PERCARIO Giacomo · MULTON

25rank
+23.3Butler · 224 bds
+0.10per board
±5.2swing
-0.53vs par /bd · #22/34
+0.04adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 45.3 45.3 45.3 45.3 30.5 30.5 30.5 30.5 -7.5 -7.5 -7.5 -7.5 -45 -45 -45 -45by round

vs par split: bidding -0.90 · play -0.83

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.06/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.04/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 83.3% #15 of 30 · declarer play 53.8% #28 of 30 · defence 81.0% #23 of 30

Bidding activity — not a pass: 44.7% #11 of 30 (235/526)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (1)80.0% (5)
Declarer play50.0% (2)54.5% (11)
Defence66.7% (6)86.7% (15)

Opening leads by suit led: ♦ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT -0.69 (70) · a suit -0.46 (154)

vs par by level: part-score -1.03 (72) · game -0.64 (137) · slam +2.87 (15)

By role: declaring +0.14/bd (-3.33 vs par · 112) · defending +0.07/bd (+2.28 vs par · 112)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.32/bd (-0.15 vs par · 112) · not vulnerable -0.11/bd (-0.90 vs par · 112)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 16G.DonatiF.Stoeckli – J.StoeckliOpen14-8.9-0.64+0.79
Round of 16G.DonatiF.Stoeckli – J.StoeckliOpen14+18.1+1.29-1.71
Round of 16G.DonatiF.Stoeckli – J.StoeckliOpen14+19.6+1.40+0.43
Round of 16G.DonatiF.Stoeckli – J.StoeckliOpen14+16.5+1.18-1.93
QuarterfinalG.DonatiB.Combescure – P.FranceschettiOpen14-32.7-2.34-0.93
QuarterfinalG.DonatiB.Combescure – P.FranceschettiOpen14+19.7+1.41+0.43
QuarterfinalG.DonatiB.Combescure – P.FranceschettiOpen14+13.2+0.94+0.93
QuarterfinalG.DonatiB.Combescure – P.FranceschettiOpen14+30.3+2.16+3.64
SemifinalG.DonatiF.Piedra – J.KalitaOpen14+5.0+0.36+1.86
SemifinalG.DonatiF.Piedra – J.KalitaOpen14-9.8-0.70-3.36
SemifinalG.DonatiF.Piedra – J.KalitaOpen14+20.3+1.45+1.14
SemifinalG.DonatiJ.Kalita – F.PiedraClosed14-23.0-1.64-2.00
FinalG.DonatiO.Rimstedt – M.RimstedtClosed14+2.0+0.14+1.43
FinalG.DonatiO.Rimstedt – M.RimstedtClosed14-18.0-1.29-4.64
FinalG.DonatiO.Rimstedt – M.RimstedtOpen14-23.0-1.64-1.86
FinalG.DonatiO.Rimstedt – M.RimstedtOpen14-6.0-0.43-2.64

