TIJSSEN Luc · MIKADINHO

98rank
-11.8Butler · 56 bds
-0.21per board
±3.9swing
-0.50vs par /bd
-0.20adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -11.8 -11.8 -11.8 -11.8by round

vs par split: bidding -1.21 · play -0.21

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.01/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.20/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% · declarer play 77.8% · defence 78.6%

Bidding activity — not a pass: 38.6% (61/158)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)75.0% (4)
Declarer play100.0% (3)66.7% (6)
Defence80.0% (5)77.8% (9)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 0.0% (1) · ♥ 100.0% (4) · ♦ 66.7% (3)

vs par by strain: NT -0.27 (15) · a suit -0.58 (41)

vs par by level: part-score -1.87 (23) · game +0.66 (29) · slam -1.00 (4)

By role: declaring -0.38/bd (-2.07 vs par · 29) · defending -0.03/bd (+1.19 vs par · 27)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.99/bd (-1.04 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable +0.56/bd (+0.04 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32M.VerhaegenM.Nowosadzki – P.ZimmermannOpen14+11.7+0.84+2.07
Round of 32M.VerhaegenM.Klukowski – J.KalitaClosed14-12.2-0.87-3.00
Round of 32M.VerhaegenM.Klukowski – J.KalitaClosed14-0.8-0.06+0.14
Round of 32M.VerhaegenB.Drijver – S.BrinkOpen14-10.5-0.75-1.21

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.8Round of 32ZIMMERMANN463NT-2+2
+9.7Round of 32ZIMMERMANN26♣=+10
+8.7Round of 32ZIMMERMANN143NT+4+14
+6.2Round of 32ZIMMERMANN564♠=+7
+5.3Round of 32ZIMMERMANN333NT♦4-2+11
+3.7Round of 32ZIMMERMANN154♥♣2=+8
+3.5Round of 32ZIMMERMANN512♥+2+10
+3.4Round of 32ZIMMERMANN134♥=+0
+3.0Round of 32ZIMMERMANN451NTx-2-3
+2.5Round of 32ZIMMERMANN14♥=-3
+2.4Round of 32ZIMMERMANN294♠♥K+1+1
+2.3Round of 32ZIMMERMANN402♥♦A=+6
+1.9Round of 32ZIMMERMANN223NT♠3+2+12
+1.9Round of 32ZIMMERMANN283NT♠2=-1
+1.9Round of 32ZIMMERMANN414♥♠A+1+1
+1.6Round of 32ZIMMERMANN244♥♦8=+1
+1.4Round of 32ZIMMERMANN372♠♠8=+0
+1.3Round of 32ZIMMERMANN392NT♣A=+1
+1.0Round of 32ZIMMERMANN84♥+1+1
+0.9Round of 32ZIMMERMANN431NT=-1
+0.7Round of 32ZIMMERMANN75♥+1+13
+0.5Round of 32ZIMMERMANN92♠-1+7
+0.2Round of 32ZIMMERMANN114♦=-1
+0.2Round of 32ZIMMERMANN183NT♦J+1-12
+0.1Round of 32ZIMMERMANN53♥-2+0
-0.3Round of 32ZIMMERMANN234♠♦4=+0
-0.4Round of 32ZIMMERMANN424♥♦T+1+0
-0.5Round of 32ZIMMERMANN44♠+1+13
-0.5Round of 32ZIMMERMANN64♠+1+0
-0.5Round of 32ZIMMERMANN164♠♣2=+0
-0.5Round of 32ZIMMERMANN174♦♥J-1-9
-0.5Round of 32ZIMMERMANN253NT♥4+1-11
-0.5Round of 32ZIMMERMANN304♠♣K-1-2
-0.5Round of 32ZIMMERMANN473♦-1+0
-1.0Round of 32ZIMMERMANN442♥-1+1
-1.5Round of 32ZIMMERMANN321♥♥6-1-11
-1.6Round of 32ZIMMERMANN492♠-1+2
-1.7Round of 32ZIMMERMANN343♣♠4+3+8
-1.8Round of 32ZIMMERMANN101NT-1-11
-1.9Round of 32ZIMMERMANN381NT♥3=+1
-2.0Round of 32ZIMMERMANN316♠♥A=+0
-2.1Round of 32ZIMMERMANN533♣-1+1
-2.2Round of 32ZIMMERMANN483♣+1+0
-2.3Round of 32ZIMMERMANN195♣x♣T-1-6
-2.7Round of 32ZIMMERMANN204♥♠A-2-2
-3.1Round of 32ZIMMERMANN363NT♥7=+1
-3.5Round of 32ZIMMERMANN124♦=-1
-3.8Round of 32ZIMMERMANN263NT♥2=+0
-4.3Round of 32ZIMMERMANN352♠♥3+1-15
-4.6Round of 32ZIMMERMANN275♦♠A-1-10
-4.9Round of 32ZIMMERMANN556♠=+0
-6.0Round of 32ZIMMERMANN542♠+3-15
-6.3Round of 32ZIMMERMANN214♥♠Q-1-12
-6.3Round of 32ZIMMERMANN503NT-2-7
-8.8Round of 32ZIMMERMANN32♣x=-13
-9.3Round of 32ZIMMERMANN526♣-1-14