NOWAK Kamil · SPS CONSTRUCTION

33rank
+25.0Butler · 148 bds
+0.17per board
±4.9swing
-0.20vs par /bd · #18/22
+0.09adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 22.5 22.5 30.1 30.1 0.4 0.4 0.4 -28 -28 -28by round

vs par split: bidding -0.51 · play +0.30

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.08/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.09/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 86.1% #7 of 22 · declarer play 76.7% #11 of 22 · defence 88.9% #11 of 22

Bidding activity — not a pass: 40.7% #19 of 22 (180/442)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads81.8% (11)88.0% (25)
Declarer play80.0% (5)76.0% (25)
Defence73.9% (23)94.8% (58)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 90.9% (11) · ♥ 70.0% (10) · ♦ 87.5% (8) · ♣ 100.0% (7)

vs par by strain: NT +0.65 (43) · a suit -0.55 (105)

vs par by level: part-score +0.40 (43) · game +0.00 (92) · slam -3.62 (13)

By role: declaring -0.42/bd (-3.16 vs par · 67) · defending +0.66/bd (+2.25 vs par · 81)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.39/bd (-0.92 vs par · 74) · not vulnerable +0.72/bd (+0.51 vs par · 74)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 16K.BurasL.Zheng – T.PanOpen16-11.6-0.72-2.56
Round of 16K.BurasC.Geromboux – S.YuenClosed16+34.1+2.13+1.88
QuarterfinalK.BurasB.Cronier – P.CronierOpen16+2.6+0.16+1.19
QuarterfinalK.BurasB.Cronier – P.CronierClosed16+27.5+1.72+1.94
SemifinalK.BurasN.Kvangraven – T.GrudeOpen14-16.1-1.15-1.00
SemifinalK.BurasT.Stabell – L.StabellOpen14+4.9+0.35+0.14
SemifinalK.BurasN.Kvangraven – T.GrudeOpen14+11.6+0.83+0.29
FinalK.BurasA.Bianchedi – A.MadalaOpen14-16.7-1.19-3.29
FinalK.BurasA.Bianchedi – A.MadalaOpen14-2.3-0.16-0.36
FinalK.BurasA.Bianchedi – A.MadalaOpen14-9.0-0.64-0.71

