STEFANOV Julian · K1

56rank
-110.6Butler · 95 bds
-1.16per board
±4.7swing
-0.94vs par /bd · #44/50
-0.63adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -27.2 -27.2 -27.2 -83.4 -83.4 -83.4by round

vs par split: bidding -0.82 · play -0.11

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.53/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.63/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 92.9% #13 of 50 · declarer play 80.6% #25 of 50 · defence 79.5% #42 of 50

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (4)91.7% (24)
Declarer play100.0% (7)75.9% (29)
Defence75.0% (8)80.6% (36)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (5) · ♥ 81.8% (11) · ♦ 100.0% (7) · ♣ 100.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +0.00 (18) · a suit -1.16 (77)

vs par by level: part-score -0.42 (38) · game -1.11 (46) · slam -2.00 (11)

By role: declaring -0.93/bd (-2.94 vs par · 50) · defending -1.43/bd (+1.29 vs par · 45)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.69/bd (-0.29 vs par · 48) · not vulnerable -1.65/bd (-1.60 vs par · 47)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
SemifinalV.AronovS.Sabbatini – A.ComellaOpen16-7.9-0.49-0.69
SemifinalV.AronovS.Sabbatini – A.ComellaOpen15-22.1-1.47-1.33
SemifinalV.AronovS.Sabbatini – A.ComellaOpen16+2.8+0.17+0.44
FinalV.AronovN.Bocchi – A.MadalaOpen16-9.4-0.59-0.56
FinalV.AronovN.Bocchi – A.MadalaOpen16-39.0-2.44-1.12
FinalV.AronovG.Ferraro – A.MadalaOpen16-35.0-2.19-2.38

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA363♣♠3+1+0
+9.7SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA46♥♠Q=+0
+5.9FinalG.S. ALLEGRA294♠♣Q=+3
+5.6FinalG.S. ALLEGRA223NT♠T-4+12
+5.4FinalG.S. ALLEGRA146♦♠2+1-11
+5.2SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA124♠♦A+1+7
+4.9SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA153♥♥5-1+6
+4.9FinalG.S. ALLEGRA73♠♣4+1+10
+4.3FinalG.S. ALLEGRA32♦♦T=+6
+4.3FinalG.S. ALLEGRA283NT♠K-2+8
+4.1FinalG.S. ALLEGRA64♥♠2+1-13
+4.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA403♣♣A=+0
+3.8SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA283♣♥6-2-5
+3.7SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA241NT♥2=+5
+3.3SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA363♦♠3=+0
+3.2SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA343♠♦7=+6
+3.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA97♣x♥K-3+5
+3.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA413♠♣A=+1
+2.9SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA463♣♦2+1+0
+2.6SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA136♥♥3=+1
+2.6FinalG.S. ALLEGRA234♥♦5-2+2
+2.3SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA36♥♣8=+0
+2.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA84♠♣A+1+0
+1.8SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA482♠♦5-1+8
+1.6SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA393NT♠3+2+0
+1.5SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA173NT-2+0
+1.5SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA412NT♥2=+1
+1.1FinalG.S. ALLEGRA182♥♣A-2+1
+0.9SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA61NT-1+4
+0.7FinalG.S. ALLEGRA44♥♦3=+0
+0.6SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA204♠♠6-1+6
+0.6FinalG.S. ALLEGRA172♠♣3=-1
+0.5SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA233♥♣7=-1
+0.5SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA322♥♣Q-2-2
+0.4SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA452NT♦2-1+5
-0.0SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA112♦♣3-2+1
-0.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA254♥♦4-1+10
-0.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA314♠♥3=+0
-0.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA393♥♠K=+0
-0.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA434♥x♦K=+5
-0.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA463NT♥7+2-11
-0.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA483NT♣3-1-6
-0.1SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA264♠♦9=+0
-0.3SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA21NT♦3=+1
-0.4SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA254♠♦T+1+0
-0.5SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA352♠♣Q=-1
-0.5SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA421NT♣9-1+0
-0.6SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA435♠♦2=+0
-0.7SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA372♥♣5+2-6
-0.9SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA384♠♦3+2-1
-1.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA355♦♥6+1+1
-1.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA476♥♠4=+0
-1.1FinalG.S. ALLEGRA195♣♥A-1+5
-1.2SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA54♠♦K+1+0
-1.3SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA164♥♠3=+0
-1.3FinalG.S. ALLEGRA52♥♣2+1+0
-1.4SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA472♠♦K+1-6
-1.5SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA74♠♦4-1+6
-1.5SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA333NT♣K=+0
-1.6SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA441NT♦Q-2+1
-1.8SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA144♠♦Q-2-5
-1.8SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA274♠♥2+1+0
-1.9SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA193NT♠6=-2
-1.9SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA315♣♥A-2+7
-1.9FinalG.S. ALLEGRA154♥♠6=+1
-2.6FinalG.S. ALLEGRA105♦♣A+1-10
-2.7FinalG.S. ALLEGRA132♦♦2=+0
-3.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA111♠♥Q=+0
-3.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA421♠♣5-2-8
-3.1FinalG.S. ALLEGRA244♠♥2+1+0
-3.3SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA294♥♠Q=+1
-3.9FinalG.S. ALLEGRA124♠x♥3-1-12
-4.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA333♦♥9-2+1
-4.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA344♥x♦2=-4
-4.1SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA212♥♥9-1-5
-4.2SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA405♠x♥J-1+0
-4.6SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA84♠♠9+2-11
-5.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA452♣♥T=+1
-5.6FinalG.S. ALLEGRA15♠♥3-1-8
-5.9FinalG.S. ALLEGRA24♥♥3=+13
-6.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA261NT♠3+1-6
-6.6FinalG.S. ALLEGRA273NT♦7+1+0
-6.7FinalG.S. ALLEGRA303♥x♦K-1-13
-6.9SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA103♣♦4-2-8
-6.9FinalG.S. ALLEGRA166♣♥4+1+10
-7.4SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA94♥♣8-2-13
-7.6FinalG.S. ALLEGRA216♣♥6-1-10
-8.4SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA305NT♣A-4-12
-8.5SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA16♠♣K=+0
-10.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA375♣x♠2-5-10
-10.8SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA225♦♦6-1-12
-11.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA386♠♣4=+0
-11.4FinalG.S. ALLEGRA322♦x♠A-3-12
-13.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA445♥♥5=-8
-16.6FinalG.S. ALLEGRA207♠x♦A-1-17