BEDOUET Pierre · FRANCE GREEN

152rank
-22.6Butler · 224 bds
-0.10per board
±4.3swing
-0.42vs par /bd · #46/52
+0.10adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -48.7 -48.7 22.8 22.8 22.8 6.3 6.3 6.3 -11.9 -11.9 -11.9 -11.9 8.9 8.9 8.9 8.9by round

vs par split: bidding -0.70 · play -0.66

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.20/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.10/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 85.7% #15 of 52 · declarer play 76.2% #25 of 52 · defence 90.3% #15 of 52

Bidding activity — not a pass: 45.0% #19 of 52 (282/627)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (2)91.7% (12)
Declarer play55.6% (9)91.7% (12)
Defence100.0% (6)88.0% (25)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 75.0% (4) · ♥ 100.0% (4) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 80.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -0.29 (65) · a suit -0.44 (158)

vs par by level: part-score +0.24 (84) · game -0.92 (119) · slam +0.05 (20)

By role: declaring -0.27/bd (-2.71 vs par · 112) · defending +0.07/bd (+1.88 vs par · 112)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.36/bd (-0.23 vs par · 112) · not vulnerable +0.16/bd (-0.60 vs par · 112)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 64C.DeheegerJ.Dmowski – J.GrzelczakClosed14-24.4-1.74-1.14
Round of 64C.DeheegerJ.Dmowski – J.GrzelczakOpen14-24.3-1.74-3.14
Round of 32C.DeheegerC.Mari – M.AbecassisOpen14-4.8-0.34-1.71
Round of 32C.DeheegerI.Baroni – G.LaffineurClosed14+11.2+0.80+0.93
Round of 32C.DeheegerG.Laffineur – I.BaroniOpen14+16.4+1.17+1.36
Round of 16C.DeheegerJ.Patreuha – P.PatreuhaClosed14-12.7-0.91-2.71
Round of 16C.DeheegerG.Glasek – P.MarcinowskiOpen14+32.8+2.34+1.64
Round of 16C.DeheegerM.Sobczak – P.MarcinowskiClosed14-13.8-0.99-2.64
QuarterfinalC.DeheegerG.Wolpert – R.ShourieOpen14-1.4-0.10+1.43
QuarterfinalC.DeheegerJ.Kranyak – V.DemuyOpen14+10.7+0.76+0.93
QuarterfinalC.DeheegerJ.Hurd – K.BathurstOpen14-22.9-1.64-2.36
QuarterfinalC.DeheegerJ.Kranyak – V.DemuyOpen14+1.7+0.12+2.14
SemifinalC.DeheegerI.Kandemir – S.KolataOpen14+24.9+1.78+1.57
SemifinalC.DeheegerI.Kandemir – S.KolataOpen14+11.7+0.84-1.14
SemifinalC.DeheegerI.Kandemir – S.KolataOpen14-15.3-1.09-0.57
SemifinalC.DeheegerD.Uzum – O.KizilokClosed14-12.4-0.89-1.21

