LORENZINI Cedric · VINCIGUERRA

11rank
+98.2Butler · 168 bds
+0.58per board
±4.6swing
+1.53vs par /bd · #4/34
+0.56adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 82 82 82 82 37.7 37.7 37.7 37.7 -21.5 -21.5 -21.5 -21.5by round

vs par split: bidding +0.90 · play +1.24

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.03/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.56/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 78.6% #22 of 30 · declarer play 87.5% #5 of 30 · defence 80.4% #25 of 30

Bidding activity — not a pass: 41.1% #22 of 30 (79/192)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads58.3% (12)93.8% (16)
Declarer play90.0% (10)86.4% (22)
Defence80.0% (25)80.8% (26)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (6) · ♥ 66.7% (6) · ♦ 80.0% (5) · ♣ 90.9% (11)

vs par by strain: NT +2.00 (55) · a suit +1.23 (112)

vs par by level: part-score +1.56 (59) · game +1.85 (98) · slam -2.50 (10)

By role: declaring +0.78/bd (-1.04 vs par · 81) · defending +0.36/bd (+3.86 vs par · 86)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.69/bd (+1.99 vs par · 84) · not vulnerable +0.48/bd (+1.07 vs par · 84)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 16T.BessisM.Sipus – J.CaricClosed14+27.7+1.98+1.07
Round of 16T.BessisJ.Caric – M.SipusClosed14+19.5+1.39+3.43
Round of 16T.BessisK.Marinovski – V.ZoricClosed14+13.7+0.98+2.29
Round of 16T.BessisJ.Caric – M.SipusClosed14+21.1+1.51+4.50
QuarterfinalT.BessisB.Brogeland – C.WigoderOpen14+0.0+0.00+2.57
QuarterfinalT.BessisG.Helgemo – Z.MahmoodClosed14+25.1+1.79+3.36
QuarterfinalT.BessisB.Brogeland – C.WigoderOpen14-19.0-1.36-1.50
QuarterfinalT.BessisG.Helgemo – Z.MahmoodClosed14+31.6+2.26+0.21
SemifinalT.BessisP.Crouch – E.BergClosed14-15.0-1.07+0.57
SemifinalT.BessisE.Berg – P.CrouchOpen14-10.4-0.74+1.93
SemifinalT.BessisE.Berg – P.CrouchOpen14-5.0-0.36-0.36
SemifinalT.BessisO.Rimstedt – M.RimstedtOpen14+8.9+0.64+0.29
FinalT.BessisJ.Kalita – F.PiedraOpen0+0.0+0.00·
FinalT.BessisJ.Kalita – F.PiedraOpen0+0.0+0.00·
FinalT.BessisJ.Kalita – F.PiedraOpen0+0.0+0.00·

