FU Zhong · P D TIMES

12rank
+15.5Butler · 96 bds
+0.16per board
±4.3swing
-0.20vs par /bd · #14/17
+0.11adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 17.8 17.8 -12 -12 9.7 9.7 9.7by round

vs par split: bidding +0.17 · play -0.32

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.06/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.11/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.0% #12 of 17 · declarer play 50.0% #17 of 17 · defence 91.3% #6 of 17

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (2)84.6% (13)
Declarer play28.6% (7)61.5% (13)
Defence100.0% (8)89.5% (38)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 75.0% (4) · ♥ 75.0% (4) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 75.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT -1.27 (22) · a suit +0.12 (74)

vs par by level: part-score +1.24 (34) · game -1.36 (52) · slam +1.00 (10)

By role: declaring +0.39/bd (-1.71 vs par · 49) · defending -0.08/bd (+1.38 vs par · 47)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.79/bd (-0.23 vs par · 48) · not vulnerable -0.47/bd (-0.17 vs par · 48)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalJ.LiR.Tobing – T.AsbiClosed16-14.8-0.93-1.44
QuarterfinalJ.LiD.Sacul – F.KarwurOpen16+32.6+2.04+2.06
SemifinalJ.LiJ.Dai – L.YangOpen16+6.0+0.38-1.25
SemifinalJ.LiZ.Shao – Z.ZhuangClosed16-18.0-1.12-1.31
FinalJ.LiG.Paulissen – J.JansmaOpen16+10.6+0.66+0.19
FinalJ.LiG.Paulissen – J.JansmaOpen16-0.9-0.06+0.56
FinalJ.LiR.Ritmeijer – M.TichaOpen0+0.0+0.00·

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.6QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME324♦x♦A-3+9
+11.0SemifinalSAIC VW353NT♠5-1+11
+10.7FinalWHITE HOUSE244♠x♥3=+10
+10.3QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME366♠♥J=+0
+9.0QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME455♦x♥2-1+0
+6.9QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME422♠♦Q=+12
+6.7SemifinalSAIC VW285♦♠4=+0
+6.7FinalWHITE HOUSE232♥♦4+1+0
+6.0FinalWHITE HOUSE163♠♥Q-2+11
+5.7FinalWHITE HOUSE72♠♣3-2+7
+5.3SemifinalSAIC VW412♥♦7+2+2
+5.3FinalWHITE HOUSE52♣♥K=+9
+4.6QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME346♥♣3-1+11
+4.3FinalWHITE HOUSE83NT♦3-1+5
+4.3FinalWHITE HOUSE271NT-3+0
+3.7FinalWHITE HOUSE286♠♣9=+0
+3.6QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME375♣♦K-2+6
+3.6QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME432♠♣7+1+1
+3.3FinalWHITE HOUSE14♥♠4=-1
+3.3FinalWHITE HOUSE295♥x♣4=+5
+3.1QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME466♠♦K-1+11
+2.7QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME182♦♥6+2+6
+2.7SemifinalSAIC VW244♠x♣A-3+10
+2.7FinalWHITE HOUSE101NT♦Q+1+0
+2.3SemifinalSAIC VW273NT♦4=-1
+1.7SemifinalSAIC VW402♠♦K-1-2
+1.4QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME243♠♦K-1+4
+1.0QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME403♠♦J-3-2
+1.0SemifinalSAIC VW264♥-1-6
+1.0SemifinalSAIC VW292♠+1+1
+0.9QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME472♥♠K-2-1
+0.7QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME202♠♥J=+0
+0.7SemifinalSAIC VW204♠♦K=+1
+0.7FinalWHITE HOUSE63NT♥J=+1
+0.7FinalWHITE HOUSE142♠♣2=-6
+0.7FinalWHITE HOUSE214♥♦5-1+2
+0.6QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME271NT♠T+1+1
+0.4QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME331NT♦4=-1
+0.3SemifinalSAIC VW183NT♠A+1+0
+0.3SemifinalSAIC VW364♠♥Q+1-13
+0.3FinalWHITE HOUSE43♥♣K-1+5
+0.3FinalWHITE HOUSE123♥♠2-1-8
+0.1QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME393♣♠K=+9
-0.0QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME264♠♣Q-1-12
-0.0QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME294♠♥A+1+0
+0.0SemifinalSAIC VW173NT♠4=-1
+0.0SemifinalSAIC VW194♥♠J=+0
+0.0SemifinalSAIC VW314♥♣T=+0
-0.0SemifinalSAIC VW344♠♠3=-11
-0.0SemifinalSAIC VW433NT♦5+2+0
-0.0SemifinalSAIC VW444♠♦J=+0
-0.0SemifinalSAIC VW464♥♠K-1+2
-0.0FinalWHITE HOUSE24♥♠K+1+0
-0.0FinalWHITE HOUSE93NT♠Q=+0
-0.0FinalWHITE HOUSE176♣♥2+1+11
-0.0FinalWHITE HOUSE184♠♥Q=+0
-0.0FinalWHITE HOUSE196♠♣K=+1
-0.1QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME284♥♦T+1+0
-0.3QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME314♠♦K+1+0
-0.3SemifinalSAIC VW254♥♣4+1-11
-0.3SemifinalSAIC VW304♠♣5+1+0
-0.4QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME354♥♦K=-1
-0.7SemifinalSAIC VW214♠♥5=-13
-0.7SemifinalSAIC VW233NT♦5+2+0
-0.7SemifinalSAIC VW383NT♠A-1+5
-0.7SemifinalSAIC VW393♣♥3+2+0
-0.7FinalWHITE HOUSE252♠♣Q-1-2
-1.0SemifinalSAIC VW483NT♥J+2+0
-1.0FinalWHITE HOUSE134♥♠J+2-5
-1.3FinalWHITE HOUSE222♦♣5+1+0
-1.4QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME444♠♦J+1+0
-1.7SemifinalSAIC VW325♥x♣3-1+0
-2.4QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME383♦♣A=+0
-2.7FinalWHITE HOUSE33NT♠T-2-17
-3.0QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME486♥♠4+1-11
-3.1QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME212♥♣A-1+2
-3.3FinalWHITE HOUSE313NT♥Q=+1
-3.3FinalWHITE HOUSE324♠♥A=-6
-3.4QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME221NT♦6=-1
-3.4QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME304♠♦Q-1-10
-3.7QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME415♣♥7+1-1
-4.1QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME253♥♣8-2-13
-4.3SemifinalSAIC VW474♠♥9+1-2
-4.4QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME174♥♠K=+0
-5.0SemifinalSAIC VW224♠♥T=+0
-5.0SemifinalSAIC VW377NT♥6-1-17
-5.0FinalWHITE HOUSE152♦♠4=+0
-5.3SemifinalSAIC VW423NT♠3-1-5
-5.3SemifinalSAIC VW455♦x♠J-1+7
-5.6QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME233♦♥2=+0
-5.7FinalWHITE HOUSE303♠♥A=-1
-7.0FinalWHITE HOUSE201NT♦4+1+0
-7.4QuarterfinalINDONESIA OPEN ME193NT♦5-3-9
-9.0FinalWHITE HOUSE264♠♣4-2-12
-10.0FinalWHITE HOUSE116♣♠3=+2
-14.0SemifinalSAIC VW336♦♣T+1+2