ROMBAUT Jerome · FRANCE GREEN

40rank
+133.4Butler · 238 bds
+0.56per board
±4.7swing
+0.29vs par /bd · #15/52
+0.69adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 33.4 33.4 33.4 57.7 57.7 57.7 51 51 51 16 16 16 16 -24.7 -24.7 -24.7 -24.7by round

vs par split: bidding -0.01 · play +0.11

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.12/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.69/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 82.4% #23 of 52 · declarer play 72.2% #35 of 52 · defence 84.7% #36 of 52

Bidding activity — not a pass: 46.5% #7 of 52 (319/686)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads71.4% (7)85.2% (27)
Declarer play33.3% (6)80.0% (30)
Defence81.2% (16)86.0% (43)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 85.7% (7) · ♥ 85.7% (7) · ♦ 87.5% (8) · ♣ 75.0% (12)

vs par by strain: NT +0.47 (59) · a suit +0.23 (178)

vs par by level: part-score +0.53 (88) · game +0.50 (129) · slam -2.20 (20)

By role: declaring +0.68/bd (-1.66 vs par · 133) · defending +0.41/bd (+2.77 vs par · 105)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.12/bd (-0.82 vs par · 119) · not vulnerable +1.24/bd (+1.41 vs par · 119)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 64L.RombautT.Modrzejewski – M.BartkowskiOpen14+19.1+1.36+1.00
Round of 64L.RombautM.Bartkowski – T.ModrzejewskiOpen14+2.9+0.21-0.64
Round of 64L.RombautJ.Dmowski – J.GrzelczakOpen14+11.4+0.81-2.57
Round of 32L.RombautG.Laffineur – I.BaroniClosed14+36.4+2.60+3.29
Round of 32L.RombautL.Sebbane – F.VolckerClosed14+15.4+1.10-0.64
Round of 32L.RombautM.Abecassis – C.MariClosed14+5.9+0.42+0.57
Round of 16L.RombautG.Glasek – P.MarcinowskiOpen14-9.3-0.66+1.21
Round of 16L.RombautM.Sobczak – P.MarcinowskiOpen14+38.0+2.71+0.93
Round of 16L.RombautJ.Patreuha – P.PatreuhaOpen14+22.3+1.59+3.50
QuarterfinalL.RombautK.Bathurst – J.HurdClosed14+6.1+0.44-1.07
QuarterfinalL.RombautG.Wolpert – R.ShourieClosed14+6.3+0.45-0.07
QuarterfinalL.RombautJ.Kranyak – V.DemuyClosed14+8.2+0.59+1.57
QuarterfinalL.RombautK.Bathurst – J.HurdClosed14-4.6-0.33-2.36
SemifinalL.RombautD.Uzum – O.KizilokClosed14-13.4-0.96-0.79
SemifinalL.RombautD.Uzum – O.KizilokClosed14-20.2-1.44+0.71
SemifinalL.RombautD.Uzum – O.KizilokClosed14+8.0+0.57-0.21
SemifinalL.RombautI.Kandemir – S.KolataOpen14+0.9+0.06+0.57

