BARTKOWSKI Mariusz · T3M

2rank
+85.4Butler · 112 bds
+0.76per board
±4.3swing
+1.49vs par /bd · #1/16
+0.91adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 21 21 21 21 64.4 64.4 64.4 64.4by round

vs par split: bidding +1.27 · play -0.12

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.15/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.91/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 84.6% #7 of 14 · declarer play 87.5% #1 of 14 · defence 86.7% #11 of 14

Bidding activity — not a pass: 42.3% #10 of 16 (118/279)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)88.9% (9)
Declarer play50.0% (2)100.0% (6)
Defence77.8% (9)90.5% (21)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (5) · ♥ 66.7% (3) · ♦ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +0.43 (30) · a suit +1.88 (82)

vs par by level: part-score +1.36 (42) · game +0.98 (63) · slam +6.86 (7)

By role: declaring +0.96/bd (-0.38 vs par · 60) · defending +0.53/bd (+3.65 vs par · 52)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.57/bd (+1.79 vs par · 56) · not vulnerable -0.04/bd (+1.20 vs par · 56)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalM.WitekW.Starkowski – M.KwiecienClosed14+18.1+1.29+2.79
QuarterfinalM.WitekA.Levy – M.AbecassisClosed14-8.3-0.59+0.79
QuarterfinalM.WitekA.Levy – M.AbecassisClosed14-3.2-0.23-0.36
QuarterfinalM.WitekA.Levy – M.AbecassisClosed14+14.4+1.03+1.36
SemifinalM.WitekA.Kowalski – P.TuszynskiOpen14+44.6+3.19+3.86
SemifinalM.WitekA.Kowalski – P.TuszynskiOpen14+5.9+0.42-0.57
SemifinalM.WitekA.Kowalski – P.TuszynskiOpen14+7.4+0.53+1.50
SemifinalM.WitekA.Kowalski – P.TuszynskiOpen14+6.5+0.46+2.57