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.3FinalSHOURIE414♠♦K-1+6
+12.0SemifinalNORWAY OPEN314♠♥8-1+12
+11.1Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS216♥♣Q=+0
+9.0FinalSHOURIE541NTx♠7=+13
+8.3QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT114♥♣K-1+10
+8.3SemifinalNORWAY OPEN505♦♠3-1+6
+8.2Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS96♦♦J+1-2
+8.2Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS284♥♦A-1+12
+8.0QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT312NT♦7-3+9
+7.3QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT183♣x♠J-1+8
+7.3SemifinalNORWAY OPEN163♦♣T-1+5
+7.3SemifinalNORWAY OPEN416♠♥K+1-13
+6.7FinalSHOURIE305♦♥6=+0
+6.3SemifinalNORWAY OPEN483NT♣T-1+12
+6.3FinalSHOURIE233NT♠K=+0
+5.9Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS13NT♠T=+3
+5.7FinalSHOURIE253NT♠3+1+1
+5.3Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS172♦♠7+2+7
+5.1QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT125♣x♣6-2+9
+4.7Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS304♠♣3=+1
+4.7QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT41NT♥2-1+5
+4.7FinalSHOURIE313NT♠Q-1+5
+4.6QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT202♥♦6-1+5
+4.3SemifinalNORWAY OPEN242NT♥6-2+0
+4.1QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT214♥♣4+2-14
+4.0Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS65♠♥K-1-3
+4.0QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT152♠♠Q=+0
+4.0QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT255♥♠A-2+0
+4.0QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT323NT♠9+3+10
+4.0SemifinalNORWAY OPEN372♥♥4-1+2
+4.0SemifinalNORWAY OPEN546♠♣Q=+12
+4.0FinalSHOURIE504♦♦6-1-2
+3.9QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT262NT♣A+3-10
+3.7Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS274♥♣K-2+5
+3.7FinalSHOURIE404♥♦K-1+6
+3.4Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS143NT♣3-1+5
+3.3SemifinalNORWAY OPEN181NT♣J=+0
+3.3SemifinalNORWAY OPEN533NT♦3=+7
+3.3SemifinalNORWAY OPEN561♠♦A+1+0
+3.0Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS224♠♥K-1+10
+3.0SemifinalNORWAY OPEN514♠♣9=-1
+2.7Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS293NT♦T-2+8
+2.7QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT224♥♠K-1+5
+2.3Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS184♥♦7=+0
+2.3FinalSHOURIE373NT♠4=+0
+2.3FinalSHOURIE422♠♦3-2+5
+2.0Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS101NT♠7-1+5
+2.0QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT83NT♠T=-1
+2.0SemifinalNORWAY OPEN223NT♦J=+0
+2.0FinalSHOURIE243NT♠2=+0
+1.9QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT106♦♣3+1-13
+1.7SemifinalNORWAY OPEN451NT♠2-1-2
+1.7SemifinalNORWAY OPEN494♣♠T-1-6
+1.7FinalSHOURIE283♠♦Q=+0
+1.4Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS113NT♠J-1+10
+1.4Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS323NT♥2=+0
+1.3QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT294♥♠T-2+8
+1.3SemifinalNORWAY OPEN276♦♠A=+2
+1.3FinalSHOURIE203NT♠J+1+0
+1.0QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT64♥♦K=+0
+1.0SemifinalNORWAY OPEN234♠♣A+1+1
+1.0SemifinalNORWAY OPEN332♦♠Q-1+1
+1.0FinalSHOURIE434♥♦4=+0
+0.9QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT245♣♠Q-1-4
+0.7FinalSHOURIE366♦♦2=+0
+0.4Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS194♥♠Q+1+0
+0.4QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT174♣♦8=+0
+0.3SemifinalNORWAY OPEN204♠♦7=+1
+0.3FinalSHOURIE154♥♣Q=+1
+0.1Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS124♥♠A=+0
+0.1QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT271NT♥4-2-1
+0.0Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS154♥♠A+1+0
+0.0QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT92♥♣A=+1
+0.0QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT163♠♥T-1+0
+0.0SemifinalNORWAY OPEN194♠♥A=+0
+0.0SemifinalNORWAY OPEN284♣♠2=+0
+0.0SemifinalNORWAY OPEN326♦♥5=+2
+0.0SemifinalNORWAY OPEN346♦♠2=+0
+0.0SemifinalNORWAY OPEN363NT♣J=+7
+0.0SemifinalNORWAY OPEN404♠♥5-1+5
+0.0SemifinalNORWAY OPEN432♥♣Q+1+0
+0.0SemifinalNORWAY OPEN523NT♦5=+1
-0.0FinalSHOURIE264♠♣A=+0
-0.0FinalSHOURIE441NT♣3+2-2
-0.0FinalSHOURIE453NT♠3-1+5
-0.0FinalSHOURIE462♠♣K=+0
-0.0FinalSHOURIE473NT♠3+1+0
-0.0FinalSHOURIE495♣x♠Q-1+0
-0.0FinalSHOURIE514♥♠9+2+16
-0.0FinalSHOURIE524♠♦K+1+0
-0.1Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS244♠♣K+1+0
-0.1Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS264♠♠6+1+0
-0.1Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS313NT♥6=-1
-0.1QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT11NT♣2+1+0
-0.1QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT32♥♦K+2+10
-0.3SemifinalNORWAY OPEN424♠♦5+1+0
-0.3FinalSHOURIE224♥♦8=-1
-0.3FinalSHOURIE274♠♦T+1-11
-0.7SemifinalNORWAY OPEN302♠♣8+1-1
-0.8Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS234♠♦K+1-1
-0.9Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS163NT♥3+1-8
-0.9QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT283NT♣4+3+12
-1.0SemifinalNORWAY OPEN174♠♣8+2+11
-1.0FinalSHOURIE556♥♠Q=-11
-1.1QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT232♥♦5+3+9
-1.3FinalSHOURIE334♠♦5-2-6
-1.4Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS45♣♥5=-3
-1.4QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT144♥♦4+2+11
-1.6Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS54♠♣Q+2-9
-1.7Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS83♦♥9-1-6
-2.0SemifinalNORWAY OPEN464♥♥2-1-5
-2.3FinalSHOURIE194♥♦Q=+1
-2.7SemifinalNORWAY OPEN384♠♦6-2-2
-2.7FinalSHOURIE215♦♣K=-7
-2.7FinalSHOURIE293♥♠K-3+1
-3.2Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS73♦♥K-2-9
-3.4QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT74♠♥9-1-12
-3.4QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT195♦♦K=+0
-3.5Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS252♠♥J-1-5
-3.6Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS134♥♠4-2-3
-3.7SemifinalNORWAY OPEN393♥♥J=-6
-4.0SemifinalNORWAY OPEN253♦♣K+2-6
-4.0SemifinalNORWAY OPEN353NT♥8=-10
-4.0FinalSHOURIE485♦x♥A=-11
-4.1Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS201NT♥5+1-6
-4.3QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT133♥♠A-3-4
-4.4QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT24♠♦8=+1
-4.7FinalSHOURIE172♠♠4=-5
-4.7FinalSHOURIE341NT♠J=-6
-5.0FinalSHOURIE353NT♣6-4-11
-5.0FinalSHOURIE563NT♠4-1-5
-5.7SemifinalNORWAY OPEN555♦x♠K-2-5
-6.0SemifinalNORWAY OPEN444♥♦K-1-10
-6.3SemifinalNORWAY OPEN154♠♣J-2-12
-6.3SemifinalNORWAY OPEN473NT♠3-1-5
-6.3FinalSHOURIE323♣♦3-2+8
-6.3FinalSHOURIE394♥♣Q=+0
-8.0SemifinalNORWAY OPEN295♣x♠2-4+5
-8.0FinalSHOURIE163NT♣6-1-12
-8.4QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT303NT♦2-2-6
-8.7FinalSHOURIE386♠♣2-1-13
-10.0SemifinalNORWAY OPEN214♠x♥2-2-12
-10.7QuarterfinalFRANCE BRIGHT57♣♥3=+2
-10.9Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS33NT♦Q+1-4
-13.0FinalSHOURIE534♥♥6+2-13
-13.3Round of 16ANTIPODEAN PANDAS25♣x♦2-6-17
-14.3SemifinalNORWAY OPEN265♦♣A+2-4
-15.7FinalSHOURIE186♠♥J=-13