PALMA Antonio · OTRA VEZ

29rank
+108.9Butler · 280 bds
+0.39per board
±5.0swing
-0.35vs par /bd · #35/45
+0.38adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 20 20 20 20 64.1 64.1 64.1 64.1 27 27 27 27 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.8 -6 -6 -6 -6by round

vs par split: bidding -0.68 · play +0.02

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.01/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.38/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 72.0% #35 of 41 · declarer play 70.0% #27 of 41 · defence 87.5% #23 of 41

Bidding activity — not a pass: 43.5% #24 of 45 (340/782)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (10)86.7% (15)
Declarer play66.7% (3)70.6% (17)
Defence77.8% (18)93.3% (30)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 83.3% (12) · ♥ 57.1% (7) · ♦ 50.0% (4) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +0.23 (71) · a suit -0.55 (209)

vs par by level: part-score -0.58 (114) · game -0.05 (145) · slam -1.24 (21)

By role: declaring +0.77/bd (-2.31 vs par · 131) · defending +0.06/bd (+1.37 vs par · 149)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.42/bd (-0.73 vs par · 140) · not vulnerable +0.36/bd (+0.02 vs par · 140)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32A.NilssonC.Rimstedt – F.BernalClosed14-7.0-0.50+0.00
Round of 32A.NilssonC.Rimstedt – F.BernalClosed14+5.0+0.36+0.00
Round of 32A.NilssonA.Versace – C.AlpertOpen14-6.2-0.44-3.79
Round of 32A.NilssonA.Sementa – M.CuzziOpen14+28.2+2.01+2.00
Round of 16A.NilssonT.Ozbay – H.OzgurOpen14+16.0+1.14-0.07
Round of 16A.NilssonT.Ozbay – H.OzgurOpen14+0.9+0.06+0.50
Round of 16A.NilssonT.Ozbay – H.OzgurOpen14+26.6+1.90+3.43
Round of 16A.NilssonT.Ozbay – H.OzgurOpen14+20.6+1.47+0.07
QuarterfinalA.NilssonR.Welland – S.AukenOpen14+16.3+1.16+3.00
QuarterfinalA.NilssonF.Danielsen – N.BekkoucheOpen14+2.9+0.21-1.43
QuarterfinalA.NilssonR.Welland – S.AukenOpen14+1.7+0.12+0.36
QuarterfinalA.NilssonR.Welland – S.AukenOpen14+6.1+0.44+1.29
SemifinalA.NilssonA.Grossack – E.KolesnikClosed14-15.0-1.07-3.36
SemifinalA.NilssonA.Grossack – L.RobinsonClosed14+7.9+0.56+1.43
SemifinalA.NilssonE.Kolesnik – A.GrossackOpen14+15.3+1.09-0.07
SemifinalA.NilssonG.Botta – Z.GrossackOpen14-4.4-0.31-1.86
FinalA.NilssonP.Franceschetti – H.SettonClosed14+5.0+0.36-0.21
FinalA.NilssonP.Franceschetti – H.SettonClosed14-6.0-0.43-1.79
FinalA.NilssonQ.Robert – D.HalfonOpen14-12.0-0.86-4.57
FinalA.NilssonC.Lorenzini – A.TartarinOpen14+7.0+0.50-2.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+16.0FinalTURNIPS557♦=+1
+14.7Round of 32ALPERT515♦x-6+14
+13.8Round of 32ALPERT463♣+2+15
+13.6QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES284♠+3+17
+13.0FinalTURNIPS354♠+1-13
+12.7QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES513NT-1+12
+12.0SemifinalROBINSON96♣♠6=-2
+12.0FinalTURNIPS105♥♠A-1+7
+12.0FinalTURNIPS325♦=+0
+11.8Round of 16MEDIUM RARE135♠x=+12
+11.0SemifinalROBINSON293NTx-4+9
+11.0FinalTURNIPS154♥♣A+1+0
+10.4Round of 16MEDIUM RARE555♥x-3+8
+10.4QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES544♥=+10
+10.3SemifinalROBINSON175♦♣9-2+9
+10.0FinalTURNIPS14♥♣7=+7
+10.0FinalTURNIPS262♠♥2+2+8
+9.1Round of 16MEDIUM RARE384♠-1+11
+8.3SemifinalROBINSON364♠-1+10
+8.1Round of 16MEDIUM RARE362♠-1+2
+7.6QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES274NT=+8