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.3Semifinal11JASZCZAK215♥x-3+0
+13.0QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN44♥♠T+2+2
+10.3Semifinal11JASZCZAK235♦=+0
+10.1QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN486♠♦K-3+14
+10.0QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN522♥x♥3=+9
+10.0Semifinal11JASZCZAK94♥=+7
+8.7Semifinal11JASZCZAK24♥+1+0
+8.0Semifinal11JASZCZAK196♦-1+13
+6.3QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN542♠♥2=+1
+6.0Semifinal11JASZCZAK83NT=+7
+5.6QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN53♦♥K-2+11
+5.4QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN513NT♥J=-2
+4.9QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN504♠♥A-3+9
+4.7Semifinal11JASZCZAK203NT-2+8
+4.7Semifinal11JASZCZAK324♠+1+1
+4.4QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN33NT♦2+2+2
+4.3Semifinal11JASZCZAK125♠x=+11
+4.0QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN212♣♦9-2+0
+4.0Semifinal11JASZCZAK45♦=+3
+4.0Semifinal11JASZCZAK502♥=+6
+3.9QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN122NT♠Q=+7
+3.7QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN495♥♦4=+0
+3.3QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN393♠♦K=+6
+3.3Semifinal11JASZCZAK54♥=+0
+3.3Semifinal11JASZCZAK411♥+2+10
+3.3Semifinal11JASZCZAK444♠-1+5
+3.3Semifinal11JASZCZAK482♦=+5
+3.1QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN84♠x♥T-1+5
+3.1QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN95♦♠A-1+12
+3.0Semifinal11JASZCZAK65♠+1+1
+3.0Semifinal11JASZCZAK104♥-1-1
+3.0Semifinal11JASZCZAK303♦+2+7
+3.0Semifinal11JASZCZAK554NT+2+11
+2.7QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN74♥♣A=+0
+2.4QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN231NT♠9+1+0
+2.3Semifinal11JASZCZAK141NT-1+3
+2.1QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN62♥♣2-2+3
+2.1QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN372NT♥3-2+7
+2.0QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN154♠♥T-1+5
+2.0Semifinal11JASZCZAK371NT=+6
+2.0Semifinal11JASZCZAK392♠+1+1
+1.9QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN325♣♠A=+3
+1.9QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN334♠♦6=+0
+1.7QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN343NT♥A=-1
+1.7Semifinal11JASZCZAK353♣-1+1
+1.4QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN136♦x♥A-1+7
+1.3Semifinal11JASZCZAK33♦=+0
+1.3Semifinal11JASZCZAK244♠-1-2
+1.3Semifinal11JASZCZAK385♦x+1+4
+1.0QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN271NT♦A=+0
+1.0Semifinal11JASZCZAK113♠=+1
+1.0Semifinal11JASZCZAK473NT=+1
+0.7Semifinal11JASZCZAK403♦+1+0
+0.6QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN292♠♠3+1+7
+0.6QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN563NT♣2+2-12
+0.4QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN162♦♦A+2+0
+0.3Semifinal11JASZCZAK494♥+1+0
+0.3Semifinal11JASZCZAK564♥=-1
+0.1QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN385♠♦A=+0
+0.0QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN104♠♥7+2-1
+0.0QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN173NT♥8+1-1
+0.0QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN253NT♠2+2+0
+0.0QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN414♠♠9+1+0
+0.0Semifinal11JASZCZAK14♠+1+11
+0.0Semifinal11JASZCZAK136♠-1+17
+0.0Semifinal11JASZCZAK153NT+3-13
+0.0Semifinal11JASZCZAK223NT-2-6
+0.0Semifinal11JASZCZAK254♠+1+0
+0.0Semifinal11JASZCZAK284♠+1+0
+0.0Semifinal11JASZCZAK314♠+1+0
+0.0Semifinal11JASZCZAK454♥=+0
+0.0Semifinal11JASZCZAK464♠=-1
-0.1QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN182♠♦Q=+0
-0.3QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN363NT♣3+2+0
-0.3QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN431♦♣J+3+7
-0.3Semifinal11JASZCZAK511NT=+0
-0.6QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN403♦♥A=+0
-0.7QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN223NT♦6+2-1
-0.7Semifinal11JASZCZAK524♠+1-1
-1.0QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN424♥♠A-1+5
-1.3QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN263NT♦2-1+13
-1.3QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN306NT♥7+1-13
-1.3Semifinal11JASZCZAK293♥-1-3
-1.3Semifinal11JASZCZAK432♣+1+0
-1.7Semifinal11JASZCZAK173NT+1+0
-1.7Semifinal11JASZCZAK343♦=-1
-2.0QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN463NT♥7+4+9
-2.0Semifinal11JASZCZAK333♠x-2+10
-2.3QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN314♥♠K-2-6
-2.3QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN443NT♦Q-1+2
-2.3Semifinal11JASZCZAK71NT-1-6
-2.3Semifinal11JASZCZAK362♠-1-5
-2.4QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN453♥♦7=-1
-2.7Semifinal11JASZCZAK542♠=+11
-2.9QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN195♣x♥K-3+4
-3.0QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN282♠♥J+2-1
-3.3QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN111♥♦Q+3-6
-3.3Semifinal11JASZCZAK263♥=-8
-3.7Semifinal11JASZCZAK534♥x-2+0
-4.0Semifinal11JASZCZAK421♠=-10
-4.1QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN244♥♣6=-1
-5.0QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN12♥♣A+2-6
-5.0QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN26♥♠6+1+11
-6.0QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN203♠♣A-2-7
-6.3QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN533NT♦9=+1
-6.6QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN473NT♠7-1-10
-6.7QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN554♥♠8=-8
-6.7Semifinal11JASZCZAK183NT=+1
-7.0Semifinal11JASZCZAK275♦-2+0
-7.9QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN144♦x♦Q-4-8
-9.3QuarterfinalZIMMERMANN354♥♠Q+2-13
-13.0Semifinal11JASZCZAK166♥=-1