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO46♥x-1+13
+12.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO36♣=+12
+11.0Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND285♣-1+12
+10.6QuarterfinalSHOURIE383♣+2+10
+10.3QuarterfinalSHOURIE464♥-1+13
+10.1Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND274♠-1+10
+10.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO247NT=+0
+9.7SemifinalJEO HIDRO176♦x=+5
+8.5Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND225♥=+11
+8.4Round of 32LATINS286♥♠A=+0
+8.1Round of 32LATINS273NT♠A-4+14
+7.7SemifinalJEO HIDRO295♦+1+9
+7.5Round of 32LATINS155♠♣J-2+11
+7.5Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND203NT-1+12
+7.1QuarterfinalSHOURIE184♠=+0
+7.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO452♦♠2+1+0
+6.7QuarterfinalSHOURIE43NT+4+12
+6.6Round of 64CARMEN63NT♠2=+10
+6.4QuarterfinalSHOURIE412♣-3+5
+6.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO433NT♠5+2+2
+5.9Round of 32LATINS163NT♥Q+1+0
+5.2Round of 32LATINS455♥+1+1
+5.0QuarterfinalSHOURIE446♥=+0
+5.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO54♥=+0
+4.6Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND492♠♣K+4+6
+4.6QuarterfinalSHOURIE87♣=+0
+4.5Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND262♥=+6
+4.2Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND556♠♥6=+0
+4.0Round of 64CARMEN113♠x♦K-1+0
+4.0Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND64♠♠3+1+0
+3.9QuarterfinalSHOURIE223NT-3+11
+3.7QuarterfinalSHOURIE504♠-2+0
+3.5Round of 32LATINS254♥♦K+1+0
+3.4Round of 32LATINS64♠+2-11
+3.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO184♠=+0
+3.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO334♥=+0
+3.2Round of 64CARMEN283♠+2+6
+3.2Round of 32LATINS464♥x-2+9
+3.0QuarterfinalSHOURIE553NT=+0
+3.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO344♥-1+10
+2.9QuarterfinalSHOURIE261NT=+11
+2.8Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND73NT♥6=-1
+2.7QuarterfinalSHOURIE71NT+3+9
+2.7SemifinalJEO HIDRO122♠x-2+9
+2.6Round of 32LATINS531NT-1+6
+2.6Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND22♥♠3-1-2
+2.5Round of 32LATINS433NT=-1
+2.3Round of 64CARMEN193♣+1+0
+2.3Round of 32LATINS211NT♣8-1+0
+2.3Round of 32LATINS552♠+1+7
+2.3Round of 32LATINS563♣-3+2
+2.3QuarterfinalSHOURIE13♥+1+6
+2.3QuarterfinalSHOURIE343NT=-2
+2.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO13♠-3-2
+2.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO102♥+2+10
+2.2Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND563♠♥4+1+6
+2.0Round of 32LATINS232♦♥9+1+0
+2.0QuarterfinalSHOURIE172♥+1+1
+2.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO164♠+1+0
+1.8Round of 32LATINS22NT-1-2
+1.8Round of 32LATINS94♠=+13
+1.7Round of 32LATINS184♠♥K=+0
+1.7Round of 32LATINS473♥-2+3
+1.7Round of 32LATINS481♠+3+1
+1.7Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND113♣♦2+1-7
+1.7QuarterfinalSHOURIE124♥=+0
+1.7QuarterfinalSHOURIE193♥-2+0
+1.7SemifinalJEO HIDRO82♦-2+1
+1.7SemifinalJEO HIDRO275♣x-1+0
+1.6Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND253NT-1-5
+1.5Round of 32LATINS443♠=+0
+1.4Round of 64CARMEN261NT=+0
+1.3Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND33♥♠4=+0
+1.3Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND533♥♦5-1+5
+1.3QuarterfinalSHOURIE281NT=-1
+1.2Round of 32LATINS493NT-2+5
+1.1Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND95♦♠A-1+6
+1.0QuarterfinalSHOURIE311NT-1-3
+1.0QuarterfinalSHOURIE352♠-1+5
+1.0QuarterfinalSHOURIE531NT-1+4
+1.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO133NT-1-6
+1.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO463NT♥J+3+1
+0.9Round of 64CARMEN134♥♦3=+0
+0.9Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND172NT=+0
+0.8Round of 32LATINS31NT+1+1
+0.8Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND134♠♥Q=-3
+0.7QuarterfinalSHOURIE23NT+3+1
+0.7QuarterfinalSHOURIE94♠=-1
+0.7QuarterfinalSHOURIE154♠=-1
+0.7QuarterfinalSHOURIE213NT+1+1
+0.7QuarterfinalSHOURIE432♠-1+0
+0.7SemifinalJEO HIDRO362♠+1+1
+0.7SemifinalJEO HIDRO541NT♠4+1+0
+0.6Round of 64CARMEN244♠-1-4
+0.6Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND524♠♣A=-1
+0.6QuarterfinalSHOURIE233NT+1+13
+0.6QuarterfinalSHOURIE254♠+1+0
+0.5Round of 32LATINS102♠=+0
+0.5Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND163NT+3-13
+0.4Round of 64CARMEN127♥♥J=+0
+0.4QuarterfinalSHOURIE513NT+2+1
+0.3QuarterfinalSHOURIE564♥+1+1
+0.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO113♠=-7
+0.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO254♠+2-12
+0.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO522♦♠2+2+0
+0.2Round of 64CARMEN143♦♠A-1+4
+0.2Round of 64CARMEN233♦-1-1
+0.2Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND14♠♥A=-3
+0.1Round of 32LATINS54♠=+0
+0.1Round of 32LATINS74♠=+1
+0.1Round of 32LATINS131NT+2-10
-0.0QuarterfinalSHOURIE164♥+1-13
-0.0QuarterfinalSHOURIE244♠+1+0
-0.0QuarterfinalSHOURIE451NT+1+1
