BJOERK HEED Mayalo · OTRA VEZ

67rank
+20.4Butler · 280 bds
+0.07per board
±4.9swing
+0.61vs par /bd · #7/45
+0.15adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 5.9 5.9 5.9 5.9 -30.3 -30.3 -30.3 -30.3 -12.7 -12.7 -12.7 -12.7 63.5 63.5 63.5 63.5 -6 -6 -6 -6by round

vs par split: bidding +0.61 · play -0.03

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.08/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.15/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 83.6% #17 of 41 · declarer play 70.7% #26 of 41 · defence 89.2% #8 of 41

Bidding activity — not a pass: 38.7% #41 of 45 (303/783)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads72.7% (11)86.0% (50)
Declarer play58.3% (12)75.9% (29)
Defence84.0% (25)90.7% (86)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 73.3% (15) · ♥ 77.8% (18) · ♦ 94.4% (18) · ♣ 90.0% (10)

vs par by strain: NT +0.91 (78) · a suit +0.49 (202)

vs par by level: part-score +0.31 (109) · game +0.69 (141) · slam +1.30 (30)

By role: declaring +0.23/bd (-1.73 vs par · 124) · defending -0.06/bd (+2.47 vs par · 156)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.19/bd (+0.45 vs par · 140) · not vulnerable -0.04/bd (+0.77 vs par · 140)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32S.HultA.Versace – C.AlpertOpen14-5.8-0.41-0.07
Round of 32S.HultA.Sementa – M.CuzziOpen14-21.6-1.54-1.50
Round of 32S.HultM.Cuzzi – A.SementaClosed14+9.3+0.66+4.43
Round of 32S.HultC.Rimstedt – A.VersaceClosed14+24.0+1.71+1.07
Round of 16S.HultS.Hotamisligil – C.TuncokClosed14-41.1-2.94-1.79
Round of 16S.HultS.Hotamisligil – C.TuncokClosed14+7.5+0.54+0.00
Round of 16S.HultS.Hotamisligil – C.TuncokClosed14-1.7-0.12-1.93
Round of 16S.HultS.Hotamisligil – C.TuncokClosed14+5.0+0.36+1.57
QuarterfinalS.HultP.Schaltz – D.SchaltzClosed14+2.3+0.16-1.64
QuarterfinalS.HultP.Schaltz – D.SchaltzClosed14+12.4+0.89+1.50
QuarterfinalS.HultN.Bekkouche – F.DanielsenClosed14-1.1-0.08-0.36
QuarterfinalS.HultP.Schaltz – D.SchaltzClosed14-26.3-1.88-2.00
SemifinalS.HultZ.Grossack – L.RobinsonOpen14+31.9+2.28+3.93
SemifinalS.HultZ.Grossack – G.BottaOpen14+26.0+1.86-0.14
SemifinalS.HultZ.Grossack – G.BottaClosed14-22.3-1.59-0.71
SemifinalS.HultA.Grossack – E.KolesnikClosed14+27.9+1.99+2.36
FinalS.HultC.Lorenzini – A.TartarinOpen14+5.0+0.36+0.71
FinalS.HultC.Lorenzini – A.TartarinOpen14-6.0-0.43+1.14
FinalS.HultC.Lorenzini – A.TartarinClosed14-12.0-0.86+3.07
FinalS.HultQ.Robert – D.HalfonClosed14+7.0+0.50+2.57

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+16.0FinalTURNIPS557♠♥K-1+16
+13.8Round of 32ALPERT527♠♥Q-1+14
+13.0FinalTURNIPS356♠♦3-2+17
+12.3SemifinalROBINSON103NT=+10
+12.3SemifinalROBINSON436♠♣Q-1+17
+12.0FinalTURNIPS105♠x-2+7