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.3Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND306♦=-2
+12.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO433NT-1+12
+11.1Round of 32LATINS534♥♠6=+10
+10.3Round of 32LATINS21NTx♣K-2+12
+10.3QuarterfinalSHOURIE263NT♣J=+0
+9.9Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND376♠x=+6
+9.7SemifinalJEO HIDRO285♥♣K=+8
+9.7SemifinalJEO HIDRO314♥♠2=+12
+9.0QuarterfinalSHOURIE344♦♥T+1+11
+8.7Round of 64CARMEN483NT=+10
+8.4Round of 32LATINS356♦♣2+1-13
+8.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO296♦♥8=+3
+8.1QuarterfinalSHOURIE86♣♣9+1+11
+8.0Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND364♥-1+5
+8.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO483♠=+1
+7.9QuarterfinalSHOURIE405♣♥T=+3
+7.7SemifinalJEO HIDRO175♦♠4+1+11
+7.6Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND554♠+2+11
+7.6QuarterfinalSHOURIE46♥♦2+1+1
+7.5Round of 32LATINS144♦♣K=+1
+7.5Round of 32LATINS334♥♠3-1+5
+7.3Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND344♠=+3
+6.7Round of 64CARMEN563NT+1-1
+6.7QuarterfinalSHOURIE73NT♣2=+0
+6.7SemifinalJEO HIDRO473♣-1+1
+6.6QuarterfinalSHOURIE526♣♠2-1+13
+6.1Round of 32LATINS364♥♣K-1+10
+6.0Round of 64CARMEN64♥-1+6
+5.8Round of 64CARMEN555♦=-1
+5.6Round of 64CARMEN405♣-5+3
+5.6Round of 32LATINS55♠x♦A=+6
+5.5Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND523♠+2+6
+5.4Round of 32LATINS484♠♥A-1+6
+5.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO13NT♦K=+7
+5.2Round of 32LATINS63♣♦Q+1+13
+5.0QuarterfinalSHOURIE172♦♥Q+1+5
+4.9Round of 32LATINS562♥♦A+1+6
+4.9Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND106♠=+0
+4.8Round of 32LATINS554♠♣Q=+0
+4.7SemifinalJEO HIDRO332♥♣Q+2+6
+4.6QuarterfinalSHOURIE486♣♥6+1-13
+4.5Round of 64CARMEN85♦x-3+8
+4.5Round of 32LATINS374♥♦T=+0
+4.4QuarterfinalSHOURIE295♣x♥Q-2+9
+4.3Round of 64CARMEN546♣-1-7
+4.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO44♥♦4+1+0
+4.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO72♣♥K+2+11
+4.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO403NT♦6-2+14
+4.1Round of 32LATINS414♥♦A=+0
+4.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO93NT♠6-1-8
+4.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO342♥♠J+1-7
+3.9Round of 64CARMEN93♠=+0
+3.9Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND34♥-1+5
+3.7QuarterfinalSHOURIE543NT♣2+2-12
+3.7SemifinalJEO HIDRO212♥♣2=+6
+3.7SemifinalJEO HIDRO565♦x-2+11
+3.6Round of 64CARMEN334♠+1+0
+3.5Round of 64CARMEN24♥=+1
+3.5Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND424♠=+8
+3.5Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND433NT=+7
+3.4Round of 64CARMEN142♦=+0
+3.3Round of 64CARMEN292♥-3+2
+3.3Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND111NT-1+10
+3.3QuarterfinalSHOURIE313♥♣K-1+6
+3.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO34♥♦8+1+0
+3.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO424♥♠8-1+4
+3.1Round of 64CARMEN372♠+1+1
+3.1QuarterfinalSHOURIE141♠♥3-1-1
+3.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO497♣=-2
+2.7Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND332♥-1+5
+2.5Round of 64CARMEN44♥-1+12
+2.4Round of 32LATINS14♠♠T=+1
+2.4QuarterfinalSHOURIE61NT♣2+1-1
+2.3Round of 32LATINS43♠♦2=+10
+2.3Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND474♠-1+5
+2.3QuarterfinalSHOURIE491♦♣5=-1
+2.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO246NT♣2=+11
+2.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO453NT=+7
+2.1QuarterfinalSHOURIE274♣♥K=+1
+2.1QuarterfinalSHOURIE302♥♦4+1+1
