KOLATA Suleyman · JEO HIDRO

64rank
+113.0Butler · 294 bds
+0.38per board
±4.9swing
+0.58vs par /bd · #13/52
+0.38adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -3.2 -3.2 -3.2 -3.2 53.4 53.4 89.3 89.3 89.3 30.7 30.7 30.7 30.7 -22.2 -22.2 -22.2 -22.2 -35 -35 -35 -35by round

vs par split: bidding +0.24 · play -0.09

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.01/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.38/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 81.8% #25 of 52 · declarer play 65.5% #46 of 52 · defence 83.9% #43 of 52

Bidding activity — not a pass: 42.0% #40 of 52 (357/849)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads60.0% (10)91.3% (23)
Declarer play87.5% (8)57.1% (21)
Defence90.0% (20)80.6% (36)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (4) · ♥ 72.7% (11) · ♦ 87.5% (8) · ♣ 100.0% (10)

vs par by strain: NT +1.12 (92) · a suit +0.35 (201)

vs par by level: part-score +0.65 (104) · game +0.44 (166) · slam +1.44 (23)

By role: declaring +0.57/bd (-1.46 vs par · 141) · defending +0.20/bd (+2.50 vs par · 152)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.22/bd (+0.58 vs par · 147) · not vulnerable +0.55/bd (+0.58 vs par · 147)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 64A.GobekliW.Bak – J.BazylukClosed14-6.7-0.48-1.21
Round of 64I.KandemirW.Bak – J.BazylukClosed14+12.4+0.89-0.36
Round of 64I.KandemirT.Kielbasa – B.BejenkaClosed14-9.0-0.64-1.43
Round of 64A.GobekliW.Bak – J.BazylukOpen14+0.1+0.01+3.07
Round of 32A.GobekliR.Gomez – P.GoncalvesClosed14+7.5+0.54+1.71
Round of 32A.GobekliR.Gomez – P.GoncalvesClosed14+45.9+3.28+3.50
Round of 16I.KandemirS.Levinson – G.BrekkaOpen14+32.5+2.32+0.07
Round of 16I.KandemirS.Levinson – G.BrekkaOpen14+28.7+2.05+2.36
Round of 16A.GobekliS.Levinson – G.BrekkaOpen14+28.1+2.01+3.07
QuarterfinalI.KandemirY.Zhang – K.FongOpen14+15.0+1.07+2.07
QuarterfinalI.KandemirY.Zhang – K.FongOpen14+2.1+0.15+0.64
QuarterfinalI.KandemirY.Zhang – K.FongOpen14+18.8+1.34+0.07
QuarterfinalA.GobekliY.Zhang – K.FongOpen14-5.2-0.37+1.36
SemifinalI.KandemirP.Bedouet – C.DeheegerOpen14-24.9-1.78-1.57
SemifinalI.KandemirP.Bedouet – C.DeheegerOpen14-11.7-0.84+1.14
SemifinalI.KandemirP.Bedouet – C.DeheegerOpen14+15.3+1.09+0.57
SemifinalI.KandemirL.Rombaut – J.RombautOpen14-0.9-0.06-0.57
FinalI.KandemirB.Drijver – S.BrinkOpen14-27.0-1.93-1.07
FinalI.KandemirM.Klukowski – J.KalitaClosed14+29.0+2.07+1.29
FinalI.KandemirS.Brink – B.DrijverClosed14-27.0-1.93-1.71
FinalI.KandemirM.Klukowski – J.KalitaClosed14-10.0-0.71-0.79

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.1QuarterfinalAMANDA72♥x=+15
+13.8Round of 16SCORWAY412♥x+2+14
+13.6Round of 16SCORWAY96♣x-3+15
+13.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN516♠-1+13
+11.6Round of 6411JASZCZAK313NT♥3-2+13
+11.1Round of 16SCORWAY172♥x=+11
+11.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN442♦x-2+8
