FLEISHER Martin · FLEISHER

53rank
+74.4Butler · 182 bds
+0.41per board
±4.7swing
-0.18vs par /bd · #37/51
+0.46adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 21.7 21.7 21.7 15.4 15.4 30.4 30.4 12.4 12.4 -3.5 -3.5 -2 -2by round

vs par split: bidding -0.19 · play +0.01

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.05/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.46/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 82.6% #20 of 51 · declarer play 80.0% #15 of 51 · defence 87.5% #23 of 51

Bidding activity — not a pass: 44.3% #24 of 51 (233/526)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads85.7% (7)82.1% (39)
Declarer play66.7% (12)83.7% (43)
Defence84.2% (19)88.4% (69)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 70.0% (10) · ♥ 100.0% (7) · ♦ 66.7% (9) · ♣ 90.0% (20)

vs par by strain: NT +0.42 (40) · a suit -0.34 (142)

vs par by level: part-score -0.89 (71) · game -0.03 (99) · slam +2.83 (12)

By role: declaring +0.00/bd (-2.52 vs par · 94) · defending +0.84/bd (+2.33 vs par · 88)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.52/bd (+0.77 vs par · 91) · not vulnerable +0.30/bd (-1.12 vs par · 91)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 64C.MartelM.Ionita – C.TeodorescuClosed14-14.4-1.03-2.93
Round of 64C.MartelM.Ionita – C.TeodorescuOpen14+31.3+2.24+2.57
Round of 64C.MartelM.Ionita – C.TeodorescuClosed14+4.8+0.34-1.64
Round of 32C.MartelA.Hung – S.HansClosed14-13.3-0.95+2.29
Round of 32C.MartelG.Wolpert – R.ShourieClosed14+28.7+2.05+2.43
Round of 16C.MartelF.Nystrom – J.UpmarkOpen14+18.3+1.31+0.21
Round of 16C.MartelS.Hult – I.BaniriClosed14+12.1+0.86+1.29
QuarterfinalC.MartelI.Coldea – O.GhigheciOpen14-8.3-0.59-1.21
QuarterfinalC.MartelI.Bacalu – R.GunevClosed14+20.7+1.48+0.50
SemifinalC.MartelW.Bailey – J.DonnClosed14+10.5+0.75-1.21
SemifinalC.MartelD.Korbel – R.LeeClosed14-14.0-1.00-3.50
FinalC.MartelB.Brogeland – C.BakkeClosed14+31.0+2.21+1.57
FinalC.MartelC.Bakke – B.BrogelandOpen14-33.0-2.36-2.64

