DABROWSKI Maciej · JULIAN MIGLANC

322rank
-68.4Butler · 56 bds
-1.22per board
±3.9swing
-1.55vs par /bd
-1.36adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -68.4 -68.4 -68.4 -68.4by round

vs par split: bidding -1.16 · play -0.39

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.14/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.36/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 57.1% · declarer play 78.6% · defence 93.1%

Bidding activity — not a pass: 46.8% (80/171)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads57.1% (7)57.1% (7)
Declarer play100.0% (4)70.0% (10)
Defence83.3% (12)100.0% (17)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (4) · ♥ 33.3% (3) · ♦ 33.3% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT -0.77 (17) · a suit -1.90 (39)

vs par by level: part-score -2.23 (17) · game -1.54 (33) · slam +0.33 (6)

By role: declaring -0.70/bd (-4.30 vs par · 27) · defending -1.71/bd (+1.00 vs par · 29)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.62/bd (-1.39 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable -1.82/bd (-1.71 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 64J.StachA.Kavalenka – A.HintertanOpen14-13.9-0.99-3.57
Round of 64J.StachM.Cammarata – C.ValsegaClosed14-17.4-1.24-3.07
Round of 64J.StachM.Cammarata – C.ValsegaClosed14-13.2-0.94-0.64
Round of 64J.StachA.Kavalenka – A.HintertanOpen14-23.9-1.71+1.07

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+7.6Round of 64PLITLI334♥♦J=+6
+5.8Round of 64PLITLI484♠x♠3-1+2
+4.9Round of 64PLITLI203♣♥A-2-2
+4.3Round of 64PLITLI63♦♦2-1+12
+4.1Round of 64PLITLI114♥♠2+1+1
+4.0Round of 64PLITLI433NT♣2-1+11
+3.4Round of 64PLITLI504♥x♦J=+9
+3.2Round of 64PLITLI132♥♠9-1-6
+3.1Round of 64PLITLI254♥♠5-2+0
+3.0Round of 64PLITLI414♠♣3-1+6
+2.5Round of 64PLITLI195♦♣A=+0
+2.5Round of 64PLITLI383NT♦Q+2+1
+1.6Round of 64PLITLI92♥♥3+3-6
+1.1Round of 64PLITLI244♠♥Q=-1
+0.9Round of 64PLITLI164♥♦4=+1
+0.5Round of 64PLITLI264♠♦7+1+0
+0.5Round of 64PLITLI493NT♣K+2+0
+0.3Round of 64PLITLI104♥♦J=+0
+0.3Round of 64PLITLI443NT♥7+1+1
+0.2Round of 64PLITLI311NT♠7-1-2
+0.2Round of 64PLITLI343NT♣T+1+0
+0.1Round of 64PLITLI54♠♦K-1-12
+0.1Round of 64PLITLI224♠♥T=+3
+0.1Round of 64PLITLI453NT♥Q+3-11
-0.1Round of 64PLITLI524♣♠K=+0
-0.4Round of 64PLITLI24♠♣Q=-11
-0.7Round of 64PLITLI232♦♥K+3-10
-0.7Round of 64PLITLI274♠♠7+1-1
-0.8Round of 64PLITLI295♦x♠K-1+0
-0.8Round of 64PLITLI363NT♥4+1+0
-0.8Round of 64PLITLI372♥♦Q+2-8
-1.4Round of 64PLITLI31NT♠J+1+0
-1.9Round of 64PLITLI353♣♠T+1+0
-1.9Round of 64PLITLI393♦♦4=+0
-2.2Round of 64PLITLI146♠♦2+1-11
-2.3Round of 64PLITLI425♦x♣K-2+0
-2.4Round of 64PLITLI532♦♠T-1-5
-2.5Round of 64PLITLI73NT♥A+2-4
-2.5Round of 64PLITLI403NT♥Q+1-14
-2.6Round of 64PLITLI11NT♠4+2+6
-3.1Round of 64PLITLI213♥♠K-4-3
-3.4Round of 64PLITLI152♠♦A=+1
-3.4Round of 64PLITLI543♥♠K-1-5
-3.9Round of 64PLITLI556♥♠7=+0
-4.0Round of 64PLITLI566♣♠T=+11
-4.9Round of 64PLITLI84♥♦9=-3
-5.7Round of 64PLITLI123NT♥J+1-6
-6.1Round of 64PLITLI513NT♠4+1-11
-6.6Round of 64PLITLI323NT♠5=+13
-7.1Round of 64PLITLI284♠♣T-2-11
-7.7Round of 64PLITLI174♠x♣8=-10
-7.8Round of 64PLITLI42NT♥J+1-10
-7.8Round of 64PLITLI184♠♣3-1-10
-8.9Round of 64PLITLI476NT♣6=+13
-9.1Round of 64PLITLI306♥♣2-2-11
-9.2Round of 64PLITLI466♥♥3=+0