+7.2Round of 16MEDIUM RARE106♥=+0
+7.0FinalTURNIPS444♥=-1
+6.5Round of 16MEDIUM RARE414♠x-4-8
+6.4Round of 32ALPERT304♠+1+0
+6.2Round of 32ALPERT104♥♣J+1+4
+6.1Round of 32ALPERT134♠x♥6-1+8
+6.1Round of 16MEDIUM RARE266♦=-2
+6.0FinalTURNIPS131NT♣2+1-1
+6.0FinalTURNIPS202♥♦5+1+0
+5.9Round of 32ALPERT154♠♥A+2+11
+5.3Round of 16MEDIUM RARE345♣-1+12
+5.3SemifinalROBINSON352♣x-1+9
+5.1Round of 32ALPERT114♠x♦A-2+11
+5.0Round of 16MEDIUM RARE463NT+3+10
+5.0SemifinalROBINSON404♠=-6
+5.0FinalTURNIPS113♠♥6=+7
+4.8Round of 16MEDIUM RARE514♥-1+6
+4.7Round of 16MEDIUM RARE482♦x=+7
+4.7Round of 16MEDIUM RARE492♠+3-9
+4.5Round of 32ALPERT374♥+2-3
+4.4Round of 16MEDIUM RARE255♣=+0
+4.3QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES12♥+2+6
+4.3SemifinalROBINSON324♥+1+0
+4.3SemifinalROBINSON452NT-1+5
+4.1QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES354♠+1+1
+4.0Round of 32ALPERT276♣♠3+1+11
+4.0QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES75♣x+2+12
+4.0QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES422♦-2+0
+3.9Round of 16MEDIUM RARE313♥+1+7
+3.7Round of 32ALPERT85♦♥8=-1
+3.7QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES102♥+3+10
+3.7QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES485♣-1+12
+3.7SemifinalROBINSON433NT+1-13
+3.6Round of 32ALPERT222♥x♠4-1+7
+3.5Round of 16MEDIUM RARE142♠=+0
+3.4Round of 32ALPERT411NT-2+7
+3.4Round of 32ALPERT544♥+1+0
+3.4QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES454♥-2-1
+3.3Round of 16MEDIUM RARE213NT=+2
+3.3QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES295♦-1+4
+3.3SemifinalROBINSON195♣♣8-1+14
+3.3SemifinalROBINSON243NT♥4-1+5
+3.3SemifinalROBINSON256NT♠6-1+14
+3.2Round of 32ALPERT42♥♠J+1+0
+3.1Round of 32ALPERT216♦♠7-2+0
+3.1Round of 16MEDIUM RARE73♥-1+6
+3.1QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES303NT-1+6
+3.0Round of 32ALPERT392♣+1+0
+3.0SemifinalROBINSON103NT♠6-1+6
+3.0SemifinalROBINSON304♠-3+6
+3.0FinalTURNIPS241NT♦T-3+2
+3.0FinalTURNIPS393NT-4+8
+3.0FinalTURNIPS505♥x-3-5
+2.9QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES322♠=+0
+2.8Round of 16MEDIUM RARE434♥=+0
+2.7Round of 32ALPERT346♦+1-13
+2.5Round of 32ALPERT283NT♣4+1-1
+2.5Round of 16MEDIUM RARE373♥+1+10
+2.5Round of 16MEDIUM RARE474♠+2+2
+2.3QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES26NT-2+13
+2.3SemifinalROBINSON471NT+1+1
+2.2Round of 32ALPERT171NT♦3=-1
+2.2Round of 32ALPERT481NT-1-1
+2.2Round of 16MEDIUM RARE46♣=-2
+2.1QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES35♣x-2+0
+2.0QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES96♣+1+11
+2.0QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES192♥=-1
+2.0SemifinalROBINSON22♠♠6+1+0
+2.0SemifinalROBINSON281NT♦5=+2
+2.0SemifinalROBINSON412♦-2+2
+2.0SemifinalROBINSON443♥-1+12
+2.0FinalTURNIPS141NT♥2-3+1
+2.0FinalTURNIPS472♠-1+2
+1.9Round of 32ALPERT95♦♠7=+13
+1.9Round of 16MEDIUM RARE274♥x-1+5
+1.7Round of 32ALPERT492♦-1+5
+1.6Round of 32ALPERT364♠-1+5
+1.6QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES203NT=-1
+1.5Round of 32ALPERT62♣♥K-1+0
+1.5Round of 16MEDIUM RARE524♠=+0
+1.4Round of 32ALPERT443NT+3+11
+1.3SemifinalROBINSON144♣♥A-1+2
+1.3SemifinalROBINSON154♠♦5+2-11
+1.2Round of 32ALPERT332♥-1+0
+1.2Round of 32ALPERT473NT=+11
+1.2Round of 32ALPERT526♠=+0
+1.2Round of 16MEDIUM RARE13NT=-2