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.8Round of 64CONTRA326♦♥K=+0
+14.0SemifinalDEEP FINESSE193NT♠T-3+14
+13.0FinalROSENTHAL236♥♣2-1+13
+11.0FinalROSENTHAL285♥♣5+1+11
+10.3Round of 64CONTRA384♥♦Q-1+12
+9.7QuarterfinalCERCOL ROM416♣♠A-1+12
+9.7SemifinalDEEP FINESSE384♥x♣K-3+5
+9.4QuarterfinalCERCOL ROM304♥♣Q+3+14
+8.9Round of 16VENTIN406♥♠T+1+1
+8.8Round of 16VENTIN256♠x♦K-4+0
+8.6QuarterfinalCERCOL ROM264♠♥4=+0
+8.3QuarterfinalCERCOL ROM163NT♠T=+10
+8.0Round of 32SHOURIE204♠♥K+3+17
+7.7SemifinalDEEP FINESSE283NT♥T=-1
+7.5Round of 32SHOURIE402♥♦3+1+14
+7.1Round of 32SHOURIE165♣x♥K=+14
+7.1Round of 32SHOURIE363♥♣5+2+3
+7.0QuarterfinalCERCOL ROM155♦♠3-1+6
+6.6Round of 16VENTIN166♠x♦8-2+2
+6.5Round of 32SHOURIE384♠x♥K-3+5
+6.5Round of 16VENTIN195♦♥2=-2
+6.3Round of 16VENTIN153NT♠Q=-1
+6.1Round of 64CONTRA513NT♣K+1+11
+6.0Round of 16VENTIN354♥♣8-1+15
+6.0FinalROSENTHAL153♦♣K+2-10
+5.5Round of 16VENTIN304♥♣K-2+2
+5.0SemifinalDEEP FINESSE154♠♦T-2+5
+5.0FinalROSENTHAL272♥♦5+1+0
+4.6Round of 16VENTIN285♣♠A-1+6
+4.4QuarterfinalCERCOL ROM341♠♣5-1+5
+4.3QuarterfinalCERCOL ROM293NT♠K-4+3
+4.1Round of 64CONTRA485♥♠K-3+10
+4.0Round of 64CONTRA566♦♠A=-11
+3.9Round of 64CONTRA556♥♠4=+0
+3.8Round of 64CONTRA283NT♦6=-1
+3.7Round of 64CONTRA534♠♥A-2+6
+3.7Round of 32SHOURIE254♥♠3-1+5
+3.3Round of 32SHOURIE293♥♣J-1+4
+3.3SemifinalDEEP FINESSE312NT♥3=+0
+3.1Round of 32SHOURIE321NT♥A+2+1
+3.1Round of 16VENTIN214♣♥2=+0
+3.0Round of 32SHOURIE262♠♠6=+1
+3.0Round of 32SHOURIE301NT♥J=+5
+3.0FinalROSENTHAL224♣♦Q-2+2
+3.0FinalROSENTHAL403♠♥5-2+7
+2.9Round of 64CONTRA244♠♣A+2+1
+2.9QuarterfinalCERCOL ROM325♣♥K=+0
+2.7Round of 64CONTRA393♦♦2+1+1
+2.7SemifinalDEEP FINESSE243♥♠A=-1
+2.5Round of 64CONTRA195♦♣A=+0
+2.5Round of 64CONTRA353♣♠A=+1
+2.4Round of 64CONTRA405♣♥K+2+14
+2.4Round of 32SHOURIE344♥♠A+1+1
+2.4QuarterfinalCERCOL ROM374♠♣5+1+1
+2.3Round of 64CONTRA425♦x♠A-2+0
+2.1Round of 32SHOURIE194♥♠4-1+5
+2.0Round of 16VENTIN183NT♠4=+11
+2.0Round of 16VENTIN244♠♥A+1+0
+2.0FinalROSENTHAL392NT♠6-2+0
+1.9QuarterfinalCERCOL ROM273♥♠A-2-1
+1.6QuarterfinalCERCOL ROM424♠♥4+2-11
+1.5Round of 64CONTRA251NT♣3-1-2
+1.3Round of 16VENTIN393♠♥A-1-4
+1.3QuarterfinalCERCOL ROM174♠♦K=-1
+1.0Round of 64CONTRA524♣♠4+1+1
+1.0FinalROSENTHAL191NT♦9=+0
+0.9Round of 64CONTRA164♥♦4=+1
+0.9Round of 64CONTRA212♥♠K-1+2
+0.9Round of 32SHOURIE374♠♦T-1+8
+0.9Round of 16VENTIN374♠♣K-3+1
+0.8Round of 64CONTRA295♦x♠K-1+0
+0.8Round of 64CONTRA363NT♥2+1+0
+0.8Round of 64CONTRA373♥♣A+1+8
+0.7Round of 64CONTRA335♥♠K-1+6
+0.7Round of 32SHOURIE424♥♥3+2+1
+0.6Round of 64CONTRA433♦♠2+2-7
+0.6Round of 16VENTIN292♥♦Q+1+0
+0.5Round of 64CONTRA264♠♦7+1+0
+0.4QuarterfinalCERCOL ROM335♦♠6=+0
+0.3Round of 32SHOURIE332♥♦2=+0
+0.3Round of 16VENTIN424♠♣3+1+0
+0.2Round of 16VENTIN413NT♦8+1+0
+0.1Round of 16VENTIN312♥♣J+2-2
+0.1QuarterfinalCERCOL ROM353NT♦4+1+0
-0.0Round of 16VENTIN386♠♣Q+1+13
-0.0QuarterfinalCERCOL ROM233NT♣8=+0
+0.0QuarterfinalCERCOL ROM382♠♦6-1+0
+0.0SemifinalDEEP FINESSE204♠♦A+1+0
+0.0SemifinalDEEP FINESSE234♠♠6+2-13
+0.0SemifinalDEEP FINESSE294♥♣9=+0
