MARTENS Krzysztof · POLAND

19rank
+19.0Butler · 98 bds
+0.19per board
±4.7swing
+0.36vs par /bd · #5/20
-0.03adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 55.8 55.8 55.8 -36.8 -36.8 -36.8 -36.8by round

vs par split: bidding +0.11 · play +0.24

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.23/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.03/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 70.4% #19 of 20 · declarer play 72.7% #14 of 20 · defence 81.1% #17 of 20

Bidding activity — not a pass: 39.1% #19 of 20 (113/289)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (9)72.2% (18)
Declarer play40.0% (5)82.4% (17)
Defence88.2% (17)77.8% (36)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (8) · ♥ 50.0% (8) · ♦ 50.0% (4) · ♣ 71.4% (7)

vs par by strain: NT +0.96 (26) · a suit +0.14 (72)

vs par by level: part-score +0.07 (31) · game +0.82 (62) · slam -3.60 (5)

By role: declaring -0.28/bd (-2.51 vs par · 45) · defending +0.60/bd (+2.79 vs par · 53)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.90/bd (+0.78 vs par · 49) · not vulnerable -0.52/bd (-0.06 vs par · 49)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalM.WitekR.Dalal – P.SridharanOpen14+7.4+0.53-0.79
QuarterfinalM.WitekP.Sridharan – R.DalalClosed14+9.4+0.67-0.71
QuarterfinalM.WitekG.Venkatesh – A.PadhyeClosed14+39.0+2.79+5.57
SemifinalM.WitekZ.Mahmood – B.BramleyOpen14-20.3-1.45-0.79
SemifinalM.WitekH.Lall – R.MilnerClosed14-20.5-1.46-0.50
SemifinalM.WitekZ.Mahmood – B.BramleyOpen14+5.2+0.37+1.14
SemifinalM.WitekZ.Mahmood – B.BramleyOpen14-1.2-0.09-1.43

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.0SemifinalMILNER304♥♠K=+8
+10.0SemifinalMILNER86♦x♣5-2+12
+9.0QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES25♠x♣A-3+0
+8.7SemifinalMILNER545♥♦Q=+13
+8.3SemifinalMILNER373NT♣6-4+11
+8.0QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES353NT♠7-2+9
+7.7SemifinalMILNER482♠♠8-3+9
+7.4QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES424♥♦6-1+14
+7.0SemifinalMILNER434♠x♣Q-3+0
+5.7SemifinalMILNER273NT♦4-2+6
+5.4QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES372♠♥K=+0
+5.3QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES263♦♠9-4+10
+5.0QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES84♥♠3=+3
+4.7QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES52♠♦A+2-10
+4.7QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES163NT♠2-2+6
+4.7QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES344♠♦7+2+11
+4.7SemifinalMILNER223NT♣2-3+11
+4.4QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES212♠♣5+2+1
+4.4QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES231NT♣J-3-7
+4.3QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES336NT♥6=-10
+4.3SemifinalMILNER521NT♥Q+2+6
+3.7QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES154♥♣K=+0
+3.7SemifinalMILNER34♥♦3+2+1
+3.7SemifinalMILNER44♥♠A-1+6
+3.4QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES284♥♦T=+7
+3.3QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES94♠♣A-1+5
+3.3SemifinalMILNER194♦♦3-3+6
+3.1QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES304♠♣9=+13
+2.7QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES293NT♠6+3+11
+2.4QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES384♥♦A=-1
+2.3SemifinalMILNER54♥♦Q-1-2
+1.7QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES413NT♠3+1+0
+1.7SemifinalMILNER283♥♣3-1-5
+1.4QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES143♠♣K=+0
+1.3SemifinalMILNER113NT♦4+2+0
+1.3SemifinalMILNER183♥♦3+1+1
+1.0QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES315♠♥2+1+11
+1.0SemifinalMILNER263NT♥J+1+0
+1.0SemifinalMILNER313NT♥J-2+8
+1.0SemifinalMILNER353NT♥6=+10
+1.0SemifinalMILNER511NT♥4=+1
+0.7SemifinalMILNER203NT♠6=+1
+0.6QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES34♥♥J+1+0
+0.4QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES244♥♣A-2+0
+0.4QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES404♠♣6-1+12
+0.3SemifinalMILNER393♠♠4=+0
+0.1QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES114♠♥A=+0
+0.1QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES274♥♥6=+0
+0.0SemifinalMILNER25♣♦A=+3
+0.0SemifinalMILNER123NT♥2+1+0
+0.0SemifinalMILNER402♠♦4=+0
+0.0SemifinalMILNER414♥♣5+1-12
-0.1QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES324♠♦K+1+0
-0.3QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES134♥♠6+1+0
-0.3SemifinalMILNER13NT♣K=-1
-0.3SemifinalMILNER422♣♦A+1-7
-0.3SemifinalMILNER502♦♥8-1+3
-0.3SemifinalMILNER563♣♥5=+0
-0.6QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES361NT♥2-1+2
-0.7QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES44♥♦4-1+9
-0.7SemifinalMILNER295♣♦K-1+5
-1.0QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES62♦♥2+3+0
-1.0SemifinalMILNER233♠♥A+1-1
-1.0SemifinalMILNER321NT♣4=-5
-1.1QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES204♥♦A-1+1
-1.3SemifinalMILNER462♠♦J=-5
-1.4QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES393♠♥Q+1+6
-1.7QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES123♣♠K=+1
-1.7QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES173♣♠T-1-4
-1.7SemifinalMILNER332♥♣8-1+0
-1.7SemifinalMILNER362NT♥3+1-1
-1.9QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES74♥♣4+3+3
-2.1QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES254♠♠T+1-6
-2.3SemifinalMILNER73♠♦A-2-8
-2.3SemifinalMILNER245♦♦3-1+4
-2.9QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES222♠♥8=+0
-3.1QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES184♥♦5+2-11
-3.3SemifinalMILNER164♥♣2=+0
-3.3SemifinalMILNER453NT♥Q-1-10
-3.7SemifinalMILNER554♠♣2+2-11
-4.0SemifinalMILNER254♠♠4+1-1
-4.0SemifinalMILNER445♦x♠K-2-5
-4.0SemifinalMILNER493NT♣J+1-12
-4.3SemifinalMILNER134♥♠A+1+0
-4.3SemifinalMILNER532♦♣6+4-1
-5.4QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES106♥x♠K-1-12
-5.7QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES15♣x♦T-2-10
-5.7SemifinalMILNER66NT♥J=+0
-6.1QuarterfinalTEXAN ACES194♠x♥K-1-7
-6.3SemifinalMILNER383♥♣A+1+10
-6.7SemifinalMILNER144♥♣2-1-10
-6.7SemifinalMILNER343NT♠T-1-11
-8.7SemifinalMILNER476♠♦9=-8
-9.0SemifinalMILNER154♠♣A-1-8
-9.0SemifinalMILNER214♠♥T-1-10
-9.3SemifinalMILNER105♥x♥7=-12
-10.3SemifinalMILNER174♠♦9-1-11
-12.7SemifinalMILNER93NT♥J+1+0