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.2Round of 16CROATIA533♣x♣3-4+14
+12.9QuarterfinalWIGODER355♥♠A 13=+15
+11.3Round of 16CROATIA565♠x♠5-1+12
+10.6Round of 16CROATIA84♥♣K-1+10
+10.0SemifinalORCA23NT♥Q-1+10
+10.0SemifinalORCA535♠♥2 21=+11
+8.9QuarterfinalWIGODER493NT♥J=+6
+8.9QuarterfinalWIGODER543NT♠K=+10
+8.7Round of 16CROATIA14♠♦J=+3
+8.3Round of 16CROATIA152♣x♦K-2+12
+7.8Round of 16CROATIA204NT♣Q=+17
+7.4Round of 16CROATIA63NT♥Q+1+1
+7.1Round of 16CROATIA423NT♣6+1+7
+7.0QuarterfinalWIGODER464♣♥A=+0
+6.3SemifinalORCA555♥x♣K 25-4+9
+6.1Round of 16CROATIA356♥♣A=+0
+6.1QuarterfinalWIGODER323NT♣5 7-3+4
+6.0Round of 16CROATIA475♠♥2+1+9
+6.0QuarterfinalWIGODER25♥♠4 3=+8
+5.9Round of 16CROATIA35♠♥Q+1+11
+5.9QuarterfinalWIGODER236♦♣2=+7
+5.9QuarterfinalWIGODER283♥♠2=+10
+5.7SemifinalORCA207♠♥2 11=+0
+5.6QuarterfinalWIGODER154♥♠A=+0
+5.3Round of 16CROATIA92♠♥A-1+8
+5.1Round of 16CROATIA503♠♣T-2+11
+5.1QuarterfinalWIGODER183NT♠T-1+5
+4.6QuarterfinalWIGODER244♥x♥3-1+6
+4.3SemifinalORCA523NT♠2 19=+1
+4.2Round of 16CROATIA106♣♠A=+0
+4.1Round of 16CROATIA16Pass+9
+4.1Round of 16CROATIA214♠♣6-1+10
+4.1Round of 16CROATIA313NT♥4-1+10
+4.1Round of 16CROATIA431NT♠K-2+7
+4.0SemifinalORCA13NT♠9+2+2
+3.7QuarterfinalWIGODER132♦♦J 25=+1
+3.7QuarterfinalWIGODER253♣x♦5-2+4
+3.7SemifinalORCA321♠♣3 7=+5
+3.6Round of 16CROATIA52♠♠2=+6
+3.6QuarterfinalWIGODER432♠♠2=+6
+3.3Round of 16CROATIA323NT♠J-2+8
+3.3Round of 16CROATIA442♠♥2=+0
+3.3QuarterfinalWIGODER91NT♦2 17=-1
+3.3QuarterfinalWIGODER442NT♣5+1-1
+3.3SemifinalORCA44♠♣8=+0
+3.3SemifinalORCA282♠♥A 27=+5
+3.3SemifinalORCA312NT♠8 5-1+5
+3.3SemifinalORCA352♠♦A 13+2+10
+3.1Round of 16CROATIA244♥♣K+1+0
+3.1Round of 16CROATIA363♠♣5+1+2
+3.0QuarterfinalWIGODER553NT♣K+2+0
+2.7QuarterfinalWIGODER122♠♠6 23-1+4
+2.6Round of 16CROATIA294♠♣3=+0
+2.4Round of 16CROATIA302♥♣Q-1+6
+2.4Round of 16CROATIA523♠♠2=+1
+2.3QuarterfinalWIGODER115♦♣3 21+1+11
+2.1Round of 16CROATIA144♣♦3=+0
+2.1QuarterfinalWIGODER162NT♣5-2+5
+2.1QuarterfinalWIGODER212♥♣Q=+1
+2.0Round of 16CROATIA182♠♣T-1-5
+2.0QuarterfinalWIGODER472NT♥7+1-4
+2.0SemifinalORCA303♦♣A 3+1+6
+2.0SemifinalORCA384♥♠6 19-1+6
+2.0SemifinalORCA404♥♥T 23-1+5
+1.7QuarterfinalWIGODER194♥♦8=+0
+1.7SemifinalORCA33NT♣T=+2
+1.7SemifinalORCA454♠♥Q 5+2-11
+1.6QuarterfinalWIGODER374♠♥5 17+1+0
+1.4Round of 16CROATIA194♠♥T=+0
+1.3Round of 16CROATIA394♥♣8+2+11
+1.3SemifinalORCA183NT♣8 7+2+13
+1.3SemifinalORCA461NT♦6 7+3-6
+1.3SemifinalORCA481NT♥9 11+1+10
+1.1QuarterfinalWIGODER382♥♠A 19+1-10
+1.0QuarterfinalWIGODER73♦♥A 13=-6
+1.0QuarterfinalWIGODER523♣♠4-1-4
+0.9QuarterfinalWIGODER534♥♦K-2-1
+0.8Round of 16CROATIA234♠♥6-1-1
+0.7Round of 16CROATIA384♥♣K+1+0
+0.6QuarterfinalWIGODER452NT♠3=+7
+0.2Round of 16CROATIA334♦♠K-1+2
-0.0Round of 16CROATIA463NT♣5+2+13
+0.0SemifinalORCA104♠♣6-2+3
