Opatija 2013 — Teams — Group B

📅 14 - 17 November 2013 · Opatija, Croatia

🔗 Official site: db.eurobridge.org →

5 / 5 rounds played

Tournament standings — teams (VP)↑ top

Cumulative Victory Points. Teams continue to the knockout play-offs for final ranking. Click a team for its round-by-round results and players below; click a round’s VP to open that match.

Standings after round 5
PlaceTeamVPTrendR1R2R3R4R5
1ASD REGGIO EMILIA60.08VP per round: 12.53 14.76 4.89 17.9 1012.5314.764.8917.9010.00
2RUCH SA AZS PWR WROCLAW58.28VP per round: 5.99 16.8 17.32 8.17 105.9916.8017.328.1710.00
3BRIDGE CLUB REAL56.64VP per round: 13.41 3.2 15.11 18.12 6.813.413.2015.1118.126.80
4BC'T ONSTEIN56.53VP per round: 7.47 9.45 14.58 11.83 13.27.479.4514.5811.8313.20
5DR J. TOMLJENOVIC BRIDGE37.89VP per round: 14.01 5.24 5.42 1.88 11.3414.015.245.421.8811.34
6BAMBERGER REITER30.58VP per round: 6.59 10.55 2.68 2.1 8.666.5910.552.682.108.66

Cross-table — who played whom↑ top

Each cell is the row team’s VP against the column team (columns numbered by rank; # place, Σ total VP). Hover a cell to highlight both teams and their two head-to-head results; click a score for that match’s protocol.

#TeamΣ123456
1ASD REGGIO EMILIA60.0810.004.8912.5314.7617.90
2RUCH SA AZS PWR WROCLAW58.2810.0016.808.175.9917.32
3BRIDGE CLUB REAL56.6415.113.206.8018.1213.41
4BC'T ONSTEIN56.537.4711.8313.2014.589.45
5DR J. TOMLJENOVIC BRIDGE37.895.2414.011.885.4211.34
6BAMBERGER REITER30.582.102.686.5910.558.66

1 ASD REGGIO EMILIA · 2 RUCH SA AZS PWR WROCLAW · 3 BRIDGE CLUB REAL · 4 BC'T ONSTEIN · 5 DR J. TOMLJENOVIC BRIDGE · 6 BAMBERGER REITER

Cumulative Butler by cross-IMPs. Each round's per-board Butler = mean cross-IMP vs that round's full field (raw / (N−1)), rounded to 0.1. Cumulative = sum of a player's per-board Butler over ALL played rounds ÷ total boards played, rounded to 0.01.

Rounds included so far (5 of 5): R1 R2 R3 R4 R5. Columns R1… = each player's Butler total in that round's match (hover a cell for its avg/board); they sum to Total.

