SILVERMAN Neil · WOLFSON

102rank
+6.2Butler · 42 bds
+0.15per board
±3.8swing
-0.52vs par /bd
+0.01adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 5 -10.2 11.4by round

vs par split: bidding -1.26 · play +0.74

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.14/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.01/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 63.6% · declarer play 76.9% · defence 95.0%

Bidding activity — not a pass: 51.6% (65/126)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (3)50.0% (8)
Declarer play50.0% (2)81.8% (11)
Defence100.0% (7)92.3% (13)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (4) · ♥ 50.0% (4) · ♦ 0.0% (2) · ♣ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT -2.38 (13) · a suit +0.31 (29)

vs par by level: part-score -0.58 (12) · game -0.84 (25) · slam +1.20 (5)

By role: declaring -0.20/bd (-3.46 vs par · 22) · defending +0.53/bd (+2.70 vs par · 20)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.53/bd (-0.86 vs par · 21) · not vulnerable -0.23/bd (-0.19 vs par · 21)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 5G.CohlerF.Wen – I.BerringtonClosed14+5.0+0.36+1.29
Round 7G.CohlerA.Asulin – P.SaadaOpen14-10.2-0.73-3.64
Round 8G.CohlerM.Sun – M.ShenOpen14+11.4+0.81+0.79

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.0Round 7PATRICK SAADA45♦x♠A-4+10
+8.4Round 8CHINA ENJOY266♣♦3=-2
+6.4Round 5PIWAKAWAKA84♥♠2-1+8
+3.3Round 5PIWAKAWAKA26♣♠K-1+12
+3.0Round 8CHINA ENJOY155♥x♠J-2+10
+2.7Round 8CHINA ENJOY215♥♠A=+8
+2.7Round 8CHINA ENJOY233NT♥Q-1+0
+2.6Round 7PATRICK SAADA66♠♠3=+0
+2.3Round 5PIWAKAWAKA124♣♦K+1+0
+2.3Round 7PATRICK SAADA143NT♠2+2-11
+2.2Round 5PIWAKAWAKA14♠♦J-2+6
+2.2Round 8CHINA ENJOY274♠♥9-1+10
+2.1Round 5PIWAKAWAKA92♠♣A=+0
+1.5Round 7PATRICK SAADA24♥♣K+2-12
+1.3Round 7PATRICK SAADA92♥♣2=+5
+1.2Round 5PIWAKAWAKA43♥♦4-1-9
+1.1Round 5PIWAKAWAKA33NT♦3+3+1
+1.1Round 7PATRICK SAADA81NT♥3-1-2
+0.8Round 5PIWAKAWAKA143♦♠5-1+3
+0.7Round 5PIWAKAWAKA114♠♥A=+0
+0.7Round 5PIWAKAWAKA134♥♣7+1+0
+0.6Round 8CHINA ENJOY202NT♠3-2+3
+0.4Round 8CHINA ENJOY241NT♥4=+0
+0.0Round 5PIWAKAWAKA63♦♥2+2+0
+0.0Round 8CHINA ENJOY254♥♦J=+1
-0.1Round 7PATRICK SAADA113♠♥Q=-7
-0.3Round 8CHINA ENJOY184♠♦9+3-12
-0.4Round 8CHINA ENJOY222♥♠6=+1
-0.8Round 8CHINA ENJOY285♥♥5+1-3
-1.0Round 8CHINA ENJOY172♠♥T+1-1
-1.3Round 5PIWAKAWAKA74♥♣5+3-3
-1.5Round 7PATRICK SAADA133NT♠9+1+0
-2.2Round 7PATRICK SAADA104♥♣6+1+0
-2.3Round 8CHINA ENJOY193NT♥4=+0
-2.8Round 7PATRICK SAADA14NT♥2+2-11
-2.9Round 7PATRICK SAADA56NT♣6=+10
-3.0Round 7PATRICK SAADA124♠♣Q-1-12
-3.8Round 8CHINA ENJOY164♠♥T-1-4
-4.3Round 5PIWAKAWAKA105♠x♠A-2+0
-6.6Round 7PATRICK SAADA73NT♠7-1-7
-9.9Round 7PATRICK SAADA36NT♦T-1-14
-10.2Round 5PIWAKAWAKA53NT♦6+1+0