GANDOGLIA Alessandro · LIVIA

72rank
+27.8Butler · 84 bds
+0.33per board
±4.2swing
+1.29vs par /bd · #13/180
-0.02adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -8.7 -3 -2.9 1.3 -6 47.1by round

vs par split: bidding +0.71 · play +0.54

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.35/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.02/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 78.3% #120 of 180 · declarer play 94.1% #6 of 180 · defence 88.2% #59 of 180

Bidding activity — not a pass: 41.9% #122 of 180 (106/253)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (5)72.2% (18)
Declarer play100.0% (5)91.7% (12)
Defence80.0% (10)90.2% (41)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (2) · ♥ 83.3% (12) · ♦ 66.7% (6) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +1.67 (18) · a suit +1.14 (65)

vs par by level: part-score +0.74 (43) · game +1.72 (32) · slam +2.12 (8)

By role: declaring +0.56/bd (-1.06 vs par · 32) · defending +0.15/bd (+2.71 vs par · 51)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.08/bd (+0.00 vs par · 42) · not vulnerable +0.74/bd (+2.57 vs par · 42)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1V.DalpozzoM.Sun – M.ShenOpen14-8.7-0.62-1.79
Round 3V.DalpozzoM.Hutyra – G.BrewiakOpen14-3.0-0.21+0.57
Round 4V.DalpozzoF.Iavicoli – A.Di LorenzoClosed14-2.9-0.21+2.50
Round 6V.DalpozzoF.Fournier – D.KroeningClosed14+1.3+0.09+0.43
Round 7V.DalpozzoE.Bellotti – F.AssenzoOpen14-6.0-0.43+2.71
Round 8V.DalpozzoT.Kalinowski – P.WydraOpen14+47.1+3.36+3.29

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.6Round 8MIXED AND DANGEROUS256♥♣6-2+13
+11.5Round 8MIXED AND DANGEROUS286♥♦A=+12
+10.4Round 8MIXED AND DANGEROUS193NT♥6-1+12
+8.7Round 8MIXED AND DANGEROUS223♦♥5-3+10
+7.2Round 6DREAM TEAM284NT♣2-3+7
+7.2Round 7CARE112NT♥2-3+11
+6.5Round 6DREAM TEAM182♥♦3+4+13
+6.4Round 1CHINA ENJOY85♣♥K=+6
+4.7Round 3GROUP ONE TEAM33♥♠A-1+5
+4.4Round 4CASSIO245♣x♠Q-3+10
+4.0Round 1CHINA ENJOY113♥♦7+1+7
+4.0Round 3GROUP ONE TEAM65♠x♦J-1+7
+4.0Round 6DREAM TEAM216♠♥A-3+7
+3.9Round 8MIXED AND DANGEROUS274♠♥5-2+11
+3.7Round 1CHINA ENJOY53♥♦A=+1
+3.5Round 4CASSIO203♠♣9=+10
+3.1Round 8MIXED AND DANGEROUS203NT♠3-3+5
+3.0Round 4CASSIO261NT♣T+3+1
+2.9Round 7CARE56NT♥6=-10
+2.7Round 3GROUP ONE TEAM103♠♦A=+0
+2.4Round 6DREAM TEAM232♦♠K+2+10
+2.3Round 1CHINA ENJOY10Pass+4
+2.2Round 4CASSIO224♥♦K=+0
+2.0Round 8MIXED AND DANGEROUS215♥♦6+1+8
+1.9Round 3GROUP ONE TEAM84♥♦Q=+3
+1.7Round 1CHINA ENJOY42♠♦3+1+0
+1.5Round 4CASSIO272♣♥T+1+0
+1.5Round 7CARE133NT♠A+1+0
+1.3Round 7CARE104♥♠T=-1
+1.2Round 4CASSIO192♥♠K+1+0
+1.1Round 3GROUP ONE TEAM131NT♦Q+2+2
+1.0Round 6DREAM TEAM193♥♠K-1+2
+0.8Round 1CHINA ENJOY94♠x♥A-2+5
+0.8Round 8MIXED AND DANGEROUS163♠♣A=+1
+0.7Round 7CARE44♠♥7=+1
+0.4Round 6DREAM TEAM202♥♦A=-6
+0.4Round 6DREAM TEAM223♠♥8-1-4
+0.4Round 8MIXED AND DANGEROUS241NT♥6=+0
+0.3Round 3GROUP ONE TEAM93♥♣8=+8
+0.3Round 4CASSIO284♥♣8=+0
+0.3Round 8MIXED AND DANGEROUS264NT♦3+2-13
+0.1Round 1CHINA ENJOY33♦♠K-1+2
+0.0Round 4CASSIO153♦♦3+1+0
+0.0Round 4CASSIO183♣♣9+1+0
-0.0Round 7CARE35♠♦9=+11
-0.1Round 3GROUP ONE TEAM143♣♠A=+0
-0.1Round 4CASSIO233NT♥J+1+13
-0.1Round 8MIXED AND DANGEROUS172♠♣K=+0
-0.2Round 3GROUP ONE TEAM42♠♦7=+0
-0.2Round 3GROUP ONE TEAM73NT♥4+2+0
-0.5Round 6DREAM TEAM163NT♠2-1-5
-0.5Round 6DREAM TEAM244♥♣A-2+0
-0.6Round 6DREAM TEAM273NT♣Q+1+0
-0.8Round 7CARE122♦♥6=+11
-1.1Round 3GROUP ONE TEAM22♠♣K=+0
-1.1Round 7CARE81NT♥5-1+2
-1.2Round 1CHINA ENJOY64♥♠K+2-11
-1.3Round 7CARE92♥♣2=-5
-1.3Round 7CARE144♥♠A=+11
-1.3Round 8MIXED AND DANGEROUS184♥♣4+2-13
-1.5Round 1CHINA ENJOY12♠♣3=+0
-1.5Round 7CARE23NT♦6+3+12
-1.7Round 3GROUP ONE TEAM13♠♠2+1-1
-1.7Round 4CASSIO253♣♠2-2+0
-1.8Round 4CASSIO213♦♣K+1+0
-2.0Round 6DREAM TEAM171NT♦4+1-1
-2.1Round 3GROUP ONE TEAM113♥♥6=-1
-2.1Round 3GROUP ONE TEAM122♠♣J=-5
-2.2Round 8MIXED AND DANGEROUS155♠x♥6+1+6
-2.6Round 7CARE66♠♦7=+0
-3.0Round 8MIXED AND DANGEROUS231NT♣9+2-6
-3.1Round 6DREAM TEAM154♥♠5=+0
-3.3Round 1CHINA ENJOY134♠♦3=+0
-3.5Round 4CASSIO166♦♥K=+1
-3.8Round 1CHINA ENJOY122♠♥2=-9
-4.3Round 7CARE13♥x♣6-4+5
-4.6Round 1CHINA ENJOY144♠♥3=-8
-6.2Round 6DREAM TEAM263♣x♥J-2-11
-6.6Round 1CHINA ENJOY23♦♥Q-3-10
-6.7Round 1CHINA ENJOY74♠♦8-1-12
-6.7Round 7CARE74♥♥7+1-10
-7.7Round 6DREAM TEAM256♣♦8-1-6
-10.2Round 3GROUP ONE TEAM53♦x♣Q+1-10
-11.9Round 4CASSIO177♣♥A=+0