+11.0FinalZIMMERMANN253NT♥T+1+6
+11.0FinalZIMMERMANN493NT♠6-2+14
+10.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN356♥x=+11
+10.5Round of 32GO4154♥♣J=+12
+10.3QuarterfinalAMANDA465♠-1+13
+10.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN535♦=-1
+10.0FinalZIMMERMANN155♦♠K+2-10
+9.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN314♥=+12
+9.5Round of 32GO4246♥♣A-1+11
+9.1Round of 6411JASZCZAK253NTx♦2-2+9
+8.7Round of 16SCORWAY104♠+2+13
+8.6Round of 6411JASZCZAK193NT♥5+1+7
+8.4Round of 32GO4286♥♠A=+0
+8.4QuarterfinalAMANDA403NT-3+13
+8.0FinalZIMMERMANN194♥♥A-2+13
+8.0FinalZIMMERMANN232NT♦3=+0
+6.8Round of 6411JASZCZAK544♠x=+14
+6.0Round of 16SCORWAY264♠-3+5
+6.0Round of 16SCORWAY307♦-2+14
+6.0FinalZIMMERMANN223NTx♦3+1+6
+6.0FinalZIMMERMANN343NT♥2=+0
+5.9Round of 32GO4163NT♥Q+1+0
+5.6Round of 16SCORWAY123NT=-2
+5.3Round of 16SCORWAY203NT=-1
+5.2Round of 6411JASZCZAK243♠♣4=+1
+5.0QuarterfinalAMANDA52NT=+6
+5.0QuarterfinalAMANDA446♥=+0
+4.9Round of 6411JASZCZAK566NT-1+13
+4.9Round of 32GO4203♦♣A=+11
+4.9QuarterfinalAMANDA302♠=+5
+4.8Round of 16SCORWAY343♠+1+8
+4.7Round of 6411JASZCZAK453NT-1+10
+4.6QuarterfinalAMANDA87♣=+0
+4.5Round of 16SCORWAY73NT+2+1
+4.4Round of 6411JASZCZAK322♠♦K-1+6
+4.4Round of 16SCORWAY293NT-3+6
+4.3Round of 32GO4224♥♦7-2+11
+4.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN151NT-1+4
+4.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN403NT-2+14
+4.2Round of 6411JASZCZAK354♥♣Q-3+10
+4.1Round of 6411JASZCZAK514♥-2+8
+4.1Round of 6411JASZCZAK553NT-1+10
+4.1QuarterfinalAMANDA343NT+2+0
+4.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN25♣=+0
+4.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN93NT-1-8
+4.0FinalZIMMERMANN503♦♣7=+5
+3.9QuarterfinalAMANDA333NT=-1
+3.8Round of 16SCORWAY42♥=+6
+3.7QuarterfinalAMANDA373♣=-1
+3.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN142♥=+6
+3.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN192♠+1-6
+3.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN212♥=+6
+3.5Round of 32GO442♦♥T=+11
+3.3Round of 16SCORWAY225♠x-1+0
+3.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN424♥-1+4
+3.0Round of 6411JASZCZAK422♦x♠A-1+0
+3.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN204♠-1+6
+3.0FinalZIMMERMANN143♠x-2+3
+3.0FinalZIMMERMANN20Pass-3
+3.0FinalZIMMERMANN463♥♦4=+6
+2.9Round of 32GO422NT♣6=+6
+2.9Round of 16SCORWAY64♠=-1
+2.9Round of 16SCORWAY364♥=+7
+2.9QuarterfinalAMANDA63NT-1+5
+2.9QuarterfinalAMANDA94♠+2+1
+2.9QuarterfinalAMANDA261NT=+11
+2.7Round of 6411JASZCZAK84♥♦8=+7
+2.7Round of 32GO4184♠♦2+1+1
+2.7Round of 32GO4262NT♠8-2+8
+2.7Round of 16SCORWAY332♥=+0
+2.7QuarterfinalAMANDA525♣+1-9
+2.6Round of 6411JASZCZAK462NT-1+3
+2.6Round of 32GO4145♦x♥6-1-5
+2.6Round of 16SCORWAY22♥-1-2
+2.5Round of 6411JASZCZAK44♥♣A-1+12
+2.5Round of 32GO4254♥♠3=-1
+2.4Round of 6411JASZCZAK112♠♦K+1+6
+2.4Round of 32GO414♠♠T=+1
