GOLEBIOWSKI Stanislaw · ALTERIS NUCLEAR

183rank
-15.8Butler · 84 bds
-0.19per board
±4.1swing
+1.18vs par /bd
-0.19adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -0.6 -0.6 -16.2 -16.2 1 1by round

vs par split: bidding +0.95 · play +0.23

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.00/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.19/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 86.4% · declarer play 89.5% · defence 91.3%

Bidding activity — not a pass: 41.8% (100/239)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (3)84.2% (19)
Declarer play80.0% (5)92.9% (14)
Defence69.2% (13)100.0% (33)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (8) · ♦ 80.0% (5) · ♣ 83.3% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +0.32 (22) · a suit +1.48 (62)

vs par by level: part-score -0.10 (29) · game +2.08 (48) · slam +0.29 (7)

By role: declaring -0.09/bd (-0.47 vs par · 38) · defending -0.27/bd (+2.54 vs par · 46)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.01/bd (+1.67 vs par · 42) · not vulnerable -0.36/bd (+0.69 vs par · 42)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 64M.BlachK.Mak – W.LaiOpen14+4.6+0.33-1.93
Round of 64M.BlachJ.Shi – J.WangOpen14-5.2-0.37+1.43
Round of 32M.BlachM.Knottenbelt – M.ByrneClosed14-38.9-2.78+0.93
Round of 32M.BlachM.Byrne – M.KnottenbeltOpen14+22.7+1.62+4.93
Round of 16M.BlachA.Rosenthal – A.SilversteinClosed14+9.5+0.68+1.64
Round of 16M.BlachA.Rosenthal – A.SilversteinClosed14-8.5-0.61+0.07

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.5Round of 64HOBRA53NT♠K=-1
+8.0Round of 32KNOTTENBELT204♠♥K+3+17
+7.6Round of 32KNOTTENBELT63NT♥K-2+8
+7.1Round of 16ROSENTHAL144♠♥K-5+9
+7.0Round of 16ROSENTHAL55♦♦6=+6
+6.4Round of 32KNOTTENBELT153NT♣6-1+12
+6.2Round of 64HOBRA125♦♥7-2+7
+5.4Round of 32KNOTTENBELT214♠♥6=+7
+4.4Round of 32KNOTTENBELT285♣x♠Q-1+8
+4.1Round of 32KNOTTENBELT165♣♥A=+13
+4.1Round of 16ROSENTHAL196♦♥6-1+11
+4.0Round of 64HOBRA204♥♠7=+10
+4.0Round of 16ROSENTHAL256♥♣6=+12
+3.9Round of 32KNOTTENBELT274♠♥J-1+4
+3.8Round of 16ROSENTHAL222NT♣2+2-2
+3.7Round of 32KNOTTENBELT254♥♦9-1+5
+3.5Round of 16ROSENTHAL113♠♥A=+1
+3.0Round of 64HOBRA43NT♥J+1+1
+3.0Round of 32KNOTTENBELT262♠♣A=+1
+2.9Round of 64HOBRA175♥x♦K-2+5
+2.9Round of 32KNOTTENBELT243♥♦K-1+4
+2.9Round of 16ROSENTHAL75♦♠A-2+7
+2.5Round of 16ROSENTHAL123♦♣A+1+0
+2.3Round of 32KNOTTENBELT181NT♠J-1+6
+1.8Round of 32KNOTTENBELT43NT♠7-1+12
+1.6Round of 64HOBRA92♥♦A+3-6
+1.0Round of 64HOBRA132♥♠2-2-8
+0.9Round of 64HOBRA212♠♥8=+0
+0.9Round of 16ROSENTHAL44♠♥K=+0
+0.9Round of 16ROSENTHAL64♠♣A-2+5
+0.7Round of 64HOBRA233♦♥K+2+10
+0.7Round of 64HOBRA275♠♥6=+1
+0.3Round of 16ROSENTHAL233♥♦A-1-1
+0.2Round of 16ROSENTHAL173♥♠3-1-2
+0.1Round of 64HOBRA164♥♦4+1+0
+0.0Round of 32KNOTTENBELT173NT♥3+1+1
-0.2Round of 32KNOTTENBELT83NT♥4+1+0
-0.3Round of 16ROSENTHAL283♣♠A+1-2
-0.4Round of 64HOBRA24♠♣Q=-11
-0.5Round of 64HOBRA264♠♥A+1+0
-0.6Round of 16ROSENTHAL34♥♣5=+0
-0.6Round of 16ROSENTHAL201NT♦A-1+5
-0.7Round of 64HOBRA75♣♥A=-3
-0.7Round of 64HOBRA104♥♣A+1-1
-0.7Round of 16ROSENTHAL12♠♠6-1-4
-0.9Round of 16ROSENTHAL165♠♥K-2+6
-1.0Round of 64HOBRA33♦♠J=+0
-1.0Round of 64HOBRA63♠♣Q-2+11
-1.0Round of 16ROSENTHAL91NT♦2+1+0
-1.1Round of 64HOBRA224♠♠6+1-4
-1.1Round of 64HOBRA244♠♦5=+1
-1.4Round of 64HOBRA152♠♦6-1-6
-1.5Round of 64HOBRA253♥♣3-1+2
-1.5Round of 16ROSENTHAL133♦x♥J-1+9
-1.6Round of 32KNOTTENBELT133NT♥A-1+5
-1.8Round of 32KNOTTENBELT94♥♠J+1+0
-2.0Round of 32KNOTTENBELT23NT♠2+2-1
-2.0Round of 16ROSENTHAL183NT♥8=-11
-2.0Round of 16ROSENTHAL244♠♦7+1+0
-2.2Round of 64HOBRA84♠x♥A-2+0
-2.2Round of 64HOBRA146♠♥6+1-11
-2.3Round of 32KNOTTENBELT143♦♣K-1-2
-2.4Round of 32KNOTTENBELT125♠♦9=+11
-2.4Round of 16ROSENTHAL273♠♦T-2-5
-2.5Round of 64HOBRA195♦♣A=+0
-2.6Round of 64HOBRA12NT♠Q+1+6
-2.6Round of 64HOBRA184♠♣2=+0
-3.1Round of 16ROSENTHAL213♣♣6+1+0
-3.3Round of 16ROSENTHAL103♣♥6-1-5
-3.3Round of 16ROSENTHAL263NT♠8+1-11
-3.7Round of 32KNOTTENBELT194♠♣J-2-2
-3.7Round of 16ROSENTHAL21NT♦J-2+0
-3.8Round of 64HOBRA283NT♦2=+1
-3.9Round of 32KNOTTENBELT103♥♠7+2-7
-4.3Round of 32KNOTTENBELT74♠♦7=+0
-4.5Round of 16ROSENTHAL83NT♠A-1-5
-4.8Round of 32KNOTTENBELT115♦♠8+1-1
-5.2Round of 32KNOTTENBELT221NT♦6+3-8
-5.5Round of 32KNOTTENBELT36♣♥4=+0
-6.3Round of 16ROSENTHAL153NT♠Q=+1
-7.9Round of 64HOBRA116♥♠J-2-11
-8.4Round of 32KNOTTENBELT53NT♠3-1-12
-11.1Round of 32KNOTTENBELT16♣♠A=+0
-12.5Round of 32KNOTTENBELT236♣♦T=+1