WINKLER Gabor · TG - HUNGARY

27rank
+3.1Butler · 84 bds
+0.04per board
±5.0swing
+0.05vs par /bd · #22/44
+0.20adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -0.1 -0.1 -0.1 -0.1 3.2 3.2 3.2by round

vs par split: bidding +0.08 · play -0.04

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.17/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.20/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 73.9% #29 of 44 · declarer play 81.2% #10 of 44 · defence 86.7% #31 of 44

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (5)66.7% (18)
Declarer play100.0% (2)78.6% (14)
Defence81.8% (11)88.2% (34)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 83.3% (6) · ♦ 55.6% (9) · ♣ 100.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +1.79 (24) · a suit -0.65 (60)

vs par by level: part-score +1.00 (34) · game +0.75 (44) · slam -10.50 (6)

By role: declaring +0.75/bd (-1.26 vs par · 39) · defending -0.58/bd (+1.18 vs par · 45)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.37/bd (-1.45 vs par · 42) · not vulnerable +0.45/bd (+1.55 vs par · 42)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
SemifinalP.LakatosF.Stretz – J.StoppaClosed12-1.1-0.09+0.33
SemifinalP.LakatosA.Delfour – F.StretzClosed12-9.1-0.76-0.25
SemifinalP.LakatosF.Stretz – J.StoppaOpen12-18.5-1.54-2.17
SemifinalP.LakatosP.Guillaumin – J.MeyerOpen12+28.6+2.38+3.17
FinalP.LakatosO.Kopstad – K.KopstadOpen12-8.6-0.72+0.92
FinalP.LakatosF.Svindahl – O.SvendsenClosed12+5.6+0.47-2.17
FinalP.LakatosF.Svindahl – O.SvendsenOpen12+6.2+0.52+0.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.0FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY144♣x♥A-4+16
+9.0SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE374♠♦Q+2+11
+8.6SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE413NT♠6=+6
+7.5SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE93NT♣5=+7
+6.8FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY203NT♣A-2+6
+6.6SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE384♣♥J+2+15
+6.3SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE63♣♠5+1+7
+6.1SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE103NT♠7+1+0
+6.0FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY242♥♣10-1+6
+5.9SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE332♠♦10-4-1
+5.6FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY343♦♣6=+0
+5.6FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY353♠♣8=+7
+5.3SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE442♥♦2+1+7
+5.2FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY113NTx♥3-2+9
+5.2FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY134♥♦Q+1+7
+4.6SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE431NT♠A-4+6
+4.6SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE454♠♣9+1+0
+4.6FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY73NT♦6+2+10
+4.4FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY43NT♥6+4+17
+4.2FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY103NT♥2+1+0
+3.8SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE212♠♦K=+0
+3.5SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE404♥♠A+1+0
+3.3SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE222♦x♣Q-2+4
+3.3SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE354♥♣J=+0
+2.8FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY305♠♣6+1+11
+2.6FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY322♥♦7=+5
+2.5SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE364♥♦A+1+0
+1.9SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE324♥♣2+1+11
+1.8FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY272♣♥J-1+0
+1.6SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE12♥♠7-1+2
+1.6SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE194♠♥A+1+0
+1.6FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY233NT♥7+3-11
+1.5SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE182♥x♦3-1-2
+1.4SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE281NT♥5-1+6
+1.3SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE123NT♦3=-1
+1.0FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY183NT♠5=+1
+1.0FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY261NT♠10=+2
+1.0FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY334♠♣8+2+1
+1.0FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY363♣♥J=-1
+0.8FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY283NT♦7+1+0
+0.7SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE156NT♥2+1-12
+0.4FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY123NT♥4+3+12
-0.0SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE422♣♦Q+2+0
-0.0FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY194♠♦5+2-13
-0.3SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE263♦♣Q=+0
-0.4FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY215♦♠K=+0
-0.5SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE232NT♦5=+0
-0.5SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE243♥♣4+1+10
-0.7SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE144♥♠K+1+0
-0.8FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY22♠♣6=+0
-0.8FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY52♠♠2-3-3
-0.9SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE114♥♣6+1+0
-1.0SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE134♠♣10-2+0
-1.1SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE83NT♣9+2+11
-1.2SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE74♠♦A+1+0
-1.4SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE254♠♥8-1-4
-1.6SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE391NT♦6=+5
-1.8FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY34♠♣5+1+0
-2.0SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE293♦♣Q=+0
-2.0FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY253♥♦7=-6
-2.4SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE476♠♣6=+0
-2.6FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY312NT♥A=+0
-3.0SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE24♠♥9=+1
-3.4SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE34♥♦8+1+0
-3.5SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE483NT♠J-2-6
-3.6FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY65♣x♥K+1-6
-3.8FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY14♠♥J-1-5
-4.1SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE172♣♥4=-5
-4.1SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE313♠♦A=-7
-4.2FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY154♥♠8-1-5
-4.4SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE53♠♥A-1-9
-4.6FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY93♠♣K-2-11
-5.5SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE344♠♦K=-9
-5.8FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY224♠♦7+1-11
-6.1SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE462♥♦A+1-6
-6.3SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE205♣♠Q=+11
-6.9SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE164♥x♠K-1-9
-8.8FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY164♥x♦K+1-8
-9.8FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY177♦♦7-1-14
-9.9SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE46NT♥6-4-14
-10.0SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE276♠♥5-1-11
-10.2SemifinalCFNC - FRANCE303NT♠5=-11
-11.4FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY293♣x♠6=-13
-12.0FinalVESTFOLD - NORWAY86♠♦K=-12