BEJENKA Bartosz · 11JASZCZAK

115rank
+6.5Butler · 56 bds
+0.12per board
±4.4swing
+0.50vs par /bd
+0.46adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5by round

vs par split: bidding +1.00 · play +1.39

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.35/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.46/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% · declarer play 44.4% · defence 100.0%

Bidding activity — not a pass: 41.7% (68/163)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)75.0% (4)
Declarer play50.0% (2)42.9% (7)
Defence100.0% (6)100.0% (9)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 50.0% (2) · ♦ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 0.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT -1.38 (16) · a suit +1.25 (40)

vs par by level: part-score -0.42 (19) · game +0.66 (35) · slam +6.50 (2)

By role: declaring -1.09/bd (-3.17 vs par · 29) · defending +1.41/bd (+4.44 vs par · 27)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.23/bd (+0.29 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable +0.46/bd (+0.71 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 64T.KielbasaD.Uzum – O.KizilokOpen14-8.2-0.59-1.14
Round of 64T.KielbasaD.Uzum – O.KizilokOpen14+0.3+0.02-1.64
Round of 64T.KielbasaI.Kandemir – S.KolataClosed14+9.0+0.64+1.43
Round of 64T.KielbasaO.Kizilok – D.UzumClosed14+5.4+0.39+3.36

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.9Round of 64JEO HIDRO335♠♦J-1+13
+9.5Round of 64JEO HIDRO225♥-1+12
+8.6Round of 64JEO HIDRO343NT♠K-4+12
+8.0Round of 64JEO HIDRO63NT-2+8
+6.8Round of 64JEO HIDRO544♠x♣A=+14
+5.2Round of 64JEO HIDRO243♠=+1
+4.7Round of 64JEO HIDRO453NT♠4-1+10
+4.5Round of 64JEO HIDRO373♣♣5-3+6
+4.1Round of 64JEO HIDRO383NT♥6-1+6
+4.1Round of 64JEO HIDRO555♦♠7-1+10
+3.0Round of 64JEO HIDRO403♦♠2=+6
+2.9Round of 64JEO HIDRO153NT=-13
+2.5Round of 64JEO HIDRO44♥-1+12
+2.4Round of 64JEO HIDRO112♠+1+6
+2.3Round of 64JEO HIDRO194♣=+0
+2.2Round of 64JEO HIDRO291NT♠J-1+4
+1.9Round of 64JEO HIDRO394NT♥A+1+0
+1.8Round of 64JEO HIDRO474♥♠A=+0
+1.8Round of 64JEO HIDRO535♦♥A-1+10
+1.4Round of 64JEO HIDRO514♥♣2-1+6
+1.3Round of 64JEO HIDRO214♦-3+0
+1.2Round of 64JEO HIDRO524♥♠J=+0
+1.1Round of 64JEO HIDRO463♣♠J-2+1
+0.7Round of 64JEO HIDRO482♠♣3=+0
+0.7Round of 64JEO HIDRO501NT♥2=-5
+0.6Round of 64JEO HIDRO14♠-2+5
+0.6Round of 64JEO HIDRO51NT+1-9
+0.2Round of 64JEO HIDRO34♠-1-5
+0.2Round of 64JEO HIDRO104♠-1-6
+0.2Round of 64JEO HIDRO233♦-1-1
-0.2Round of 64JEO HIDRO303NT♠6+1-11
-0.3Round of 64JEO HIDRO184♠=+0
-0.4Round of 64JEO HIDRO127♥=+0
-0.6Round of 64JEO HIDRO94♠-1-5
-0.9Round of 64JEO HIDRO134♥=+0
-0.9Round of 64JEO HIDRO361NT♥K-3+0
-0.9Round of 64JEO HIDRO416♦♥3+1+13
-1.3Round of 64JEO HIDRO444♥♠Q+1+10
-1.4Round of 64JEO HIDRO433NT♥4+2+0
-1.7Round of 64JEO HIDRO143NT-2-5
-2.0Round of 64JEO HIDRO253♦-1-4
-2.4Round of 64JEO HIDRO74♠+1+0
-2.4Round of 64JEO HIDRO284♠=+0
-2.6Round of 64JEO HIDRO202♥+2-1
-3.0Round of 64JEO HIDRO422♦x♠A-1+0
-3.1Round of 64JEO HIDRO174♥-2-6
-3.1Round of 64JEO HIDRO271NT+3-1
-3.5Round of 64JEO HIDRO164♥-1-5
-4.1Round of 64JEO HIDRO261NT+1-5
-4.2Round of 64JEO HIDRO354♥♣Q-3-10
-4.4Round of 64JEO HIDRO322♠♦K-1-6
-6.7Round of 64JEO HIDRO564♠♦7=+1
-7.7Round of 64JEO HIDRO84♥-1-5
-9.0Round of 64JEO HIDRO25♦-1-12
-9.5Round of 64JEO HIDRO494♥♣9-1-10
-11.6Round of 64JEO HIDRO313NT♥3-2-13