+2.4QuarterfinalAMANDA322NT-1-6
+2.3Round of 32GO4213♦♣A=+0
+2.3QuarterfinalAMANDA223NT-2+11
+2.3QuarterfinalAMANDA282NT=+0
+2.3QuarterfinalAMANDA422♦=+5
+2.1Round of 16SCORWAY405♣-1+5
+2.0Round of 32GO4232♦♥9+1+0
+2.0Round of 16SCORWAY352♠+1+0
+2.0QuarterfinalAMANDA173♥=+1
+2.0QuarterfinalAMANDA503♠-1-2
+2.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN64♥=+0
+2.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN72♠+3+10
+2.0FinalZIMMERMANN134♠+1+13
+2.0FinalZIMMERMANN453♦♣8=+0
+2.0FinalZIMMERMANN564♠♣K-4-10
+1.9Round of 16SCORWAY234♠+1+4
+1.9QuarterfinalAMANDA154♠+1+0
+1.8Round of 16SCORWAY283NT+1+1
+1.7QuarterfinalAMANDA124♥=+0
+1.7QuarterfinalAMANDA254♠=+1
+1.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN501NT-1+3
+1.6Round of 6411JASZCZAK173♠x♣A-1-1
+1.6Round of 6411JASZCZAK261NT♠4-1+0
+1.3Round of 6411JASZCZAK214♦♣A-3+0
+1.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN413NT+1-1
+1.2Round of 6411JASZCZAK24♠x♥6-3-3
+1.2Round of 16SCORWAY112♦+1-7
+1.1QuarterfinalAMANDA113♠-1+2
+1.0QuarterfinalAMANDA134♠=+1
+1.0QuarterfinalAMANDA142NT-2+5
+1.0QuarterfinalAMANDA352♥-1+5
+1.0FinalZIMMERMANN33NT+2-12
+1.0FinalZIMMERMANN214♠♥A+1+0
+1.0FinalZIMMERMANN321NT♥7=+11
+1.0FinalZIMMERMANN362♠x♠7-3+2
+1.0FinalZIMMERMANN396♥♣A=+0
+1.0FinalZIMMERMANN474♠♣Q+1-1
+0.9Round of 6411JASZCZAK361NT♥K-3+0
+0.9Round of 6411JASZCZAK416♦♥3+1-13
+0.8Round of 32GO454♠♦A+1+1
+0.8Round of 32GO4123♠♣J=+6
+0.8Round of 16SCORWAY134♠=-3
+0.8Round of 16SCORWAY273NT+1+0
+0.7Round of 6411JASZCZAK494♥=+0
+0.7Round of 16SCORWAY154♥-2-1
+0.7QuarterfinalAMANDA213NT+1+1
+0.7QuarterfinalAMANDA432♠-1+0
+0.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN376♥-1-14
+0.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN541NT+1+0
+0.6Round of 16SCORWAY163NT+2+13
+0.6Round of 16SCORWAY213NT+1+0
+0.6QuarterfinalAMANDA392♣+1+0
+0.4QuarterfinalAMANDA33♣+1+0
+0.4QuarterfinalAMANDA513NT+2+1
+0.3Round of 32GO494♠♦J+2-13
+0.3Round of 16SCORWAY324♠+1+4
+0.3QuarterfinalAMANDA564♥+1+1
+0.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN262♠+1+0
+0.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN285♣x-2+0
+0.2Round of 6411JASZCZAK34♠♥7-1-5
+0.2Round of 6411JASZCZAK104♠♥A-1-6
+0.2Round of 6411JASZCZAK227♣x♥6-3+0
+0.2Round of 6411JASZCZAK233NT♣Q-1-1
+0.2Round of 6411JASZCZAK303NT♠6+1+11
+0.2Round of 32GO4174♥♣3=+0
+0.2Round of 16SCORWAY14♠=-3
+0.1Round of 32GO4113♠♦6-2+0
+0.1Round of 16SCORWAY142♠+2-1
+0.1Round of 16SCORWAY194♥+1+0
-0.0QuarterfinalAMANDA164♥+1-13
-0.0QuarterfinalAMANDA244♠+1+0
+0.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN223♠=+0
+0.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN233NT=-1
+0.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN304♠+1+0
+0.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN324♠+2-1
+0.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN384♥+1+0
+0.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN394♥=+3