+1.1Round of 16MEDIUM RARE234♠=+0
+1.1Round of 16MEDIUM RARE244♥+1+1
+1.1QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES211NT-1+3
+1.1QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES362♥-1+4
+1.0Round of 16MEDIUM RARE284NT=+0
+1.0QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES82♠=+0
+1.0QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES403♠=+0
+1.0SemifinalROBINSON44♠♦A-1-12
+1.0SemifinalROBINSON261NT♥6+2+1
+1.0FinalTURNIPS33♥♠A=+1
+1.0FinalTURNIPS294♥=+1
+1.0FinalTURNIPS494♥+1+0
+0.9Round of 16MEDIUM RARE85♠x-2+0
+0.9Round of 16MEDIUM RARE294♠-1+10
+0.9QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES134♥=-13
+0.9QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES243NT+1-10
+0.8Round of 32ALPERT194♥♠Q-1+2
+0.7Round of 32ALPERT262♦♥A=-5
+0.7QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES123NT+1+0
+0.7QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES333♣+1+0
+0.7SemifinalROBINSON532♠-1-1
+0.6QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES503NT+1+1
+0.5Round of 32ALPERT354♠=+0
+0.5Round of 16MEDIUM RARE402♠=+0
+0.5Round of 16MEDIUM RARE531NT+1+0
+0.4Round of 32ALPERT566♠+1-11
+0.4Round of 16MEDIUM RARE94♥+1+0
+0.4QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES42♠+1+0
+0.3Round of 16MEDIUM RARE302♣+1+0
+0.3SemifinalROBINSON161NT♣2=+2
+0.3SemifinalROBINSON494♠=+0
+0.2Round of 16MEDIUM RARE354♠+2+9
+0.1Round of 32ALPERT164♠♦T=+0
+0.1Round of 32ALPERT312♠+1+0
+0.1Round of 16MEDIUM RARE24♥+1+0
-0.0Round of 32ALPERT244♠♦A-1+2
-0.0Round of 32ALPERT535♦x-3+0
+0.0Round of 16MEDIUM RARE504♥+2-10
-0.0QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES314♠+1+0
+0.0SemifinalROBINSON381NT-2-2
+0.0SemifinalROBINSON502NT-1-10
-0.0FinalTURNIPS64♠♥2+1+0
-0.0FinalTURNIPS83NT♥3+1+0
-0.0FinalTURNIPS164♠♥K+1+0
-0.0FinalTURNIPS194♠♦3+1+1
-0.0FinalTURNIPS225♠♦Q-1-6
-0.0FinalTURNIPS232♠♥4=+0
+0.0FinalTURNIPS313♠=+0
+0.0FinalTURNIPS345♦-2-6
+0.0FinalTURNIPS424♥+1+0
+0.0FinalTURNIPS464♠-2-12
+0.0FinalTURNIPS486♥=-12
+0.0FinalTURNIPS533NT+1+0
+0.0FinalTURNIPS561NT-1-2
-0.1QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES181NT=+0
-0.1QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES414♠+1+0
-0.1QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES432♠+1+8
-0.2Round of 32ALPERT13♦♠A=+0
-0.2Round of 16MEDIUM RARE543♦+1+0
-0.3Round of 16MEDIUM RARE424♠=+1
-0.3SemifinalROBINSON52♦♣Q+1+0
-0.3SemifinalROBINSON113NT♣5+1+0
-0.3SemifinalROBINSON314♠=-1
-0.4Round of 16MEDIUM RARE123NT+2+0
-0.4QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES142NT+1+0
-0.4QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES343♠=+0
-0.4QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES474♠+1+0
-0.5Round of 16MEDIUM RARE152♦=-11
-0.5Round of 16MEDIUM RARE162♠-1-4
-0.6QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES111NT=+1
-0.7Round of 16MEDIUM RARE454♠=+0
-0.7QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES54♥-1-5
-0.7QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES161♠+1+0
-0.7SemifinalROBINSON32♥♠4-2-9
-0.7SemifinalROBINSON82♥♠K-1-8
-0.7SemifinalROBINSON123♥♠Q-1+2
-0.7SemifinalROBINSON513NT=-1
-0.7SemifinalROBINSON563♠=-1
-1.0SemifinalROBINSON213NT♠8+2-1
-1.0SemifinalROBINSON461NT=-6
-1.0FinalTURNIPS24♥♠2+1+1
-1.0FinalTURNIPS53NT♦6+1+0
-1.0FinalTURNIPS284♦♠A-1+5
-1.0FinalTURNIPS384♠+1-13
