PUILLET Carole · FRANCE DAMES

11rank
+10.3Butler · 42 bds
+0.25per board
±4.4swing
-0.24vs par /bd
+0.32adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 10.3 10.3 10.3by round

vs par split: bidding +0.71 · play +1.07

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.07/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.32/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 50.0% · declarer play 100.0% · defence 87.5%

Bidding activity — not a pass: 44.0% (48/109)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads0.0% (1)66.7% (3)
Declarer play100.0% (1)100.0% (3)
Defence100.0% (2)83.3% (6)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (2) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 0.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT -1.46 (13) · a suit +0.31 (29)

vs par by level: part-score +1.40 (20) · game -1.56 (18) · slam -2.50 (4)

By role: declaring +0.73/bd (-0.87 vs par · 23) · defending -0.35/bd (+0.53 vs par · 19)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.29/bd (-0.43 vs par · 21) · not vulnerable +0.79/bd (-0.05 vs par · 21)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalS.RollandF.Brown – S.BrockOpen14-21.0-1.50-2.71
QuarterfinalA.TartarinK.Mccallum – L.BakerClosed14+31.7+2.26+1.79
QuarterfinalA.TartarinF.Brown – S.BrockOpen14-0.4-0.03+0.21

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.0QuarterfinalBAKER333NT♦2=-1
+7.7QuarterfinalBAKER556♠=+0
+5.9QuarterfinalBAKER316♠♠7+1+1
+5.6QuarterfinalBAKER402♥♦A-2+2
+5.3QuarterfinalBAKER383♣♥3+1+1
+4.7QuarterfinalBAKER305♥♠2-2+7
+4.6QuarterfinalBAKER133♠-3+8
+4.6QuarterfinalBAKER533♠=+0
+4.1QuarterfinalBAKER492♠-1-2
+3.3QuarterfinalBAKER502♠=+5
+3.0QuarterfinalBAKER473♣+1+1
+2.6QuarterfinalBAKER563NT-1+5
+2.3QuarterfinalBAKER52♦x=+2
+2.3QuarterfinalBAKER92NT+2-6
+1.6QuarterfinalBAKER44♠+1-13
+1.6QuarterfinalBAKER364♠♥7=+0
+1.4QuarterfinalBAKER352♥♦Q-3+14
+0.7QuarterfinalBAKER23NT+2+0
+0.6QuarterfinalBAKER453♣+1+7
+0.3QuarterfinalBAKER294♠♥K=+0
+0.1QuarterfinalBAKER74♥+2-13
+0.1QuarterfinalBAKER321NT♥3=+11
+0.1QuarterfinalBAKER424♥♦2+1+0
+0.0QuarterfinalBAKER14♥+1+4
+0.0QuarterfinalBAKER63NT+2+0
-0.3QuarterfinalBAKER342NT♣Q-3-8
-0.3QuarterfinalBAKER414♥♠A+1-1
-0.4QuarterfinalBAKER84♥+1-1
-0.4QuarterfinalBAKER431NT=+1
-1.0QuarterfinalBAKER511NT-1-11
-1.4QuarterfinalBAKER392♥♣A=+0
-1.6QuarterfinalBAKER146♠+1-11
-2.3QuarterfinalBAKER372♠♦4+1-1
-2.7QuarterfinalBAKER443♦-1-5
-2.7QuarterfinalBAKER544♠+1+12
-4.1QuarterfinalBAKER483NT-2-8
-6.1QuarterfinalBAKER101NT-4+6
-7.1QuarterfinalBAKER32♦x-3+3
-7.1QuarterfinalBAKER526♣=+0
-8.0QuarterfinalBAKER113NT-3-6
-8.3QuarterfinalBAKER463NT-2-2
-9.4QuarterfinalBAKER124♥=-11