FISHER Blair · NEW ZEALAND MIX

7rank
+55.8Butler · 48 bds
+1.16per board
±4.6swing
+1.27vs par /bd · #31/259
+0.98adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 12.6 2.9 29.5 10.8by round

vs par split: bidding +1.33 · play -0.06

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.18/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.98/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 83.3% #79 of 259 · declarer play 77.8% #66 of 259 · defence 91.7% #58 of 259

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads80.0% (5)85.7% (7)
Declarer play100.0% (1)75.0% (8)
Defence100.0% (10)85.7% (14)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 0.0% (1) · ♥ 100.0% (5) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 80.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +1.93 (14) · a suit +1.00 (34)

vs par by level: part-score +2.62 (16) · game -0.14 (29) · slam +7.67 (3)

By role: declaring +0.89/bd (-1.67 vs par · 24) · defending +1.43/bd (+4.21 vs par · 24)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.30/bd (+1.12 vs par · 24) · not vulnerable +1.02/bd (+1.42 vs par · 24)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1E.FisherF.Jarlvik – T.TrendafilovaClosed12+12.6+1.05-1.50
Round 3E.FisherE.Fornaciari – A.VivaldiClosed12+2.9+0.24+3.58
Round 5E.FisherS.Dinkin – Y.SobelClosed12+29.5+2.46+1.00
Round 6E.FisherR.Solomon – A.GrantClosed12+10.8+0.90+2.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.0Round 5DINKIN86♣♥7-2+14
+11.1Round 5DINKIN53NT♦J=+0
+8.9Round 5DINKIN94♥♠5-2+8
+7.8Round 6KIWI BLUE215♣♠10+1+10
+6.7Round 3ITALIAN SENIORS103NT♦4-2+8
+6.5Round 1SWEDEN MIXED24♠♥4+1+1
+5.8Round 5DINKIN73NT♣2-1+12
+5.8Round 6KIWI BLUE232NT♥Q-2+8
+5.6Round 3ITALIAN SENIORS94♠x♥5-3-3
+5.6Round 3ITALIAN SENIORS113♥♥A+1+6
+5.4Round 6KIWI BLUE203♠♥J=+10
+5.2Round 5DINKIN103♥♥Q-3+7
+4.8Round 1SWEDEN MIXED56♦♣6=-2
+4.8Round 6KIWI BLUE143♠♦5-3+7
+2.7Round 1SWEDEN MIXED114♥♦Q+1+0
+2.1Round 1SWEDEN MIXED123♥♦A-1+6
+1.7Round 1SWEDEN MIXED44♥♦7+2-13
+1.5Round 3ITALIAN SENIORS33NT♠4-1+10
+1.5Round 6KIWI BLUE195♣x♥J-1+0
+1.4Round 5DINKIN24♥♣4+2-12
+1.2Round 3ITALIAN SENIORS42♥♣7=+1
+1.2Round 3ITALIAN SENIORS84♥♦10+1+1
+1.1Round 5DINKIN124♠♠2+1+0
+1.0Round 1SWEDEN MIXED13♥x♣8-1+5
+1.0Round 1SWEDEN MIXED103NT♥4+1-1
+0.7Round 6KIWI BLUE171NT♣A-2-1
+0.6Round 1SWEDEN MIXED94♠♥6=+0
+0.4Round 6KIWI BLUE223NT♥2+2+1
+0.3Round 5DINKIN43NT♦8=+1
+0.2Round 5DINKIN63♣♣4=+5
+0.2Round 6KIWI BLUE163♦♥J-2+11
-0.3Round 6KIWI BLUE152♠♥9-1-5
-0.5Round 1SWEDEN MIXED63♣♠9+1+1
-0.8Round 3ITALIAN SENIORS23NT♠2+2+12
-1.3Round 1SWEDEN MIXED82♦♥9+1-5
-1.3Round 3ITALIAN SENIORS54♥♦6=+0
-1.9Round 3ITALIAN SENIORS74♠♥3-1+5
-2.1Round 3ITALIAN SENIORS124♠♥4=-3
-2.8Round 6KIWI BLUE242♥♠Q-1-4
-2.9Round 1SWEDEN MIXED73NT♣3+1+0
-3.1Round 1SWEDEN MIXED31NT♣4-3-10
-3.3Round 3ITALIAN SENIORS15♦♠2-2-5
-3.3Round 5DINKIN13NT♣6=-3
-3.5Round 6KIWI BLUE134♥♣5-1-1
-6.5Round 5DINKIN33NT♠7-1-10
-6.7Round 5DINKIN114♥♠7-1-10
-9.2Round 6KIWI BLUE184♠♣8-1-12
-9.5Round 3ITALIAN SENIORS66♣♥3=+11