+2.0Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND542♠-1+0
+2.0QuarterfinalSHOURIE363NT♠5+1+0
+2.0QuarterfinalSHOURIE384♥♠A+1+1
+2.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO64♥♠K=+0
+1.9Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND325♣=-3
+1.8Round of 32LATINS113♠♦K-1+2
+1.8Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND483NT-1+6
+1.7Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND22♥=+5
+1.6Round of 64CARMEN354♥-2+8
+1.6Round of 32LATINS293♠♠3=+1
+1.5Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND384♠+1+0
+1.3Round of 64CARMEN444♥+1-10
+1.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO413NT♥9+1-1
+1.2Round of 64CARMEN501NT+2+6
+1.2Round of 32LATINS472♥♣J-1+0
+1.2Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND85♣x-1+5
+1.1Round of 64CARMEN303NT=+11
+1.1QuarterfinalSHOURIE453♥♦J=+0
+1.0Round of 32LATINS393NT♠3-1+2
+1.0Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND455♦-1+5
+1.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO522♣x-1+1
+0.9Round of 64CARMEN361NT-3+0
+0.9Round of 64CARMEN416♦+1-13
+0.9Round of 64CARMEN452NT+2-6
+0.9Round of 32LATINS74♠♥J+1+0
+0.9Round of 32LATINS132NT♠T=+10
+0.9Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND391NT=+1
+0.9Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND512♥=+1
+0.8Round of 32LATINS123♠♠8=+6
+0.8Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND412♥+2-1
+0.7Round of 32LATINS83NT♥2+2+0
+0.7SemifinalJEO HIDRO362♠♣3=+0
+0.6Round of 64CARMEN14♠-2+5
+0.6Round of 64CARMEN51NT+1-9
+0.6Round of 64CARMEN463♥+1+1
+0.6Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND504♠-1+5
+0.6QuarterfinalSHOURIE31NT♥2-2+1
+0.5Round of 32LATINS381NT♣2=+5
+0.4Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND294♠-1-2
+0.4Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND315♦x-1+6
+0.4QuarterfinalSHOURIE193♥♠2-1+2
+0.3Round of 32LATINS94♠♦J+2-13
+0.3Round of 32LATINS503NT♥Q+1-1
+0.3Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND141♠+4+2
+0.3QuarterfinalSHOURIE213NT♠5+2+0
+0.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO263♠♣K=+0
+0.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO463NT+2+0
+0.2Round of 64CARMEN34♠-1-5
+0.2Round of 64CARMEN104♠-1-6
+0.2Round of 32LATINS423NT♣4+1+0
+0.2Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND443♠-1+5
+0.2Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND494♠=-1
+0.1QuarterfinalSHOURIE204♠♦Q+1+0
+0.0QuarterfinalSHOURIE164♥♠A+1+13
+0.0QuarterfinalSHOURIE244♠♦2+1+0
+0.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO223♠♦Q=+0
+0.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO233NT♣4=-1
+0.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO303NT♦3+2+0
+0.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO324♠♦T+2-1
+0.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO394♥♦K=+3
-0.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO556♠=+0
-0.2Round of 32LATINS305♣x♣Q-1+0
-0.2Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND14♠=+3
-0.3QuarterfinalSHOURIE564♥♦2+1-1
-0.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO113♠♦8=+7
-0.4Round of 64CARMEN127♥=+0
-0.4QuarterfinalSHOURIE223NT♠T-1-10
-0.4QuarterfinalSHOURIE513NT♥2+2-1
-0.5Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND462♥-3+10
-0.6Round of 32LATINS442♠♣3=+1
-0.6QuarterfinalSHOURIE233NT♥2+1-13
-0.6QuarterfinalSHOURIE254♠♦A+1+0
-0.6QuarterfinalSHOURIE392♣♠5+1+0
-0.7Round of 64CARMEN494♥=+0
-0.7Round of 32LATINS542♠♣5+2+10
-0.7QuarterfinalSHOURIE23NT♠Q+3-1
-0.7QuarterfinalSHOURIE94♠♠9=+1
