PACHTMAN Ron · BICI

73rank
-1.6Butler · 42 bds
-0.04per board
±3.9swing
+0.29vs par /bd
-0.16adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -1.6 -1.6 -1.6by round

vs par split: bidding +0.57 · play -1.00

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.12/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.16/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 100.0% · declarer play 0.0% · defence 100.0%

Bidding activity — not a pass: 42.6% (52/122)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (1)100.0% (3)
Declarer play0.0% (1)0.0% (1)
Defence100.0% (3)100.0% (4)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♦ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT -0.30 (10) · a suit +0.47 (32)

vs par by level: part-score +0.50 (18) · game +0.19 (21) · slam -0.33 (3)

By role: declaring -0.69/bd (-3.17 vs par · 23) · defending +0.75/bd (+4.47 vs par · 19)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.05/bd (+1.14 vs par · 21) · not vulnerable -0.12/bd (-0.57 vs par · 21)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32P.ZatorskiE.Kaya – A.GobekliClosed14-7.6-0.54-0.43
Round of 32P.ZatorskiD.Uzum – O.KizilokOpen14+3.4+0.24-0.21
Round of 32P.ZatorskiD.Uzum – O.KizilokOpen14+2.6+0.19+1.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+7.0Round of 32JEO HIDRO383NT-2+8
+6.2Round of 32JEO HIDRO414♠=+0
+6.0Round of 32JEO HIDRO46♥♦9+1+13
+5.5Round of 32JEO HIDRO82♠♣7+1+7
+5.0Round of 32JEO HIDRO373♦-1+6
+5.0Round of 32JEO HIDRO494♦+1+6
+4.5Round of 32JEO HIDRO522♠+1+1
+4.0Round of 32JEO HIDRO532♠+1+1
+3.7Round of 32JEO HIDRO303♠+2+13
+3.7Round of 32JEO HIDRO445♣-1+6
+3.7Round of 32JEO HIDRO514♠+1+0
+3.3Round of 32JEO HIDRO463NT=+10
+1.6Round of 32JEO HIDRO123♥♠K+1+10
+1.5Round of 32JEO HIDRO473♣+1+1
+1.2Round of 32JEO HIDRO504♠-1+12
+1.1Round of 32JEO HIDRO73NT♣6=-1
+0.7Round of 32JEO HIDRO342♠+2-6
+0.6Round of 32JEO HIDRO113♠♦8-1-2
+0.6Round of 32JEO HIDRO394♥+2-10
+0.5Round of 32JEO HIDRO63NT♠4+1+1
+0.5Round of 32JEO HIDRO424♠+2+1
-0.0Round of 32JEO HIDRO131NT♠6=+2
-0.1Round of 32JEO HIDRO564♥+1+11
-0.3Round of 32JEO HIDRO364♥=+0
-1.1Round of 32JEO HIDRO332NT-2-3
-1.2Round of 32JEO HIDRO32♥♠7-1+0
-1.5Round of 32JEO HIDRO353NT+3-1
-1.9Round of 32JEO HIDRO14♠♥A-1+2
-2.5Round of 32JEO HIDRO104NT♠6+1+0
-2.7Round of 32JEO HIDRO294♥-1-5
-2.8Round of 32JEO HIDRO144♥♦A-3-6
-2.9Round of 32JEO HIDRO23♠x♦5-2-5
-2.9Round of 32JEO HIDRO93NT♥7-2-13
-3.1Round of 32JEO HIDRO434♠-1-6
-3.1Round of 32JEO HIDRO554♠-1-4
-3.6Round of 32JEO HIDRO402♣+1+0
-3.9Round of 32JEO HIDRO313♥-2-6
-4.9Round of 32JEO HIDRO541NT+2-6
-5.7Round of 32JEO HIDRO454♥+2-1
-7.2Round of 32JEO HIDRO327♠=+0
-7.4Round of 32JEO HIDRO482♦+2-10
-8.7Round of 32JEO HIDRO57♣♦A-1-14