GHOSN Rita · RATRUT

52rank
+21.0Butler · 42 bds
+0.50per board
±4.8swing
+1.90vs par /bd
-0.04adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 3.3 21.1 -3.4by round

vs par split: bidding +1.60 · play +0.31

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.54/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.04/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 78.6% · declarer play 90.0% · defence 91.7%

Bidding activity — not a pass: 32.0% (41/128)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (2)75.0% (12)
Declarer play50.0% (2)100.0% (8)
Defence100.0% (2)90.9% (22)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (2) · ♥ 100.0% (4) · ♦ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 80.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +0.00 (6) · a suit +2.22 (36)

vs par by level: part-score +0.00 (18) · game +3.95 (19) · slam +1.00 (5)

By role: declaring +0.28/bd (-1.83 vs par · 18) · defending +0.66/bd (+4.71 vs par · 24)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.99/bd (+1.33 vs par · 21) · not vulnerable +0.01/bd (+2.48 vs par · 21)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 4A.ElselehdarM.Sun – M.ShenClosed14+3.3+0.24+2.79
Round 5S.GeorgeS.Moran – A.McintoshOpen14+21.1+1.51+0.29
Round 7S.GeorgeZ.Yilmaz – Y.AydarClosed14-3.4-0.24+2.64

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.1Round 5LONDON CALLING45♣♦J+1+15
+9.9Round 7MIXED TEAMS36♠♥A-1+14
+8.2Round 7MIXED TEAMS73NT♠3-2+9
+7.2Round 7MIXED TEAMS124♠♠2-3+14
+6.9Round 5LONDON CALLING105♥♠K=+4
+5.4Round 4CHINA ENJOY245♠♣K+1+11
+4.4Round 4CHINA ENJOY202♠♣9=+11
+4.0Round 4CHINA ENJOY224♠x♣A-2+2
+3.9Round 5LONDON CALLING84♥♠Q=+3
+3.2Round 4CHINA ENJOY251♣♣8=+5
+3.0Round 4CHINA ENJOY261NT♥7+3+1
+2.9Round 5LONDON CALLING94♠♣K-1+5
+2.9Round 7MIXED TEAMS56NT♥J=-10
+2.5Round 5LONDON CALLING124♣♦A-1+5
+1.9Round 7MIXED TEAMS62♦x♥A-3+5
+1.3Round 5LONDON CALLING142♠♥7=-1
+1.2Round 4CHINA ENJOY192♥♠A+1+0
+1.0Round 5LONDON CALLING52NT♦A=-11
+0.9Round 4CHINA ENJOY235♣♥J=+13
+0.6Round 4CHINA ENJOY183♦♣J=+1
+0.3Round 5LONDON CALLING134♥♣K=+1
+0.1Round 4CHINA ENJOY273♠♦K-1-2
+0.1Round 7MIXED TEAMS113♠♥Q=+7
+0.0Round 4CHINA ENJOY154♣♥5=+0
-0.1Round 5LONDON CALLING34♥♦8+1+0
-0.1Round 5LONDON CALLING63♠♥2=+0
-0.3Round 7MIXED TEAMS44♠♦K+1+0
-0.5Round 5LONDON CALLING75♦♣5+2+1
-0.7Round 5LONDON CALLING114♠♥A=+0
-1.2Round 7MIXED TEAMS92♠♥3-1-5
-1.3Round 7MIXED TEAMS143NT♣3+1+11
-1.5Round 7MIXED TEAMS24♠♣8+2+12
-1.7Round 4CHINA ENJOY284♥♣7+2-2
-1.8Round 4CHINA ENJOY213♦♣K+1+0
-2.2Round 5LONDON CALLING13♥♦Q-2-6
-2.9Round 7MIXED TEAMS81NT♥3-2+0
-3.3Round 4CHINA ENJOY176♣♥A+1+11
-5.2Round 5LONDON CALLING25♦♥K-2-12
-7.2Round 7MIXED TEAMS16♦♦8=+2
-8.4Round 7MIXED TEAMS102♥♠3+2-10
-10.8Round 7MIXED TEAMS135♦♠A-1-12
-12.7Round 4CHINA ENJOY167♣♥K=-12