-1.0FinalTURNIPS412NT+1+0
-1.0FinalTURNIPS452♠+1+0
-1.1Round of 32ALPERT553NT=-2
-1.1Round of 16MEDIUM RARE324♠+1-1
-1.3SemifinalROBINSON12♠♠3=+1
-1.5Round of 32ALPERT201NT♦K=+1
-1.6QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES373NT+1-1
-1.6QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES557♠=+0
-1.7SemifinalROBINSON372♥-3-2
-1.8Round of 32ALPERT505♣-1-2
-1.9Round of 32ALPERT22♥♦4+1-1
-2.0Round of 32ALPERT403NT+3-1
-2.0SemifinalROBINSON482♣+1+0
-2.0FinalTURNIPS43NT♠2+2+0
-2.0FinalTURNIPS172♥♣A-1-2
-2.3Round of 32ALPERT324♥=+0
-2.3Round of 16MEDIUM RARE192♠-2+1
-2.3Round of 16MEDIUM RARE203♥-1+5
-2.3SemifinalROBINSON203♠♥J=+0
-2.3SemifinalROBINSON553♥-1-8
-2.6Round of 32ALPERT453NT-1-4
-2.6QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES262♠-1-1
-2.6QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES494♥=-3
-2.7Round of 16MEDIUM RARE223♥-2+0
-2.7SemifinalROBINSON522♥-1-4
-2.9Round of 16MEDIUM RARE64♠x-1-6
-3.0QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES231♥+1-6
-3.0QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES533NT+1+1
-3.0SemifinalROBINSON222♦♣5-2-9
-3.0SemifinalROBINSON233NT♥8-1-5
-3.0SemifinalROBINSON344♥-1-5
-3.0FinalTURNIPS514♠-2-2
-3.1Round of 16MEDIUM RARE116♠=+0
-3.1Round of 16MEDIUM RARE333NT+1+0
-3.1QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES172♠=-6
-3.3QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES561NT+4-3
-3.3SemifinalROBINSON184♠♥5+1+0
-3.3SemifinalROBINSON423♦x-2-4
-3.4QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES63♣+2+7
-3.4QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES522♦=+0
-3.7Round of 16MEDIUM RARE52♥-4-7
-4.0Round of 32ALPERT293NT+3-14
-4.0FinalTURNIPS92♠♣Q=-5
-4.0FinalTURNIPS214♠♥3-1-6
-4.1Round of 32ALPERT124♠x♥K-2-15
-4.1QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES152♥+2-7
-4.2Round of 32ALPERT182♥♣3-1-6
-4.2Round of 16MEDIUM RARE186♥=+0
-4.3Round of 16MEDIUM RARE33NT-4-2
-4.3SemifinalROBINSON133NT♠6=-10
-4.3SemifinalROBINSON272NT♣3=-1
-4.5Round of 32ALPERT254♠♦A+2-11
-4.6QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES251NT-1-6
-4.9QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES442♥=-12
-5.0FinalTURNIPS364♠x-2-9
-5.0FinalTURNIPS522♠=+0
-5.0FinalTURNIPS545♣xx-1+3
-5.1Round of 32ALPERT53NT♠7=-7
-5.1Round of 16MEDIUM RARE566♥=+0
-5.4QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES463♥+1-7
-5.5Round of 16MEDIUM RARE173NT+1+10
-5.7QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES223♦+2-10
-5.7QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES394♥x-2-9
-6.0FinalTURNIPS251NT♦6=-6
-6.0FinalTURNIPS372♠+2-6
-6.2Round of 32ALPERT34♥♥5+1+0
-6.2Round of 16MEDIUM RARE394♣x-2-5
-6.3Round of 32ALPERT434♥=-8
-7.0Round of 32ALPERT386♥-1-17
-7.0FinalTURNIPS301NT-2-7
-7.3SemifinalROBINSON392♦x-2-5
-7.7Round of 32ALPERT234♠♥2=-10
-7.8Round of 32ALPERT144♠x♠7=-12
-8.0SemifinalROBINSON334♦x+1-12
-8.0FinalTURNIPS434♥=+0
-8.3SemifinalROBINSON543NT+1+0
-9.4Round of 32ALPERT76♦♠A=+0
-10.0FinalTURNIPS124♠x♥K+1-8
-10.0FinalTURNIPS274♥♣K-1-11
-10.0FinalTURNIPS403♣+2-10
-10.3Round of 16MEDIUM RARE441♥+5-13
-10.7QuarterfinalSPARKLING VINTAGES384♥=+0
-11.0FinalTURNIPS334♠-2-9
-12.7SemifinalROBINSON63NT♠3+1-6
-13.0FinalTURNIPS74♥♠5-2-13
-13.0FinalTURNIPS183NT♦3+1-10
-13.3SemifinalROBINSON75♦x♥J=-11
-14.3Round of 32ALPERT427♦-1-17