-0.7QuarterfinalSHOURIE431NT♦9-1+0
-0.7SemifinalJEO HIDRO541NT+1+0
-0.8Round of 64CARMEN31Adj.+2
-0.8Round of 32LATINS31NT♠2+1-1
-0.8Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND134♠=+3
-0.9Round of 64CARMEN134♥=+0
-0.9Round of 64CARMEN322♠=+0
-0.9Round of 64CARMEN394♠=+1
-1.0QuarterfinalSHOURIE134♠♥Q=-1
-1.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO133NT♣9-1+6
-1.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO164♠♣T+2+1
-1.1QuarterfinalSHOURIE113♠♥K-1-2
-1.2Round of 32LATINS493NT♠7-2-5
-1.3Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND533♥-1-5
-1.3QuarterfinalSHOURIE282♦♣Q=+1
-1.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO82♣♥2+1-1
-1.4Round of 64CARMEN514♥-1-6
-1.5Round of 32LATINS103♠♠9=-1
-1.5Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND563♠+2-6
-1.7QuarterfinalSHOURIE124♥♠Q=+0
-1.7SemifinalJEO HIDRO501NT-1-3
-1.8Round of 64CARMEN474♥=+0
-1.9Round of 32LATINS524♣♦3-1+2
-1.9QuarterfinalSHOURIE154♠♣5+1+0
-2.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO377♠x♥A-1-14
-2.1Round of 64CARMEN524♥+1-1
-2.1Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND405♣-1-5
-2.3QuarterfinalSHOURIE13♥♠5+1-6
-2.3QuarterfinalSHOURIE422♦♣6=-5
-2.3QuarterfinalSHOURIE465♣x♦Q-2-8
-2.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO151NT♣4+1+0
-2.4Round of 64CARMEN74♠+1+0
-2.4Round of 32LATINS313NT♣4+2+0
-2.4QuarterfinalSHOURIE322NT♣8-1+6
-2.5Round of 32LATINS433NT♦7=+1
-2.6Round of 64CARMEN113♠-1+2
-2.6Round of 64CARMEN423♦=-6
-2.6Round of 32LATINS404♥♦Q=+0
-2.7SemifinalJEO HIDRO122♠x♥8-2-9
-2.8Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND73NT=+1
-2.9Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND64♠=+1
-3.0QuarterfinalSHOURIE553NT♥7=+0
-3.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO192♠♠7-1-10
-3.1QuarterfinalSHOURIE446♦♥9=+2
-3.1QuarterfinalSHOURIE532♠♠6=-6
-3.2Round of 32LATINS464♥x♠J-2-9
-3.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO144♥♣6-2+1
-3.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO184♠♥J=+0
-3.4Round of 64CARMEN533NT-2-11
-3.4Round of 32LATINS322♠♣Q=-11
-3.8Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND42♥=-6
-3.9Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND95♥-1-9
-3.9QuarterfinalSHOURIE333NT♦7=+1
-3.9QuarterfinalSHOURIE503♦♠K=+0
-4.0QuarterfinalSHOURIE52♠♥Q-1-5
-4.1QuarterfinalSHOURIE352♠x♠Q-1-7
-4.1QuarterfinalSHOURIE412NT♥6-2-3
-4.4Round of 32LATINS454♥♠K+1+0
-4.6Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND53NT-1-5
-5.1QuarterfinalSHOURIE373♠♦A-3-1
-5.6Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND123NT=+2
-5.8Round of 64CARMEN344♥-1-10
-6.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO54♥♠2+1-1
-6.1QuarterfinalSHOURIE472♥♦T+3-6
-6.2Round of 64CARMEN383NT-2-8
-7.1QuarterfinalSHOURIE184♠♣J=+0
-7.3Round of 32LATINS515♥♠A+1-13
-7.7SemifinalJEO HIDRO274♠x♥A-2-5
-8.7Round of 64CARMEN432♠+3-10
-9.5Round of 16SPS KIELCE POLAND353NTx-2-8
-9.9Round of 32LATINS345♥x♠J-2-8
-10.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO104♥♣5-1-12
-10.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO535♦=+1
-10.9QuarterfinalSHOURIE103♦x♦T-3-12
-11.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO442♦x-2-8
-12.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO23NT♥T-1-12
-12.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO355♥♠5+1-9
-12.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO204♠♥T=-10
-13.0SemifinalJEO HIDRO516♠-1-13
-14.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO256♠♦A=-1
-14.3SemifinalJEO HIDRO386♥♣Q=-13