+12.0FinalTURNIPS325♦♥2-1+12
+11.0FinalTURNIPS156♠-1+11
+10.2Round of 16MEDIUM RARE473NT♥3-1+10
+10.0SemifinalROBINSON194♥=-11
+10.0FinalTURNIPS14♥-1+5
+10.0FinalTURNIPS264♠=+3
+9.0Round of 32ALPERT446NT♦4=+0
+8.8Round of 16MEDIUM RARE432♠x♣A-1+11
+8.3SemifinalROBINSON543NT♠5+1+0
+7.5Round of 16MEDIUM RARE364♠x♣5-4+12
+7.0Round of 32ALPERT386♥♥3-1+17
+7.0QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES33♣♥K=+9
+7.0SemifinalROBINSON353NT♣3=-1
+7.0FinalTURNIPS442♥♣8+1+8
+6.6QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES104♥♦A=-1
+6.3Round of 32ALPERT374♠x♥Q-1+12
+6.3Round of 32ALPERT426NT♠J+1+11
+6.3Round of 32ALPERT434♥♠3=+8
+6.3Round of 16MEDIUM RARE444♥♦4+2+11
+6.3SemifinalROBINSON233NT-2+7
+6.2Round of 16MEDIUM RARE173NT♥T+2-10
+6.1QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES243♣♦4+3+13
+6.0FinalTURNIPS134♥-1+6
+6.0FinalTURNIPS204♥-1+6
+5.7Round of 16MEDIUM RARE264♥♣5+2+13
+5.7QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES223♦♥2+2+10
+5.6QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES75♣♠A+2-4
+5.6QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES232NT♣2-2+7
+5.3Round of 32ALPERT34♥=-1
+5.3SemifinalROBINSON133NT+1+11
+5.1Round of 32ALPERT53NT=+7
+5.1Round of 16MEDIUM RARE566♥♦2=+0
+5.0SemifinalROBINSON173NT+1+4
+5.0SemifinalROBINSON281NTx-2+4
+5.0FinalTURNIPS114♠-1-2
+4.7Round of 32ALPERT144♠=+11
+4.3SemifinalROBINSON83NT-1+10
+4.3SemifinalROBINSON184♠=+1
+4.3SemifinalROBINSON442♥♦Q=-10
+4.2Round of 16MEDIUM RARE186♥♦T=+0
+4.0Round of 32ALPERT411NT♣2=+0
+4.0QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES533NT♦2+2+0
+4.0SemifinalROBINSON93NT+3+13
+3.8Round of 32ALPERT156♦=-2
+3.6Round of 32ALPERT466♣♠5=-2
+3.5Round of 16MEDIUM RARE163NT♦2-3+6
+3.4Round of 16MEDIUM RARE32♥♠7+2+1
+3.3QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES303♦♥A+1+0
+3.3SemifinalROBINSON75♥x-1+0
+3.1Round of 32ALPERT135♥-2+2
+3.1Round of 16MEDIUM RARE333NT♠J+1+0
+3.1QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES361NT♦4-2+0
+3.0SemifinalROBINSON124♥-2+0
+3.0SemifinalROBINSON344♥♣3-1+5
+3.0FinalTURNIPS241NT-1+1
+3.0FinalTURNIPS392♥♠J=-6
+3.0FinalTURNIPS504♠♦A=+8
+2.9Round of 16MEDIUM RARE64♠x♥A-1+6
+2.9Round of 16MEDIUM RARE512♠♣2+3+2
+2.7Round of 16MEDIUM RARE393NT♣5-3+2
+2.7QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES322♠♦9-1+5
+2.7SemifinalROBINSON12♠+1+0
+2.7SemifinalROBINSON522♥♠2-1+4
+2.6QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES262♠♦A-1+1
+2.5Round of 32ALPERT392NT♥J-2+5
+2.4Round of 32ALPERT481♣♣6=+5
+2.3Round of 32ALPERT324♥♦6=+0
+2.3Round of 16MEDIUM RARE302♥♣J-2+2
+2.2Round of 32ALPERT83♠=+7
+2.2Round of 16MEDIUM RARE72♠♦5-1-1
+2.0QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES455♣x♠K-1+6