Cumulative Butler standings — all players↑ top

PlacePlayerTeamBoardsTotalAvg/bdTrendR1R2R3R4R5
1S.GolebiowskiRUCH SA AZS PWR WROCLAW60+44.8+0.75Butler per round: 9.2 22.8 12.8·+9.2+22.8·+12.8
1W.StarkowskiRUCH SA AZS PWR WROCLAW60+44.8+0.75Butler per round: 9.2 22.8 12.8·+9.2+22.8·+12.8
3M.KlukowskiRUCH SA AZS PWR WROCLAW60+40.8+0.68Butler per round: 21.2 20.6 -1+21.2·+20.6-1.0·
3P.TuczynskiRUCH SA AZS PWR WROCLAW60+40.8+0.68Butler per round: 21.2 20.6 -1+21.2·+20.6-1.0·
5A.ComellaASD REGGIO EMILIA100+57.8+0.58Butler per round: 9.4 0.8 -3.4 36.2 14.8+9.4+0.8-3.4+36.2+14.8
5S.SabbatiniASD REGGIO EMILIA100+57.8+0.58Butler per round: 9.4 0.8 -3.4 36.2 14.8+9.4+0.8-3.4+36.2+14.8
7S.De WijsBC'T ONSTEIN100+46.8+0.47Butler per round: -9.4 -1.8 18.2 1 38.8-9.4-1.8+18.2+1.0+38.8
7B.MullerBC'T ONSTEIN100+46.8+0.47Butler per round: -9.4 -1.8 18.2 1 38.8-9.4-1.8+18.2+1.0+38.8
9E.KulovicDR J. TOMLJENOVIC BRIDGE40+16.6+0.41Butler per round: 33 -16.4+33.0···-16.4
10L.LauriaBRIDGE CLUB REAL80+32.4+0.41Butler per round: -33.8 3.4 40.6 22.2·-33.8+3.4+40.6+22.2
10A.VersaceBRIDGE CLUB REAL80+32.4+0.41Butler per round: -33.8 3.4 40.6 22.2·-33.8+3.4+40.6+22.2
12T.BrkljacicDR J. TOMLJENOVIC BRIDGE40+14.2+0.35Butler per round: -2.8 17··-2.8·+17.0
13M.BasileASD REGGIO EMILIA100+1.2+0.01Butler per round: -1.8 23.6 -21 13.2 -12.8-1.8+23.6-21.0+13.2-12.8
13A.MinaASD REGGIO EMILIA100+1.2+0.01Butler per round: -1.8 23.6 -21 13.2 -12.8-1.8+23.6-21.0+13.2-12.8
15A.DubininBRIDGE CLUB REAL80+0.2+0.00Butler per round: 38.4 -9.2 9.8 -38.8+38.4-9.2·+9.8-38.8
15A.GromovBRIDGE CLUB REAL80+0.2+0.00Butler per round: 38.4 -9.2 9.8 -38.8+38.4-9.2·+9.8-38.8
17R.Van ProoijenBC'T ONSTEIN100-12.4-0.12Butler per round: 1.8 -3.6 2.8 8.8 -22.2+1.8-3.6+2.8+8.8-22.2
17J.VerheesBC'T ONSTEIN100-12.4-0.12Butler per round: 1.8 -3.6 2.8 8.8 -22.2+1.8-3.6+2.8+8.8-22.2
19E.GladyshBRIDGE CLUB REAL40-6.0-0.15Butler per round: -27 21-27.0·+21.0··
19M.KrasnosselskiBRIDGE CLUB REAL40-6.0-0.15Butler per round: -27 21-27.0·+21.0··
21G.BorevkovicDR J. TOMLJENOVIC BRIDGE100-19.6-0.20Butler per round: 33 -23.6 -2.8 -9.8 -16.4+33.0-23.6-2.8-9.8-16.4
22M.PilipovicDR J. TOMLJENOVIC BRIDGE60-16.4-0.27Butler per round: -23.6 -9.8 17·-23.6·-9.8+17.0
23P.GawrysRUCH SA AZS PWR WROCLAW80-22.8-0.28Butler per round: -33 33.8 -8.8 -14.8-33.0+33.8·-8.8-14.8
23M.KwiecienRUCH SA AZS PWR WROCLAW80-22.8-0.28Butler per round: -33 33.8 -8.8 -14.8-33.0+33.8·-8.8-14.8
25A.KirmseBAMBERGER REITER80-26.2-0.33Butler per round: 27 3.6 -20.6 -36.2+27.0+3.6-20.6-36.2·
26H.HaeuslerBAMBERGER REITER100-43.2-0.43Butler per round: 27 3.6 -20.6 -36.2 -17+27.0+3.6-20.6-36.2-17.0
27J.FritscheBAMBERGER REITER80-43.0-0.54Butler per round: -38.4 1.8 -22.8 16.4-38.4+1.8-22.8·+16.4
27R.RohowskyBAMBERGER REITER80-43.0-0.54Butler per round: -38.4 1.8 -22.8 16.4-38.4+1.8-22.8·+16.4
29M.GromoellerBAMBERGER REITER20-13.2-0.66···-13.2·
30M.RehderBAMBERGER REITER40-30.2-0.76Butler per round: -13.2 -17···-13.2-17.0
31O.StanicicDR J. TOMLJENOVIC BRIDGE80-80.8-1.01Butler per round: -21.2 -0.8 -18.2 -40.6-21.2-0.8-18.2-40.6·
31M.TeslaDR J. TOMLJENOVIC BRIDGE80-80.8-1.01Butler per round: -21.2 -0.8 -18.2 -40.6-21.2-0.8-18.2-40.6·

Player statistics — leaders↑ top

Top 12 in each metric — or, with a team picked as ★ My team, that team’s players. Open the full player-statistics page for every player, sortable by any column — including an opponent-adjusted (strength-of-schedule) Butler. Double-dummy is idealised — the true best play needs all four hands — so read these as tendencies, not verdicts.