-0.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO223♠=+0
-0.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO233NT=+1
-0.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO304♠+1+0
-0.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO324♠+2+1
-0.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO384♥+1+0
-0.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO394♥=-3
+0.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO556♠♥4=+0
-0.1Round of 32LATINS113♠-2+0
-0.1Round of 32LATINS542♠+1-10
-0.2Round of 64CARMEN104♠♥A-1+6
-0.3Round of 64CARMEN184♠=+0
-0.3Round of 32LATINS503NT+1+1
-0.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO262♠+1+0
-0.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO285♣x-2+0
-0.4Round of 64CARMEN271NT=+2
-0.6Round of 64CARMEN51NT♦6+1+9
-0.6Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND52♥♠A+1+0
-0.6Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND214♠=+0
-0.6Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND503NT♣4-1-5
-0.7Round of 32LATINS83NT+2+0
-0.7Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND154♥-2+1
-0.7QuarterfinalSHOURIE143♦-1+4
-0.7SemifinalJEO HIDRO376♥-1+14
-0.7SemifinalJEO HIDRO501NT♥2-2+1
-0.8Round of 32LATINS122♠+1-6
-0.8Round of 32LATINS173NT♠2=-1
-0.9Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND234♠=-3
-0.9Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND513♦♠A-1-1
-0.9QuarterfinalSHOURIE323NT-2-8
-1.0Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND455♦♥6-1-5
-1.0QuarterfinalSHOURIE113♠-2+1
-1.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO484♠♦A-1+5
-1.1Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND194♥+2-1
-1.3QuarterfinalSHOURIE134♠+2-1
-1.3QuarterfinalSHOURIE473NT+2-1
-1.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO413NT+1+1
-1.7Round of 32LATINS244♥♦9+1+0
-1.7Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND42♥♣Q-1+1
-1.8Round of 64CARMEN202♠+1+0
-1.8Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND443NT♦5-2-6
-2.0QuarterfinalSHOURIE363NT+1+0
-2.0QuarterfinalSHOURIE423♦-1+2
-2.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO64♥=+0
-2.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO72♠+3-10
-2.1QuarterfinalSHOURIE32♥-1-2
-2.1QuarterfinalSHOURIE274♣=-1
-2.1QuarterfinalSHOURIE302♥+1-1
-2.2Round of 32LATINS525♦-2-5
-2.3Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND474♠♣A-1-5
-2.4Round of 32LATINS13NT+1-1
-2.5Round of 64CARMEN44♥♣3-1-12
-2.5Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND242♥=-5
-2.7Round of 64CARMEN84♥♠2=-7
-2.7QuarterfinalSHOURIE62♥+1+0
-3.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO204♠-1-6
-3.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO497♣♣7=+2
-3.1Round of 64CARMEN173NT-2-6
-3.2Round of 64CARMEN224♥+2-5
-3.3Round of 32LATINS43♣-1-11
-3.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO424♥-1-4
-3.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO536♦♣9-1-10
-3.5Round of 64CARMEN24♥♣A=-1
-3.5Round of 64CARMEN163NT-1-5
-3.5Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND433NT♠6=-7
-3.7QuarterfinalSHOURIE543NT+2+12
-3.7SemifinalJEO HIDRO142♥=-6
-3.7SemifinalJEO HIDRO192♠+1+6
-3.7SemifinalJEO HIDRO212♥=-6
-3.7SemifinalJEO HIDRO565♦x♠7-2-11
-3.8Round of 64CARMEN32♠♥K=+1
-4.0QuarterfinalSHOURIE491NT+1+0
-4.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO25♣=+0
-4.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO93NT-1+8
-4.3Round of 64CARMEN254♠-3-6
-4.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO151NT-1-4
-4.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO403NT-2-14
-4.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO514♠♦3+1+0
-4.5Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND483NT♥2-2-8
-4.6Round of 32LATINS263♣♦8-1+1
-4.7Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND543♦♥4-2-3
-4.9Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND106♠♣A=+0
-5.2Round of 64CARMEN14♥x♠5-1-9
-5.2Round of 32LATINS516♥=+0
-5.6QuarterfinalSHOURIE486♥=+13
-5.7Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND144♠♥3=-7
-5.7QuarterfinalSHOURIE5Adj.-4
-5.7SemifinalJEO HIDRO441NT♦4-3-7
-5.7SemifinalJEO HIDRO473♥♦A=+0
-5.9Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND85♣x♣A-2-9
-6.0Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND183♥-3-2
-6.1Round of 32LATINS145♥-1+2
-6.4Round of 32LATINS195♣♠J=-13
-6.5Round of 32LATINS203NT♠6=+1
-6.6Round of 64CARMEN153♣+1-15
-7.0QuarterfinalSHOURIE373NT-3-10
-7.2Round of 64CARMEN93♣♥A-3-4
-7.3QuarterfinalSHOURIE102♠-1-5
-7.3QuarterfinalSHOURIE294♥=-11
-7.3QuarterfinalSHOURIE393NT=-7
-7.4Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND463NTx♣4-1-13
-7.7QuarterfinalSHOURIE333NT-1-10
-7.9QuarterfinalSHOURIE405♣=-3
-8.1QuarterfinalSHOURIE527♣-2-14
-8.2Round of 32LATINS224♥♣9=+0
-8.4Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND123NT♥6-2-13
-8.7QuarterfinalSHOURIE204♠x+1-8
-8.8Round of 64CARMEN216♣-3-10
-9.7SemifinalJEO HIDRO314♥=-12
-10.7SemifinalJEO HIDRO356♥x=-11
-10.8Round of 64CARMEN76♠♦A-1-13