+2.0SemifinalROBINSON155♣=+11
+2.0SemifinalROBINSON483♣♠K=+0
+2.0FinalTURNIPS141NT-2+1
+2.0FinalTURNIPS472♦♦4+1-1
+1.9Round of 32ALPERT22♥+1+1
+1.9Round of 16MEDIUM RARE493♠♣A-1+12
+1.8Round of 32ALPERT505♣♠A-1+2
+1.7SemifinalROBINSON51NT=+1
+1.7SemifinalROBINSON404♠x♥K=+9
+1.6Round of 32ALPERT173NT-1+5
+1.6QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES557♠♠T=+0
+1.5Round of 32ALPERT201NT=-1
+1.5Round of 16MEDIUM RARE314♥♦K-1-2
+1.3QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES213♥♥5=+0
+1.3QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES561NT♠2+2+2
+1.3SemifinalROBINSON203♠+1-1
+1.1Round of 32ALPERT553NT♠7=+2
+1.1QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES174♥♦T-1+5
+1.0Round of 16MEDIUM RARE224♥♠Q-1-2
+1.0Round of 16MEDIUM RARE504♥♥2+1+10
+1.0SemifinalROBINSON221NT+2+8
+1.0SemifinalROBINSON303♠♥A-1-4
+1.0SemifinalROBINSON452♠♣A-2-1
+1.0SemifinalROBINSON461NT♥5=+6
+1.0FinalTURNIPS31NT-2+1
+1.0FinalTURNIPS294♥♦Q+1+0
+1.0FinalTURNIPS494♥♠K=+1
+0.9Round of 32ALPERT474♥♠5+2-11
+0.9QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES394♣♦A-2+5
+0.7QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES26♦♥3-1-13
+0.7QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES53NT♦3-1+5
+0.7SemifinalROBINSON513NT♠4=+1
+0.6Round of 16MEDIUM RARE402♥♦9+1+1
+0.6QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES111NT♠2=-1
+0.6QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES161NT♠J-1-1
+0.5Round of 16MEDIUM RARE152♦♥2=+11
+0.4Round of 32ALPERT566♠♣5=+11
+0.4QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES123NT♥T=+1
+0.4QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES143♥♣6=+0
+0.4QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES342♠♣K+1+0
+0.3QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES515♣♦J=-1
+0.3SemifinalROBINSON113NT+1+0
+0.3SemifinalROBINSON261NT+1+0
+0.2Round of 32ALPERT11NT+1+1
+0.2Round of 16MEDIUM RARE531♠♥K-1+0
+0.1Round of 16MEDIUM RARE283NT♥8+2+1
+0.1Round of 16MEDIUM RARE323NT♠9+1+0
+0.1QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES82♠♣4+1+1
+0.1QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES272NT♥2+1-1
+0.1QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES333♣♦J=+0
+0.1QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES414♠♥5+1+0
+0.1QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES422NT♥5-1+4
+0.1QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES433♠♦7=-8
-0.0Round of 32ALPERT163NT+1+0
+0.0Round of 32ALPERT244♠-1-2
+0.0Round of 32ALPERT535♦x♠K-3+0
+0.0QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES286♠♦2+1-13
+0.0QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES314♠♣Q+1+0