-0.0SemifinalORCA223NT♥6 15=+1
-0.0SemifinalORCA264♠♥4 23+2+13
-0.0SemifinalORCA294♣♦T 1+1-6
-0.0SemifinalORCA417♣♣2 25-1-20
-0.0SemifinalORCA437NT♥9 1=+0
-0.0SemifinalORCA444♥♣6 3+1+0
-0.1Round of 16CROATIA223NT♠Q+3+11
-0.1Round of 16CROATIA454♥♦Q+1+11
-0.1QuarterfinalWIGODER43♠♠A 7-1+1
-0.1QuarterfinalWIGODER143NT♥J 27+1-1
-0.3Round of 16CROATIA114♠♥A=-11
-0.3QuarterfinalWIGODER13♦♣6 1-1-1
-0.3SemifinalORCA124♠♦A=+0
-0.3SemifinalORCA562♥♣K 27+1+0
-0.6QuarterfinalWIGODER344♠♦T 11+2+3
-0.6QuarterfinalWIGODER483NT♠3+3-2
-0.6QuarterfinalWIGODER563♥♠3=-6
-0.7Round of 16CROATIA171NT♠6=+0
-0.7Round of 16CROATIA254♠♦Q+1+0
-0.7QuarterfinalWIGODER421NT♦5 27-1-4
-0.7SemifinalORCA157NT♦J 1=+0
-0.7SemifinalORCA212♠♠J 13=+0
-0.7SemifinalORCA373NT♣4 17+2+1
-0.7SemifinalORCA394♠♥2 21+1+0
-0.8Round of 16CROATIA43NT♠J-1-6
-0.8Round of 16CROATIA123NT♠K-1+6
-0.9Round of 16CROATIA555♣♠T-1-5
-0.9QuarterfinalWIGODER274♠♠6+1-1
-1.0SemifinalORCA133NT♠4-1+12
-1.0SemifinalORCA144♠♣K+1-4
-1.0SemifinalORCA193♠♣A 9+1+6
-1.3Round of 16CROATIA411NT♥A+1-1
-1.3SemifinalORCA164♥♠7 3+2+11
-1.3SemifinalORCA172♠♦8 5=+0
-1.3SemifinalORCA474♠♦7 9=+8
-1.5Round of 16CROATIA372NT♠J+1-1
-1.6QuarterfinalWIGODER364♠♣A 15+1+0
-1.7QuarterfinalWIGODER224♥♣6-1+5
-1.7QuarterfinalWIGODER402♠♥K 23=+1
-1.7SemifinalORCA241NT♣5 19-1-4
-1.7SemifinalORCA495♦x♥8 13-2-5
-1.8Round of 16CROATIA24♥♣J-2+0
-1.9Round of 16CROATIA495♠x♥A-4+7
-2.1QuarterfinalWIGODER263NT♠6+2+13
-2.1QuarterfinalWIGODER512♥♦5+3-2
-2.3QuarterfinalWIGODER33NT♠Q 5+1+0
-2.3QuarterfinalWIGODER335♣♦K 9-1-5
-2.3SemifinalORCA51NT♥Q+1+0
-2.3SemifinalORCA546♥♠5 23-1-12
-2.5Round of 16CROATIA283NT♥3=+1
-3.0QuarterfinalWIGODER85♥♠9 15+2+7
-3.0QuarterfinalWIGODER174♠♥A=+0
-3.3Round of 16CROATIA74♠x♥J-1+7
-3.3QuarterfinalWIGODER413♥♦3 25-1+1
-3.3SemifinalORCA423NT♥2 27=+0
-3.4Round of 16CROATIA272♥♠K+2-6
-3.4QuarterfinalWIGODER55♣♦J 9+1+14
-3.7Round of 16CROATIA344♥♣K=+0
-3.7SemifinalORCA71NT♥5+2-1
-3.7SemifinalORCA275♠♥Q 25=-4
-3.7SemifinalORCA502♥♦5 15-2-2
-3.9QuarterfinalWIGODER204♠♣K-2-8
-4.0SemifinalORCA332♠♦5 9-1+1
-4.3QuarterfinalWIGODER503NT♥2-1-6
-4.3SemifinalORCA96NT♥T=+0
-4.3SemifinalORCA233♠x♥2 17-3-5
-4.3SemifinalORCA343NT♠J 11-2-13
-4.7Round of 16CROATIA264♥♦3+1+0
-4.7QuarterfinalWIGODER65♦♥A 11+1-11
-4.7SemifinalORCA113♠♥J-2+0
-4.9Round of 16CROATIA544♥♠8-1-6
-5.1QuarterfinalWIGODER102NT♠2 19+1+10
-5.1QuarterfinalWIGODER304♥♦4 3-1-12
-6.0SemifinalORCA83NT♠T+2-8
-6.0SemifinalORCA255♥♠A 21-1-9
-6.3QuarterfinalWIGODER394♠♦A 21-1-4
-6.7SemifinalORCA513NT♥T 17=+1
-7.2Round of 16CROATIA513NT♠2-2-8
-7.7QuarterfinalWIGODER313NT♥4 5+1-10
-8.3SemifinalORCA364♠x♦A 15-2-5
-9.3Round of 16CROATIA484♠♦9=-3
-10.7Round of 16CROATIA403NT♦7=-12
-10.7SemifinalORCA64♥♣A=-8
-11.4QuarterfinalWIGODER297♠♠3 1=+0
-13.1Round of 16CROATIA134♥♠J-1-20