MOSS Brad · P D TIMES

16rank
+10.3Butler · 112 bds
+0.09per board
±4.7swing
+0.63vs par /bd · #3/17
+0.19adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 26 26 26 -1.1 -1.1 -1.1 -14.6 -14.6by round

vs par split: bidding +0.75 · play -0.09

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.10/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.19/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 81.8% #8 of 17 · declarer play 68.0% #16 of 17 · defence 92.7% #4 of 17

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (8)84.0% (25)
Declarer play50.0% (6)73.7% (19)
Defence92.3% (13)92.9% (42)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 71.4% (7) · ♥ 77.8% (9) · ♦ 80.0% (10) · ♣ 100.0% (7)

vs par by strain: NT +1.26 (27) · a suit +0.43 (85)

vs par by level: part-score -0.71 (34) · game +1.61 (64) · slam -0.57 (14)

By role: declaring +0.08/bd (-2.02 vs par · 56) · defending +0.11/bd (+3.29 vs par · 56)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.33/bd (+0.55 vs par · 56) · not vulnerable +0.52/bd (+0.71 vs par · 56)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalJ.GrueF.Karwur – J.GeorgeClosed16+6.1+0.38-1.19
QuarterfinalJ.GrueJ.George – F.KarwurOpen16-15.3-0.96+0.00
QuarterfinalJ.GrueR.Tobing – T.AsbiClosed16+35.2+2.20+2.00
SemifinalJ.GrueZ.Shao – Z.ZhuangClosed16-10.6-0.66+2.06
SemifinalJ.GrueZ.Shao – Z.ZhuangClosed16+7.4+0.46+2.00
SemifinalJ.GrueJ.Dai – L.YangOpen16+2.1+0.13+0.94
FinalJ.GrueM.Ticha – R.RitmeijerClosed16-14.6-0.91-1.38
FinalJ.GrueJ.Jansma – G.PaulissenClosed0+0.0+0.00·