+0.0SemifinalROBINSON62♠+1-8
-0.0SemifinalROBINSON381NT♥3-2+2
-0.0SemifinalROBINSON503NT♦6-1+10
+0.0FinalTURNIPS64♠+1+0
+0.0FinalTURNIPS83NT+1+0
+0.0FinalTURNIPS164♠+1+0
+0.0FinalTURNIPS194♠+1-1
+0.0FinalTURNIPS224♠-1+6
+0.0FinalTURNIPS233♣=+0
-0.0FinalTURNIPS312♠♣A+1+0
-0.0FinalTURNIPS343NT♥2-2+6
-0.0FinalTURNIPS424♥♣J+1+0
-0.0FinalTURNIPS464♠♦7-2+12
-0.0FinalTURNIPS486♥♥3=+12
-0.0FinalTURNIPS534♥♠A=+0
-0.0FinalTURNIPS561NT♠4-1+2
-0.1Round of 32ALPERT311NT♥2+2+0
-0.1Round of 16MEDIUM RARE24♥♣T+1+0
-0.2Round of 16MEDIUM RARE244♥♠7=+0
-0.2Round of 16MEDIUM RARE274♥♠K-1-4
-0.2Round of 16MEDIUM RARE354♠♣2+2-9
-0.3SemifinalROBINSON161NT=-2
-0.3SemifinalROBINSON213NT+1+0
-0.3SemifinalROBINSON494♠♦5=+0
-0.4Round of 16MEDIUM RARE94♥♠3+1+0
-0.4QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES294♥♦A-1-2
-0.5Round of 32ALPERT93NT+2-13
-0.5Round of 32ALPERT354♠♥3=+0
-0.6Round of 32ALPERT261NT-1+5
-0.7Round of 16MEDIUM RARE52♥♣8-2+2
-0.7Round of 16MEDIUM RARE123NT♠8+1-1
-0.7QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES474♠♦3=-1
-0.7SemifinalROBINSON33♠=+8
-0.7SemifinalROBINSON411♠♦7+3-1
-0.7SemifinalROBINSON532♠♣T-1+1
-0.7SemifinalROBINSON563♣♠5-1-1
-0.8Round of 32ALPERT194♥-1-2
-0.8Round of 16MEDIUM RARE203NT♣8-2-7
-0.8Round of 16MEDIUM RARE541NT♣5=-1
-0.9Round of 32ALPERT403NT♥2=-2
-0.9Round of 16MEDIUM RARE294♠♥2-1-10
-0.9Round of 16MEDIUM RARE344♥♦A-2-9
-1.0QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES402♠♣T+1+0
-1.0SemifinalROBINSON44♠-1+12
-1.0SemifinalROBINSON314♠♦4+1+0
-1.0SemifinalROBINSON471NT♠J=+0
-1.0FinalTURNIPS24♥+2-2
-1.0FinalTURNIPS53NT=-1
-1.0FinalTURNIPS283♠=-6
-1.0FinalTURNIPS385♠♣6+1+13
-1.0FinalTURNIPS413♦♦J=-1
-1.0FinalTURNIPS452♠♣A=-1
-1.1Round of 16MEDIUM RARE234♠♦3=+0
-1.1QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES251NT♥2=+1
-1.2Round of 32ALPERT332♣♠Q=+0
-1.2Round of 16MEDIUM RARE13NT♦4=+2
-1.3SemifinalROBINSON145♣-1-2
-1.4Round of 32ALPERT232♠+1+0
-1.4Round of 16MEDIUM RARE214♠♥A+1+0
-1.4QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES42♠♠6+2-1
-1.5Round of 32ALPERT61NT-1+0
-1.6Round of 32ALPERT364♠♦A-1-5
-1.7Round of 32ALPERT283NT=+2
-1.7Round of 32ALPERT491NT♠7-1-5
-1.7QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES503NT♠9=-2
-1.7SemifinalROBINSON553♣♥K+2+6
-1.9Round of 32ALPERT514♥♣2+1+0
-1.9QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES523♣♥3=-5
-2.0Round of 32ALPERT276NT+1-11
-2.0QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES96♣♠6+1-11
-2.0QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES192♥♣K=+1
-2.0QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES443♣♦5+1+9
-2.0SemifinalROBINSON22♥+1+0
-2.0SemifinalROBINSON272♠-1-4
-2.0FinalTURNIPS45♣=-2
-2.0FinalTURNIPS173♥-2+0