+0.0SemifinalDEEP FINESSE332NT♠4=+1
+0.0SemifinalDEEP FINESSE344♠♦4-1+0
+0.0SemifinalDEEP FINESSE365♣♠7=+0
+0.0SemifinalDEEP FINESSE394♠♥A+2-11
+0.0FinalROSENTHAL163NT♥4+1+0
+0.0FinalROSENTHAL206♥♥7=+13
+0.0FinalROSENTHAL211NT♥5=+1
+0.0FinalROSENTHAL253NT♥7=-10
+0.0FinalROSENTHAL262♠♥9+1+10
-0.0FinalROSENTHAL294♥♠A=+0
-0.0FinalROSENTHAL334♥♣9+1+0
-0.0FinalROSENTHAL362♠♣J=+0
-0.0FinalROSENTHAL373♣♥4+1+7
-0.0FinalROSENTHAL383♣♣T=+0
-0.0FinalROSENTHAL412♥♣2=-10
-0.1Round of 64CONTRA453NT♥9+3+11
-0.1Round of 32SHOURIE394♠♣Q+1+0
-0.2Round of 64CONTRA343NT♣T+1+0
-0.2Round of 16VENTIN173♥♠5-1+2
-0.3Round of 64CONTRA443NT♥4+1-1
-0.3Round of 16VENTIN233♥♦A-1+1
-0.3SemifinalDEEP FINESSE164♥♥4=+0
-0.3SemifinalDEEP FINESSE354♠♦5=-13
-0.4QuarterfinalCERCOL ROM404♠♣T+1-1
-0.5Round of 64CONTRA493NT♣K+2+0
-0.7Round of 64CONTRA274♠♥A+1-1
-0.7SemifinalDEEP FINESSE223♦♠Q=+0
-1.0Round of 64CONTRA232♥♣K+1-10
-1.0Round of 32SHOURIE173NT♣9+2+0
-1.0SemifinalDEEP FINESSE264♠♥7+2-1
-1.0FinalROSENTHAL174♠♣5+1-8
-1.0FinalROSENTHAL186NT♠8+1+11
-1.0FinalROSENTHAL353NT♠4=-1
-1.0FinalROSENTHAL423NT♥K+1-1
-1.1Round of 32SHOURIE273♠♥T=-1
-1.2Round of 32SHOURIE242♥♦Q=+0
-1.3Round of 32SHOURIE314♥♦7+2-1
-1.4Round of 16VENTIN322♣♥K+1+0
-1.5Round of 64CONTRA204♠x♣7-2-8
-1.7Round of 64CONTRA312♥♣4=+0
-1.8Round of 64CONTRA464♥♠9+2-11
-1.9Round of 64CONTRA304♥♦9=+0
-1.9Round of 32SHOURIE283♠♦A-1+2
-2.0Round of 32SHOURIE413NT♣3+1+0
-2.0QuarterfinalCERCOL ROM193♦♣K-2-2
-2.0SemifinalDEEP FINESSE251♠♣T+3-6
-2.0FinalROSENTHAL304♣♦A+1-6
-2.1QuarterfinalCERCOL ROM185♣♣6=+0
-2.3QuarterfinalCERCOL ROM212♠♥A=-7
-2.7Round of 32SHOURIE352♠♠2+2-7
-2.7Round of 16VENTIN343NT♠K+1+0
-2.7SemifinalDEEP FINESSE304♠♣J+1-16
-2.7SemifinalDEEP FINESSE404♥♠A-2-3
-2.9Round of 32SHOURIE234♦x♣Q-2+14
-2.9Round of 16VENTIN362NT♠J-3-2
-3.0Round of 64CONTRA414♠♣A-1-6
-3.0SemifinalDEEP FINESSE214♥♠A-1-6
-3.1Round of 16VENTIN273♥♦3-3-2
-3.3SemifinalDEEP FINESSE171NT♥4-5-5
-3.3SemifinalDEEP FINESSE184♦x♠5-2+5
-3.3SemifinalDEEP FINESSE375♦♥Q-2-5
-3.4Round of 64CONTRA152♠♦K=+1
-3.4Round of 64CONTRA504♥x♣A=-9
-3.7Round of 64CONTRA543♠♣A-2-3
-3.7QuarterfinalCERCOL ROM252♠♦A=+1
-3.7QuarterfinalCERCOL ROM313♥♣5=-7
-4.0SemifinalDEEP FINESSE424♥♦A-1-5
-4.1Round of 64CONTRA182♠♥Q+1-7
-4.1Round of 16VENTIN221NT♣4+2+1
-4.3Round of 16VENTIN201NT♣5-3-9
-4.3QuarterfinalCERCOL ROM394♠♠Q-1-4
-4.6QuarterfinalCERCOL ROM243♣♥2-1-10
-4.7Round of 16VENTIN333♥♥3+1-6
-4.9Round of 32SHOURIE214♠♥4-1-5
-5.0QuarterfinalCERCOL ROM284♠♥6=-1
-5.3SemifinalDEEP FINESSE275♣♠2-1-8
-5.4QuarterfinalCERCOL ROM223♦♣3+1+0
-5.8Round of 32SHOURIE153NT♣6=+0
-6.0SemifinalDEEP FINESSE412♥♣5+1+10
-6.0FinalROSENTHAL243NT♥3-2-11
-6.0FinalROSENTHAL322♠♥3+1-7
-6.1QuarterfinalCERCOL ROM365♦x♥3-1-5
-7.7Round of 64CONTRA174♠x♣8=-10
-8.0SemifinalDEEP FINESSE323NT♠J-1-12
-8.6Round of 32SHOURIE184♠♣4=-8
-8.8Round of 64CONTRA477♠♥5-1-20
-9.0Round of 64CONTRA223♠♠9+2-7
-9.6Round of 16VENTIN263NT♠4-1-6
-9.8Round of 32SHOURIE222♥♦7=-12
-10.3QuarterfinalCERCOL ROM203♥♠9=-12
-12.0FinalROSENTHAL342♦x♣K-2-9
-16.0FinalROSENTHAL314♠♥Q+3-17