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+15.0FinalORCA106♦x♠5-2+15
+12.9QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN347♦♥9 11-1+14
+11.7QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN514♥x♦A 17=+12
+10.0QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN293NT♣J 1+4+14
+10.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER354♠♦A 13=+0
+10.0FinalORCA75♦♠A=+10
+10.0FinalORCA114♠♦K=+0
+9.7Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES245♦♠3 19-2+11
+9.7QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN86♥♠J 15-1+13
+9.7QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN335♦x♠7 9-3+9
+9.1Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES214♥♥7 13+1+4
+8.7Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES564♠x♥T 27+1+10
+8.6QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN183NT♠T 7=+11
+8.3QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN313NT♣Q 5-1+6
+8.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER483NT♥7-1+12
+8.0FinalORCA463♣x♣2 7-2+8
+7.9QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN66♦♥K 11=+0
+7.9QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN235♦♣5 17+1+10
+7.8Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES355♥♠J 13+1+13
+7.6Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES313NT♠4 5+3+2
+7.0FinalORCA434♥♥3 1=+0
+6.9QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN503NT♠5 15-2+8
+6.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER403♥♠J 23=+1
+6.0FinalORCA443♥♥6 3=+7
+6.0FinalORCA532♠♥T 21-2+0
+5.9QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN564♥♠A 27-1+10
+5.7QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN284♥♠2 27=+0
+5.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER52♠♦T 9-2+5
+5.1Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES322NT♠4 7=+0
+5.0QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN212♣♣Q 13-3+6
+5.0QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN254♥♦6 21-1+6
+5.0FinalORCA151NT♦6=-11
+5.0FinalORCA184♥♦K-1-6
+5.0FinalORCA412♠♦4 25-1+6
+4.9Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES206♥♥6 11=-13
+4.9Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES544♥♦A 23-1+6
+4.7Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES265♥♠A 23=+0
+4.7Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES476♥♠A 9-2+5
+4.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER321NT♥T 7+2+1
+4.6QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN463NT♣2 7+1+11
+4.6QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN473NT♦2 9-1+9
+4.5Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES134NT♠J 25+2+17
+4.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER71NT♥6 13-1+5
+4.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER343NT♠Q 11-2+13
+4.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER523NT♠3=+1
+4.0Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES152♦♠6 1-1-3
+4.0QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN104♠♥6 19-2+13
+3.7Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES423NT♥7 27-1+5
+3.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER275♠♠6 25=+4
+3.6Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES532♠♣2 21=+0
+3.3QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN161♠♦3 3-1+0
+3.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER44♠♣8 7=+0
+3.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER284♠♥K 27-2+0
+3.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER423NT♥7 27=+0
+3.0QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN365♣x♠Q 15-2+4
+3.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER15♣♦2 1+1+1
+3.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER64♣♦A 11-2+5
+3.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER312NT♠8 5=+0
+2.9Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES364♠♦A 15-1+4
+2.9Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES524♠♠4 19-1+4
+2.7QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN14♦♣8 1-3+2
+2.4QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN432♠♦9 1-2-1
+2.3QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN493NT♣6 13-1+5
+2.2Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES502♠♦5 15+2-6
+2.1QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN263NT♥3 23+2-13
+2.0Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES14♠♦J 1-1+8
+2.0Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES93NT♦Q 17+1+0
+2.0FinalORCA64♥♣3+2-11
+2.0FinalORCA294♥♦6 1-1+2
+2.0FinalORCA344♠x♥A 11-1+0
+2.0FinalORCA424♥♣K 27-2-1
+1.8Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES24♥♣J 3-2+0
+1.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER241NT♣5 19-1+4
+1.6Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES332♥♠J 9=+0
+1.6QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN374♠♥5 17+1+0
+1.3Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES411NT♥A 25+1+1
+1.2Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES84♠♣6 15+1+1
+1.1Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES403♣♥9 23=+6
+1.1Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES463NT♠6 7+3-12
+1.1QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN383♥♠A 19=-10
+1.0QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN74♥♣T 13-1-6
+1.0QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN541♥♠8 23+3-2
+1.0FinalORCA134♥♦K+1+13
+0.9Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES163♥♠T 3+1-6
+0.9Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES555♣♠T 25-1+5
+0.8Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES43NT♠J 7-1+6
+0.8Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES123NT♥K 23-1-6
+0.7Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES171NT♠4 5=+0
+0.7Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES253NT♦T 21+2+0
+0.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER157NT♥5 1=+0
+0.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER164♥♠7 3+1-11
+0.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER212NT♦5 13=+0
+0.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER394♠♥3 21+1+0
+0.6Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES372NT♠J 17=+0
+0.5Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES52♠♠2 9-1-2
+0.4QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN452♥♠3 5+1-7
+0.3Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES384♥♣K 19=+1
+0.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER33NT♦6 5+1+1
+0.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER144♠♣K 27=-3
+0.1Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES223NT♥Q 15+3-11
+0.1Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES454♥♣J 5+1-11
+0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER104♠♣6 19-2+3
+0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER114♥♥9 21-1+4