+0.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN556♠=+0
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN64♥-1+5
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN74♥=+0
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN94♠-1-6
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN104♠+2-1
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN113NT+1+1
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN184♠♦K-2+5
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN243NT♥Q-1+10
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN264♠♥4+1+0
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN274♠♦A=-3
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN314♠♦6+1+0
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN333NT♠3-1-6
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN352♠♣2+1+0
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN373NT♣4+3-2
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN381NT♥6=+5
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN404♠♣3+1+0
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN423NT♥4+1+0
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN433NT♠K-3+7
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN523NT♦T+4-2
-0.1Round of 6411JASZCZAK53♥♠A-2-9
-0.1Round of 32GO474♠♣3=-1
-0.1Round of 32GO4131NT♠7+2+10
-0.1Round of 16SCORWAY183NT-1-5
-0.1QuarterfinalAMANDA204♠+1+0
-0.2Round of 6411JASZCZAK142NT♣4-1-4
-0.2Round of 32GO483NT♥4+3-1
-0.3Round of 6411JASZCZAK184♠♥4=+0
-0.3Round of 6411JASZCZAK444♥=+11
-0.3QuarterfinalAMANDA473NT+1+0
-0.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN113♠=+7
-0.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN254♠+2+12
-0.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN463NT+2+0
-0.4Round of 6411JASZCZAK127♥♥3=+0
-0.4Round of 16SCORWAY315♦x-1-6
-0.4QuarterfinalAMANDA23NT+2+0
-0.4QuarterfinalAMANDA293♥=-6
-0.5Round of 32GO4102♠♣Q=+0
-0.5Round of 16SCORWAY384♠=+1
-0.6QuarterfinalAMANDA233NT+2+13
-0.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN362♠+1-1
-0.8Round of 32GO431NT♠3+1-1
-0.9Round of 6411JASZCZAK134♥♦3=+0
-0.9Round of 16SCORWAY392♦-2-1
-1.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN133NT-1+6
-1.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN522♣x-1-1
-1.0FinalZIMMERMANN13NT+1-1
-1.0FinalZIMMERMANN481NT♥2=-1
-1.0FinalZIMMERMANN553NT♥6+2+0
-1.1QuarterfinalAMANDA452♥+1+0
-1.2Round of 6411JASZCZAK501NT+2-6
-1.4Round of 6411JASZCZAK74♠♣6=+1
-1.4Round of 6411JASZCZAK433NT+2+0
-1.6Round of 16SCORWAY253NT-1+5
-1.7Round of 16SCORWAY52♥+2-1
-1.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN82♦-2-1
-1.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN275♣x-1+0
-1.8Round of 6411JASZCZAK202♥♥7+1+0
-1.8Round of 16SCORWAY242♥-1+1
-1.9Round of 6411JASZCZAK394NT♥A+1+0
-2.0Round of 6411JASZCZAK533♣=+7
-2.0QuarterfinalAMANDA363NT+1+0
-2.0QuarterfinalAMANDA383NT+2-1