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.0QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME416NT♠2-1+11
+10.7SemifinalSAIC VW246♥♠3=+0
+10.3QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME423NT♣5+2+4
+9.9QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME375♦x♦8-2+8
+9.7SemifinalSAIC VW482♠x♣K-3+8
+9.4QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME193NT♦5-4+11
+8.9QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME143NT♦8-2+11
+7.7QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME15♣♥A-2-5
+7.7SemifinalSAIC VW465♥x♠A-2+5
+7.7FinalWHITE HOUSE295♠x♥K-2+4
+6.9QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME343NT♠3+1-1
+6.1QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME133NT♥9=+3
+5.0QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME94♠♣6=+0
+5.0QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME363NT♦3=+13
+5.0SemifinalSAIC VW224♠♠3=+0
+5.0SemifinalSAIC VW377♥♣5-1+17
+4.6QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME64♠♦4+1+0
+4.1QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME253NT♣8-2+13
+4.0SemifinalSAIC VW163♥♠3+1+6
+3.7SemifinalSAIC VW114♠♥J+2+11
+3.7SemifinalSAIC VW354♥♦A+1+0
+3.7SemifinalSAIC VW412♠♥A=+6
+3.3SemifinalSAIC VW96♦♥4+1+11
+3.3FinalWHITE HOUSE313NT♥K=-1
+3.1QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME266♦♥Q-2+13
+2.9QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME242♠♦9=+0
+2.7QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME164♠♥A=-1
+2.7FinalWHITE HOUSE245♦♠5-2+0
+2.4QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME383♦♠9=+0
+2.4QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME444♠+2+1
+2.3SemifinalSAIC VW81NT♦3=-1
+2.1QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME122♠♦8=+0
+2.0QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME434♠♥J-1+4
+2.0SemifinalSAIC VW204♠♦A+2+1
+1.7QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME273♦♣9-1+2
+1.7SemifinalSAIC VW291NT♣2=+1
+1.7SemifinalSAIC VW325♥x♣K-1+0
+1.7FinalWHITE HOUSE222NT♣6=+0
+1.4QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME221NT♠6-3-1
+1.3SemifinalSAIC VW433NT♥T+1+1
+1.1QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME112♦♦3+1+0
+1.0SemifinalSAIC VW364♠♥Q=+13
+1.0FinalWHITE HOUSE234♥♦5-1+6
+0.7FinalWHITE HOUSE252♣♠5-1+2
+0.6QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME455♥x♦6-1+9
+0.3SemifinalSAIC VW254♥♣6+1+11
+0.0QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME294♠♥A+1+0
-0.0SemifinalSAIC VW34♠♣3=+0
-0.0SemifinalSAIC VW54♥♠K-1+9
-0.0SemifinalSAIC VW66♣♣5=+0
-0.0SemifinalSAIC VW124♠♦5=+0
-0.0SemifinalSAIC VW173NT♣2=+1
-0.0SemifinalSAIC VW194♥♠T=+0
-0.0SemifinalSAIC VW314♥♣6=+0
+0.0SemifinalSAIC VW344♠♠3=+11
+0.0SemifinalSAIC VW444♠♦Q=+0
+0.0FinalWHITE HOUSE176♣♠6+1-11
+0.0FinalWHITE HOUSE184♠♥3=+0
+0.0FinalWHITE HOUSE196♠♣K=-1
-0.1QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME393♠♣T-1-9
-0.3SemifinalSAIC VW153♠♥9+1+4
-0.3SemifinalSAIC VW183NT♥3+1+0
-0.3FinalWHITE HOUSE303♠♥A-1-4
-0.7QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME44♥♦Q+1-13
-0.7QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME202♠♥J=+0
-0.7QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME354♥♠5+1+0
-0.7SemifinalSAIC VW233NT♣2+1-1
-0.7FinalWHITE HOUSE214♥-1-2
-0.9QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME314♠♠3+2-1
-0.9QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME472♠♥7=+1
-1.0QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME284♥♦T=-1
-1.0QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME404♥♦J-3+2
-1.0SemifinalSAIC VW12♥♦8-3-1
-1.0SemifinalSAIC VW264♥♥2-1+6
-1.0SemifinalSAIC VW303NT♥7+1-1
-1.1QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME54♥♥6-1+12
-1.1QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME211NT♠2-1-6
-1.3SemifinalSAIC VW104♠♥Q+1+0
-1.4QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME84♠♥6=-1
-1.4QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME332♥♠K=+0
-1.7SemifinalSAIC VW402♠♦K-1+2
-2.0SemifinalSAIC VW22♠♦4=-1
-2.0SemifinalSAIC VW214♠♠9+2+13
-2.0SemifinalSAIC VW383NT♥Q-2-6
-2.0SemifinalSAIC VW421NT♠3+1+0
-2.3SemifinalSAIC VW273NT♣2=+1
-2.3FinalWHITE HOUSE271NTx♦K-1+1
-2.7QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME22♠♣3+1-6
-2.7QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME35♦♥K+1-1
-2.7QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME183♦♠2+1-6
-3.0SemifinalSAIC VW455♥♦A-2-12
-3.1QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME466♠♦K-1-11
-3.7FinalWHITE HOUSE286♠♠8=+0
-3.9QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME153♠♣7-1-5
-4.0SemifinalSAIC VW144♣♠J+1+2
-4.0SemifinalSAIC VW336♣♠5-1-14
-4.3SemifinalSAIC VW43NT♥7=+0
-4.3SemifinalSAIC VW132♠♦8+1-1
-4.9QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME103♣♠K=-1
-5.0FinalWHITE HOUSE263NT♥J+2+4
-5.7QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME323♠♦A-3-1
-6.7SemifinalSAIC VW73♥♣J-1-6
-6.7SemifinalSAIC VW285♦♥K=+0
-7.0SemifinalSAIC VW394♠♥5-1-6
-7.7FinalWHITE HOUSE203NT♦Q+1-11
-8.0QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME304♠♦Q=+0
-8.4QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME176♥♦3-2-11
-9.1QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME487♥♥2=+0
-9.4QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME233NTx♠5-2-12
-10.3SemifinalSAIC VW474♦♥8+1-10
-12.0FinalWHITE HOUSE325♠xx♥A-1-9
-14.7QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME76♦♥K=-12