-2.1Round of 16MEDIUM RARE144♣♠9-1+2
-2.1QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES154♥♠8=+1
-2.1QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES383NT♣3-1-12
-2.3SemifinalROBINSON294♥♠4=+0
-2.5Round of 16MEDIUM RARE373♥♠5+1-10
-2.5Round of 16MEDIUM RARE524♠♦T+1-1
-2.6QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES203NT♦5+1+0
-2.6QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES464♥♦A+1+0
-2.7Round of 32ALPERT346♦♥7+1+13
-2.7Round of 32ALPERT452♥♦2+1-1
-2.7Round of 16MEDIUM RARE481NT♣5-1-5
-2.7SemifinalROBINSON372♥♦T-1-2
-2.8Round of 16MEDIUM RARE425♥x♠Q-2-4
-2.9QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES181NTx♦5=-3
-3.0QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES134♥♦Q+2+13
-3.0QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES354♠♠4=+0
-3.0QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES543♥♠Q+1-1
-3.0SemifinalROBINSON336♣♠Q-2+7
-3.0SemifinalROBINSON363♠♦3=-6
-3.0FinalTURNIPS513♠♥9-1-1
-3.1Round of 32ALPERT124♥=+13
-3.1Round of 32ALPERT215♦x-1+0
-3.2Round of 32ALPERT43♥=+0
-3.3SemifinalROBINSON243NT-1-5
-3.3SemifinalROBINSON256NT-1-14
-3.3SemifinalROBINSON392♠♥7-1-4
-3.3SemifinalROBINSON424♦x♣A-3-2
-3.6Round of 32ALPERT222♥-2-7
-4.0Round of 32ALPERT75♦+1-13
-4.0Round of 16MEDIUM RARE46♥♦Q=+0
-4.0QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES65♣♠K-2-11
-4.0FinalTURNIPS93♠-1+2
-4.0FinalTURNIPS214♣-1+3
-4.4Round of 16MEDIUM RARE253NT♦A=+0
-5.0FinalTURNIPS364♠x♥K-1+5
-5.0FinalTURNIPS524♣♦3-2-5
-5.0FinalTURNIPS545♣♥Q-2-7
-5.2Round of 32ALPERT104♥=-3
-5.3QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES372♦x♣K-1-5
-5.6Round of 16MEDIUM RARE193NT♠J-2-8
-5.7Round of 32ALPERT296♦♠4=+11
-5.7Round of 16MEDIUM RARE383♦♥4-3-8
-6.0FinalTURNIPS252♥+1+0
-6.0FinalTURNIPS374♠♣A=+0
-6.3Round of 32ALPERT256♠=+0
-6.4Round of 32ALPERT304♠♥Q+1+0
-6.5Round of 16MEDIUM RARE414♠x♦A-4+8
-6.5Round of 16MEDIUM RARE465♣♠Q+1-11
-7.0FinalTURNIPS301NT♥2=+0
-7.2Round of 16MEDIUM RARE106♥♥3=+0
-8.0FinalTURNIPS433♠♥A-1-8
-8.8Round of 16MEDIUM RARE555♦♥A=-6
-9.0Round of 32ALPERT182♥x-3-8
-9.0Round of 32ALPERT544♥x♦Q+1-8
-9.3Round of 16MEDIUM RARE134♠♦J+1-10
-9.4QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES14♥♠8-1-10
-10.0FinalTURNIPS125♥x-3-4
-10.0FinalTURNIPS274♥=+1
-10.0FinalTURNIPS403NT♦7=+1
-10.1Round of 16MEDIUM RARE454♠♥5-1-10
-10.8Round of 32ALPERT116♦-1-13
-11.0FinalTURNIPS335♥♠4=-4
-11.2Round of 16MEDIUM RARE86♥♠9=-12
-11.3QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES484♥x♦K-2-15
-12.4QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES493♠♥3+1-12
-12.7Round of 16MEDIUM RARE117♠♥K-1-14
-13.0FinalTURNIPS74♥=-1
-13.0FinalTURNIPS184♥-2-8
-15.7SemifinalROBINSON326♥♦3=-13