#Playervs par
1E.Kulovic+1.65
2L.Lauria+1.49
2A.Versace+1.49
4S.De Wijs+1.40
4B.Muller+1.40
6M.Basile+1.03
6A.Mina+1.03
8H.Haeusler+0.68
9P.Gawrys+0.64
9M.Kwiecien+0.64
11G.Borevkovic+0.44
12A.Kirmse+0.30
Opening leadsfull table →
#Playeron tgt
1O.Stanicic100.0%
2R.Rohowsky94.1%
3P.Tuczynski90.9%
4T.Brkljacic88.9%
5P.Gawrys86.4%
6M.Pilipovic85.7%
7M.Basile85.3%
8R.Van Prooijen84.2%
9A.Dubinin83.3%
10J.Fritsche81.2%
11E.Kulovic80.0%
12S.De Wijs78.9%
Declarer playfull table →
#Playeron tgt
1A.Versace93.8%
2M.Klukowski91.7%
3E.Kulovic90.9%
4W.Starkowski87.5%
5H.Haeusler86.7%
6S.De Wijs86.4%
7M.Rehder83.3%
8A.Gromov83.3%
9A.Kirmse83.3%
10P.Tuczynski82.6%
11M.Pilipovic82.6%
12J.Verhees82.1%
#Playeron tgt
1R.Van Prooijen94.7%
1J.Verhees94.7%
3A.Dubinin93.9%
3A.Gromov93.9%
5E.Gladysh93.8%
5M.Krasnosselski93.8%
7S.Golebiowski92.9%
7W.Starkowski92.9%
9M.Klukowski91.7%
9P.Tuczynski91.7%
11S.De Wijs90.9%
11B.Muller90.9%

Biggest swings — the wildest boards↑ top

Same deal, opposite fortunes: boards where the field’s cross-IMP Butler split the widest. Swing = the best NS result’s Butler minus the best EW result’s, in IMPs; the two columns show those poles (contract, score and Butler). Click a board for its full record.

BoardTablesSwingBest for NSBest for EW
Round 1 · Bd 16627.65♣x +550 DR J. TOMLJENOVIC BRIDGE (+16.2)6♥ +1430 BRIDGE CLUB REAL (+11.4)
Round 4 · Bd 36626.06♣ +1370 ASD REGGIO EMILIA (+13.0)5♣ +100 RUCH SA AZS PWR WROCLAW (+13.0)
Round 3 · Bd 4624.65♠ +680 ASD REGGIO EMILIA (+11.2)5♣x +750 BC'T ONSTEIN (+13.4)
Round 1 · Bd 5621.44♠ +620 DR J. TOMLJENOVIC BRIDGE (+12.0)3NT +400 BRIDGE CLUB REAL (+9.4)
Round 4 · Bd 26620.87♥ +100 BRIDGE CLUB REAL (+17.0)6♥ +1460 RUCH SA AZS PWR WROCLAW (+3.8)
Round 4 · Bd 23620.45♥ +100 BC'T ONSTEIN (+10.0)5♥x +850 BRIDGE CLUB REAL (+10.4)
Round 3 · Bd 13620.24♠x +990 BC'T ONSTEIN (+7.2)3♦ +110 BRIDGE CLUB REAL (+13.0)
Round 1 · Bd 6619.44♥x +790 RUCH SA AZS PWR WROCLAW (+7.6)5♥x +100 BAMBERGER REITER (+11.8)
Round 1 · Bd 12619.03NT +690 BC'T ONSTEIN (+10.0)6NT +200 BC'T ONSTEIN (+9.0)
Round 2 · Bd 40618.87♦ +50 RUCH SA AZS PWR WROCLAW (+13.4)6♦ +940 BC'T ONSTEIN (+5.4)
Round 3 · Bd 5617.83NT +630 BC'T ONSTEIN (+12.0)3NT +200 BRIDGE CLUB REAL (+5.8)
Round 5 · Bd 3617.63NT +400 BAMBERGER REITER (+10.2)3♠x +300 BAMBERGER REITER (+7.4)
Round 3 · Bd 11617.46♠x +300 BRIDGE CLUB REAL (+6.4)4♠ +420 BAMBERGER REITER (+11.0)
Round 4 · Bd 28617.42♠ +200 BRIDGE CLUB REAL (+7.4)3NTx +500 RUCH SA AZS PWR WROCLAW (+10.0)