+0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER183NT♣8 7+3-13
+0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER223NT♥T 15=-1
+0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER264♠♥6 23+2-13
+0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER293♣♠6 1+2+6
+0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER417♣♣8 25-1+20
-0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER437♠♦6=+0
-0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER444♥♠5+1+0
-0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER461NT♦6+2-7
-0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER555♣x♥A=+4
+0.0FinalORCA46♦♣K=+13
+0.0FinalORCA54♠♣T-1+5
+0.0FinalORCA81NT♥Q+1+0
+0.0FinalORCA124♥♦4+1+0
+0.0FinalORCA173NT♣2+1+0
+0.0FinalORCA194♥♣4=+1
+0.0FinalORCA203♦♦7+1+0
+0.0FinalORCA211NT♥5+1-1
+0.0FinalORCA244♠♦6+1+0
+0.0FinalORCA264♠♦3-1+6
-0.0FinalORCA304♠♥T 3-1+5
-0.0FinalORCA334♠♥2 9-2+8
-0.0FinalORCA372♠♥8 17+1+0
-0.0FinalORCA383NT♥3 19-1-6
-0.0FinalORCA402NT♥2 23+2-6
-0.0FinalORCA453♥♠J 5=+0
-0.0FinalORCA485♣♥9 11=-2
-0.0FinalORCA494♠♦K 13+2-11
-0.0FinalORCA543NT♦2 23-2-8
-0.1QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN143NT♥J 27+1-1
-0.1QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN152NT♥Q 1+3+5
-0.2Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES394♠x♥A 21-3-10
-0.3Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES183♠♣T 7-2+6
-0.3QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN274♠♣Q 25=+0
-0.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER123NT♦A 23+1+0
-0.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER192♠♣A 9+1-7
-0.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER563♥♥J=+0
-0.4QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN392♠♦A 21+2+2
-0.6Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES114♠♣3 21+1+11
-0.6QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN224♥♣3 15-2-6
-0.6QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN483NT♥5 11+2+1
-0.7QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN421NT♦2 27-1-4
-0.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER373NT♠3 17+3-2
-0.8Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES233♠♥3 17-1+1
-0.9QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN534♥♦A 21-2+1
-1.0QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN523♣♦A 19-1+4
-1.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER133NT♠3 25-1+12
-1.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER234♥♠A 17+1+1
-1.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER454♥♣2=-11
-1.0FinalORCA223NT♦3+2-10
-1.0FinalORCA392NT♥6 21=-1
-1.0FinalORCA512♠♥Q 17+2-10
-1.0FinalORCA553♦♠A 25+1+0
-1.1QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN33NT♠Q 5=+1
-1.3Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES512♣♣5 17+2+0
-1.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER172♦♥5 5-1-2
-1.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER474♠♦6=+8
-1.4Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES142♥♦K 27=+1
-1.4Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES194♠♥T 9=+0
-1.7Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES432♦♠T 1-1-5
-1.7QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN194♥♠6 9=+0
-1.7QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN402♠♥K 23=+1
-1.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER332♠♠2 9=-5
-1.9Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES75♥♠K 13-1-12
-1.9QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN122♠♠Q 23=+0
-2.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER384♥♥5 19-1-6
-2.0FinalORCA32♠♥Q=+0
-2.0FinalORCA274♠♣6-2-5
-2.0FinalORCA312NT♥K 5-2-2
-2.0FinalORCA474♠♣2 9+2-1
-2.1QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN93♥♣2 17-2-5
-2.3Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES495♦♠A 13+1-10
-2.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER544♥♦T-1-12
-2.4Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES303NT♠5 3-1-6
-2.6Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES294♠♦T 1=+0
-2.8Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES274♥♦2 25=+0
-3.0Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES485♠♣3 11-1-12
-3.0QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN553NT♣K 25+2+0
-3.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER302♦♦J 3+3-6
-3.0FinalORCA232♠x♦A-2-3
-3.0FinalORCA284♥♣T-2-13
-3.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER23NT♣Q 3=+1
-3.4QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN55♣♦J 9+1+14
-3.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER502♥♦4-2-2
-4.0QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN173♠♥A 5+1-6
-4.0QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN442NT♥7 3=+0
-4.2Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES106♣♠K 19=+0
-4.3Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES442♠♦A 3+1-1
-4.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER96NT♠3 17=+0
-4.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER364♥♠A 15-2-6
-4.6QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN244♥x♥2 19-1-6
-5.0FinalORCA22NT♥3=+0
-5.1QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN304♥♦2 3-1-12
-5.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER207♠♠2 11=+0
-5.9Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES34♠♠5 5+2-11
-6.0QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN414♥♣6 25-2-2
-6.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER83NT♠T 15+2-8
-6.0FinalORCA12NT♦T-2-6
-6.0FinalORCA525♦x♥K 19+1-8
-6.6QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN202♠♣K 11+2-1
-6.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER513NT♥T=+1
-7.0FinalORCA144♠♥3+1-8
-7.0FinalORCA162♠♦A+3-8
-7.0FinalORCA361NTx♣Q 15=-7
-7.2Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES344♠♣6 11-1-10
-8.4QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN355♥x♦7 13-2+3
-8.5Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES63NT♥Q 11+2-2
-9.6QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN44♠x♠K 7-2-9
-9.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER535♥♠A=-11
-10.0FinalORCA323NT♥3 7=-10
-10.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER494♥♦A=-11
-11.0FinalORCA503NT♥A 15+2-2
-11.1QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN323NT♣4 7=-12
-11.4Round of 16LES ALLUMETTES286NT♥3 27-2-13
-12.0QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN25♥♦6 3-2-11
-12.0FinalORCA255♥♠6-4-15
-12.0FinalORCA563NT♥Q 27=-10
-12.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN SILVER255♥♥2 21+1-9
-13.7QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN132♦x♦2 25-4-14
-14.0FinalORCA354♥♣9 13-3-14
-14.1QuarterfinalFRANCE GREEN113NTxx♠2 21+3-10
-16.0FinalORCA97♣x♥K-4-11