MORAN Mark · MORAN

68rank
+3.4Butler · 28 bds
+0.12per board
±3.3swing
+1.89vs par /bd
+0.29adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 3.4 3.4by round

vs par split: bidding +1.18 · play +0.71

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.16/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.29/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 77.8% · declarer play 100.0% · defence 82.4%

Bidding activity — not a pass: 39.0% (32/82)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (2)85.7% (7)
Declarer play100.0% (2)100.0% (4)
Defence66.7% (3)85.7% (14)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 66.7% (3) · ♦ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 50.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +1.71 (7) · a suit +1.95 (21)

vs par by level: part-score -2.67 (6) · game +2.76 (21) · slam +11.00 (1)

By role: declaring +0.48/bd (-1.91 vs par · 11) · defending -0.11/bd (+4.35 vs par · 17)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.45/bd (+1.21 vs par · 14) · not vulnerable -0.21/bd (+2.57 vs par · 14)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32J.CarrollN.L'Ecuyer – P.StreetClosed14+8.9+0.64+2.21
Round of 32J.CarrollN.L'Ecuyer – P.StreetClosed14-5.5-0.39+1.57

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+5.5Round of 32STREET92♠♠3-2+11
+4.6Round of 32STREET275♦♠J-1+10
+4.4Round of 32STREET134♥♠6+1+1
+4.2Round of 32STREET114♥♣J-1+4
+4.2Round of 32STREET174♠♠5-2+11
+3.8Round of 32STREET263NT♥3=+0
+3.0Round of 32STREET125♦x♥4-1+7
+1.5Round of 32STREET164♠♥T+1+1
+1.4Round of 32STREET234♠♠4+1+1
+1.0Round of 32STREET84♥♦J+1+1
+0.9Round of 32STREET193♣♦8-1+5
+0.7Round of 32STREET74♥♠K+2+13
+0.5Round of 32STREET14♥♣T+2-5
+0.5Round of 32STREET253NT♣J+1+11
+0.4Round of 32STREET243NT♠T+3+1
+0.1Round of 32STREET102♠♥3+2-10
-0.1Round of 32STREET23NT♦3+3+1
-0.1Round of 32STREET146♠♥4+1+11
-0.2Round of 32STREET183NT♦T+1+12
-0.5Round of 32STREET45♠♥5=+13
-0.5Round of 32STREET64♠♣9+1+0
-1.9Round of 32STREET223NT♣3+2-12
-3.7Round of 32STREET283NT♠2+2-1
-4.4Round of 32STREET155♥♠A=-8
-4.5Round of 32STREET32♠♥K-1-11
-4.8Round of 32STREET52♥x♠A-2-5
-5.1Round of 32STREET202♥♣7=-6
-7.5Round of 32STREET214♥♠J=-3