van ZwolClosed14-5.9-0.42-1.64
QuarterfinalN.BekkoucheW.Van Zwol – M.TichaOpen14-30.8-2.20-1.86

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+7.1QuarterfinalDUTCH WOMEN196♣♥A-1+14
+4.4QuarterfinalDUTCH WOMEN146♥♠J=+0
+4.1QuarterfinalDUTCH WOMEN24♥♦2=-1
+1.9QuarterfinalDUTCH WOMEN213NT♠K+3+1
+1.1QuarterfinalDUTCH WOMEN92♠♠3+1+10
+1.0QuarterfinalDUTCH WOMEN41NT♣8=+0
+0.9QuarterfinalDUTCH WOMEN64NT♦2+2-11
+0.3QuarterfinalDUTCH WOMEN101NT♣2+1+0
+0.0QuarterfinalDUTCH WOMEN13NT♦3+2+0
+0.0QuarterfinalDUTCH WOMEN114♠♠5+1+0
-0.7QuarterfinalDUTCH WOMEN263NT♠4+2+0
-0.9QuarterfinalDUTCH WOMEN221NT♠2+1-10
-1.1QuarterfinalDUTCH WOMEN85♦♣5-2-5
-1.3QuarterfinalDUTCH WOMEN33♠♣A-2+0
-1.4QuarterfinalDUTCH WOMEN52♠♣Q=-9
-1.6QuarterfinalDUTCH WOMEN243NT♣9+1+0
-1.7QuarterfinalDUTCH WOMEN122♠♠3+2+6
-1.7QuarterfinalDUTCH WOMEN181NT♠2+1+0
-1.9QuarterfinalDUTCH WOMEN203♠♣K-2-2
-2.0QuarterfinalDUTCH WOMEN154♠♦5-1-5
-2.0QuarterfinalDUTCH WOMEN164♥♥6+1+0
-2.7QuarterfinalDUTCH WOMEN171NT♣2-1-4
-2.9QuarterfinalDUTCH WOMEN274♥♦4-1-5
-3.4QuarterfinalDUTCH WOMEN235♠x♦A-2+7
-5.3QuarterfinalDUTCH WOMEN71NT♣4+2-6
-6.9QuarterfinalDUTCH WOMEN133NT♦9-2-7
-6.9QuarterfinalDUTCH WOMEN253♦x♥J+1-10
-13.1QuarterfinalDUTCH WOMEN284♠x♥3-4-12