-2.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN164♠+1+0
-2.0FinalZIMMERMANN83NT=-11
-2.0FinalZIMMERMANN163♠♣K-2+1
-2.1Round of 6411JASZCZAK272♠♠7+1+0
-2.1QuarterfinalAMANDA274♣=-1
-2.2Round of 6411JASZCZAK291NT♠J-1-4
-2.3Round of 6411JASZCZAK94♠♦Q-2-6
-2.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN13♠-3+2
-2.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN102♥+2-10
-2.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN453NT=-7
-2.4Round of 6411JASZCZAK284♠♦6=+0
-2.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN122♠x-2-9
-2.9QuarterfinalAMANDA491NT=+1
-3.0Round of 6411JASZCZAK403♦♠2=-6
-3.0QuarterfinalAMANDA311NT=-6
-3.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN344♥-1-10
-3.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN497♣=+2
-3.0FinalZIMMERMANN54♥-1+6
-3.0FinalZIMMERMANN174♠♣7-4+5
-3.0FinalZIMMERMANN444♠♣K=-3
-3.3QuarterfinalAMANDA532♠-1+0
-3.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN184♠=+0
-3.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN334♥=+0
-3.5Round of 6411JASZCZAK163♥♦6-1-5
-3.5Round of 16SCORWAY424♠=-8
-3.7QuarterfinalAMANDA543NT+2+12
-3.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN565♦x-2-11
-3.9Round of 16SCORWAY34♥-1-5
-4.0Round of 6411JASZCZAK14♠x♥K-2+0
-4.1Round of 6411JASZCZAK383NT♥6-1-6
-4.2Round of 32GO464♠♥7+3+10
-4.3QuarterfinalAMANDA184♠-1-10
-4.4QuarterfinalAMANDA14♥=+0
-4.5Round of 6411JASZCZAK373♣♣5-3-6
-4.5Round of 32GO4275♣♠A=+9
-4.6QuarterfinalAMANDA193♠-1-5
-5.0Round of 6411JASZCZAK521NT+3-6
-5.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN54♥=+0
-5.0FinalZIMMERMANN42♥=+0
-5.0FinalZIMMERMANN512♠♣2-1-5
-5.1QuarterfinalAMANDA412NT=-6
-5.3Round of 6411JASZCZAK153♠♣A-4-15
-5.5Round of 32GO4194NT♠2+2-13
-5.6Round of 16SCORWAY376♠=-1
-5.6QuarterfinalAMANDA486♥=+13
-5.9Round of 16SCORWAY85♣x-2-9
-6.6Round of 6411JASZCZAK63NT♠2=-10
-6.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN473♣-1-1
-7.3QuarterfinalAMANDA102♠-1-5
-7.4Round of 6411JASZCZAK482♥x-2-9
-7.6QuarterfinalAMANDA46♥+1-1
-7.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN295♦+1-9
-8.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN483♠=-1
-8.6Round of 6411JASZCZAK343NT♠K-4-12
-9.0FinalZIMMERMANN123♣-5-12
-9.7QuarterfinalAMANDA553NT-2-11
-9.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN176♦x=-5
-9.9Round of 6411JASZCZAK335♠♦J-1-13
-10.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN247NT=+0
-10.0FinalZIMMERMANN294♥♣4=-8
-10.5Round of 6411JASZCZAK474♥-1-12
-11.0FinalZIMMERMANN534♠♣3=-11
-12.0FinalZIMMERMANN543NT♠5=-10
-12.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN36♣=-12
-12.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN433NT-1-12
-13.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN46♥x-1-13
-13.0FinalZIMMERMANN25♦=+0
-13.0FinalZIMMERMANN283NT♥6-1-12
-13.0FinalZIMMERMANN305♣x♥A-4-14
-13.0FinalZIMMERMANN413♣♦Q-1-12