TORUN Bulent Ozgur · CREAZONE

95rank
-98.8Butler · 56 bds
-1.76per board
±4.1swing
-1.95vs par /bd · #89/94
-1.84adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -3.6 -10.6 -48.1 -9.9 -10.8 -8.4 -7.4by round

vs par split: bidding -1.14 · play -0.80

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.08/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.84/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 66.7% #75 of 94 · declarer play 69.2% #69 of 94 · defence 70.0% #89 of 94

Bidding activity — not a pass: 40.8% #54 of 94 (62/152)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)62.5% (8)
Declarer play40.0% (5)87.5% (8)
Defence50.0% (10)80.0% (20)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 100.0% (1) · ♦ 40.0% (5) · ♣ 75.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT -3.41 (22) · a suit -1.00 (34)

vs par by level: part-score -0.60 (20) · game -2.40 (35) · slam -13.00 (1)

By role: declaring -1.35/bd (-3.77 vs par · 26) · defending -2.12/bd (-0.37 vs par · 30)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.25/bd (-0.86 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable -2.27/bd (-3.04 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1H.ErdogduM.Schaltz – J.DuursmaClosed8-3.6-0.45+0.50
Round 2H.ErdogduN.Veksa – U.JansonsClosed8-10.6-1.32-4.38
Round 3H.ErdogduS.Auken – R.WellandClosed8-48.1-6.01-3.25
Round 4H.ErdogduN.Selway – K.PreddyClosed8-9.9-1.24-4.50
Round 5H.ErdogduT.Charlsen – J.De BottonClosed8-10.8-1.35-1.12
Round 6H.ErdogduO.Bahnik – L.KohutovaClosed8-8.4-1.05+0.12
Round 7H.ErdogduA.Gladiator – B.JansonClosed8-7.4-0.93-1.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.8Round 1ASHE14♥x♠A-2+10
+6.8Round 1ASHE43♥x♠A-2+14
+5.3Round 7GERMANY293NT♣6=+0
+3.7Round 6BAHNICI232♦♥T+3+10
+3.2Round 6BAHNICI202♣♦J=+5
+2.9Round 5DE BOTTON103♦♠3+3+10
+2.6Round 4TEAM LLAMA54♥♣A=+0
+1.8Round 6BAHNICI244♠♣5-1+11
+1.7Round 5DE BOTTON121NTx♦2-1-1
+1.3Round 4TEAM LLAMA35♦x♠8-3-4
+1.3Round 6BAHNICI172♠♠3+1+1
+0.5Round 3MILANBRIDGE.COM223NT♥Q=-1
+0.5Round 4TEAM LLAMA63♥♦J-1-6
+0.4Round 2DAUGAVA164♥♣Q+1-13
+0.4Round 4TEAM LLAMA73NT♣4+1+0
+0.3Round 4TEAM LLAMA13NT♥3+2+0
+0.2Round 7GERMANY302♥♥4-2+1
+0.1Round 2DAUGAVA104♠♣A=+0
-0.2Round 1ASHE83NT♠6+1+0
-0.2Round 2DAUGAVA134♥♦J+2+13
-0.3Round 6BAHNICI184♥♣A=+0
-0.4Round 5DE BOTTON94♥♣3=+0
-0.5Round 2DAUGAVA144♥♣4-2-5
-0.5Round 7GERMANY264♠♥4=+0
-0.6Round 2DAUGAVA113NT♦6=+0
-0.7Round 2DAUGAVA151NT♦Q+1-7
-1.1Round 1ASHE23NT♣9+1+0
-1.1Round 7GERMANY313♠♣4-2+5
-1.2Round 1ASHE62♥♦8+2-6
-1.2Round 5DE BOTTON163NT♥6+3-1
-1.9Round 7GERMANY323NT♣5+2+0
-2.1Round 6BAHNICI193NT♣7-2-11
-2.2Round 7GERMANY282♠♦K+2-7
-2.3Round 1ASHE73♣♦3-2-3
-2.4Round 5DE BOTTON133NT♠6+3-1
-2.9Round 3MILANBRIDGE.COM242♠♥2=+0
-2.9Round 4TEAM LLAMA83NT♣3-2-11
-3.3Round 5DE BOTTON141NT♣8-1-4
-3.4Round 7GERMANY251NT♦3+1-1
-3.6Round 4TEAM LLAMA23NT♣Q-2-6
-3.8Round 2DAUGAVA94♥♦T-1-12
-3.8Round 5DE BOTTON152NT♦5-1-5
-3.8Round 7GERMANY272♠♦6=-6
-4.1Round 1ASHE54♥♣8=+0
-4.3Round 5DE BOTTON114♥♦Q=-7
-4.6Round 3MILANBRIDGE.COM182♦♣K=-5
-5.3Round 2DAUGAVA123NT♦2-3-11
-6.0Round 3MILANBRIDGE.COM193NT♣9=+2
-6.3Round 6BAHNICI212♥♠K-2-7
-7.7Round 3MILANBRIDGE.COM173NTx♠5-2-9
-7.7Round 3MILANBRIDGE.COM204♠♦J=-1
-8.1Round 3MILANBRIDGE.COM214♠♣3=+1
-8.5Round 4TEAM LLAMA44♥♦7=-9
-9.7Round 6BAHNICI223NTx♦6+1-8
-11.3Round 1ASHE34♠♣A+1-11
-11.6Round 3MILANBRIDGE.COM236♦♣A-1-13