GROSSACK Adam · LEBOWITZ

114rank
+1.0Butler · 70 bds
+0.01per board
±3.5swing
+0.60vs par /bd · #38/196
+0.20adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 6.6 8.3 8.1 -14.7 -7.3by round

vs par split: bidding +0.61 · play -0.01

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.18/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.20/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 85.7% #47 of 196 · declarer play 85.7% #37 of 196 · defence 89.7% #55 of 196

Bidding activity — not a pass: 39.9% #159 of 196 (83/208)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (2)83.3% (12)
Declarer play100.0% (1)85.0% (20)
Defence80.0% (10)93.1% (29)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (5) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 66.7% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +1.46 (13) · a suit +0.40 (57)

vs par by level: part-score -0.07 (31) · game +1.09 (32) · slam +1.29 (7)

By role: declaring +0.17/bd (-2.03 vs par · 31) · defending -0.11/bd (+2.69 vs par · 39)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.76/bd (+1.23 vs par · 35) · not vulnerable +0.79/bd (-0.03 vs par · 35)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1L.LebowitzG.Shen – C.DongOpen14+6.6+0.47+1.00
Round 3M.RimstedtA.Abragi – A.SandinOpen14+8.3+0.59+1.43
Round 4O.RimstedtB.Chmurski – P.TuczynskiOpen14+8.1+0.58+1.07
Round 6L.LebowitzJ.Chen – J.ZhangOpen14-14.7-1.05+0.07
Round 7L.LebowitzF.Kolesnik – E.WoldOpen14-7.3-0.52-0.57

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+8.1Round 4SV BRIDGE CLUB265♥x♠3-2+12
+7.6Round 3SIMON GILLIS126♥♠T+1+1
+6.6Round 4SV BRIDGE CLUB223NT♥3-1+10
+6.5Round 4SV BRIDGE CLUB164♥x♠A-2+5
+5.9Round 6CHINA 2223NT♠7-2+8
+5.1Round 3SIMON GILLIS74♠♣6-2+16
+4.5Round 1CHINA OPEN TEAM 1144♠♥K-1+5
+4.4Round 7SIMSON113♠♦K+1+2
+3.7Round 1CHINA OPEN TEAM 152♥♣5+2+1
+3.5Round 1CHINA OPEN TEAM 1134♠♥A-1+12
+3.3Round 6CHINA 2183NT♥2=+0
+3.3Round 7SIMSON62NT♠8-2+7
+3.0Round 7SIMSON12♠♥Q+2+2
+2.9Round 1CHINA OPEN TEAM 112♣♦K=+0
+2.8Round 3SIMON GILLIS114♥x♦A-1+0
+2.7Round 6CHINA 2191NT♣7+2+0
+2.4Round 6CHINA 2154♠x♥8-2+5
+2.3Round 7SIMSON34♥♣6=+0
+1.9Round 1CHINA OPEN TEAM 144♠♥K+1+1
+1.4Round 1CHINA OPEN TEAM 122♥♦A=+6
+1.2Round 1CHINA OPEN TEAM 1123♦♣A=-1
+1.2Round 7SIMSON94♠♥4=+0
+1.1Round 4SV BRIDGE CLUB211NT♦T+2-6
+1.0Round 3SIMON GILLIS94♠♣A-3+1
+0.9Round 4SV BRIDGE CLUB283♠♦6=+0
+0.9Round 6CHINA 2252♠♥3=-1
+0.8Round 3SIMON GILLIS83♥♣A-1+2
+0.8Round 6CHINA 2241NT♥2=+7
+0.7Round 4SV BRIDGE CLUB236♠♦6+1+1
+0.5Round 7SIMSON74♥♠3=+0
+0.5Round 7SIMSON124♠♦T=+0
+0.4Round 3SIMON GILLIS144♠♥6+1+0
+0.3Round 4SV BRIDGE CLUB182NT♠3-2+2
+0.3Round 7SIMSON86♦x♣J-2+0
+0.2Round 3SIMON GILLIS33♥♦T+1-2
+0.2Round 4SV BRIDGE CLUB192♥♣2=+7
-0.2Round 4SV BRIDGE CLUB203♣♠5+1+0
-0.3Round 1CHINA OPEN TEAM 182♦♠3=-1
-0.3Round 3SIMON GILLIS133NT♦8=+1
-0.3Round 7SIMSON144♠♦K+2-11
-0.4Round 3SIMON GILLIS13♦♦Q=-1
-0.5Round 1CHINA OPEN TEAM 1114♣♦A-1-2
-0.6Round 1CHINA OPEN TEAM 134♥♣5=+0
-0.6Round 1CHINA OPEN TEAM 191NT♦2+2-1
-0.6Round 3SIMON GILLIS42♣♥K+1+0
-0.7Round 4SV BRIDGE CLUB173♣♥T+1-1
-0.8Round 6CHINA 2274♦♠7=+0
-0.9Round 4SV BRIDGE CLUB244♥♣2+1+0
-1.1Round 6CHINA 2233NT♦7=+0
-1.2Round 6CHINA 2174♠♦K+1+0
-1.2Round 6CHINA 2212♠♥A+3+5
-1.5Round 3SIMON GILLIS63NT♠K=+1
-1.6Round 3SIMON GILLIS24♠♥4-2-6
-2.1Round 3SIMON GILLIS106♠♦5+1+13
-2.3Round 1CHINA OPEN TEAM 173♦♥5=+0
-2.7Round 4SV BRIDGE CLUB154♥♦T-1+2
-2.7Round 4SV BRIDGE CLUB276♣♦Q=+0
-2.8Round 7SIMSON26♥♠4+1+11
-3.1Round 1CHINA OPEN TEAM 1103♣♠A-1-5
-3.1Round 3SIMON GILLIS53♥♠A+1-6
-3.9Round 7SIMSON55♠x♣5-2-3
-4.0Round 7SIMSON102♣♥T=-5
-5.0Round 6CHINA 2205♦♣T=+0
-5.0Round 7SIMSON44♣♠8+1-10
-5.1Round 1CHINA OPEN TEAM 163♠♣A=-1
-5.8Round 6CHINA 2284♠♦3-2-13
-5.9Round 6CHINA 2264♠♣7=+0
-6.8Round 7SIMSON134♥♠A+1-1
-9.1Round 4SV BRIDGE CLUB256♠♦6-1-17
-9.7Round 6CHINA 2163NT♠J=-10