LALL Hemant · MILNER

19rank
+8.6Butler · 112 bds
+0.08per board
±4.3swing
-0.22vs par /bd · #15/18
+0.54adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -22.6 -22.6 6.2 6.2 25 25 25by round

vs par split: bidding -0.18 · play -0.08

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.46/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.54/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 88.9% #3 of 18 · declarer play 74.2% #9 of 18 · defence 74.1% #17 of 18

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (8)94.7% (19)
Declarer play45.5% (11)90.0% (20)
Defence75.0% (20)73.7% (38)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 83.3% (12) · ♥ 66.7% (3) · ♦ 100.0% (4) · ♣ 100.0% (8)

vs par by strain: NT +0.14 (37) · a suit -0.46 (74)

vs par by level: part-score -1.42 (43) · game +0.71 (63) · slam -2.60 (5)

By role: declaring +0.34/bd (-2.13 vs par · 54) · defending -0.16/bd (+1.55 vs par · 58)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.07/bd (+0.00 vs par · 56) · not vulnerable +0.22/bd (-0.45 vs par · 56)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalP.HammanD.Sprung – J.SprungOpen16-11.0-0.69+1.75
QuarterfinalP.HammanD.Sprung – J.SprungOpen16-11.6-0.72-0.62
SemifinalP.HammanD.Chen – K.ShimamuraClosed16+0.4+0.03-0.81
SemifinalP.HammanJ.Shih – P.WangClosed16+5.8+0.36+1.56
FinalP.HammanN.Gartaganis – J.GartaganisClosed16-11.1-0.69-2.12
FinalP.HammanN.Gartaganis – J.GartaganisOpen16+10.1+0.63-0.94
FinalP.HammanN.Gartaganis – J.GartaganisOpen16+26.0+1.62-0.38

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.0FinalCANADA713NT♥T+1+10
+11.0FinalCANADA756♠♦K=+0
+10.0FinalCANADA124♠x♥K+1+6
+10.0FinalCANADA801NT♣5+3-2
+8.7SemifinalYEH BROS14♠x♣A=+12
+8.0FinalCANADA13NT♠Q-2+6
+8.0FinalCANADA355♦♠K-1+12
+8.0FinalCANADA444♠♥7=+0
+7.7SemifinalYEH BROS436♠♠7+1-11
+6.7QuarterfinalSPRUNG133NT♣4-3+9
+6.0FinalCANADA783♥♣9+1+6
+5.3FinalCANADA152♦♠A=+5
+5.0QuarterfinalSPRUNG393NT♠8-2+8
+4.9QuarterfinalSPRUNG24♥♣5-3+11
+4.3SemifinalYEH BROS152♥♦7+1+1
+4.1QuarterfinalSPRUNG13NT♣3=+11
+4.0SemifinalYEH BROS124♣♦6+1+6
+3.7QuarterfinalSPRUNG444♠♣K-1+10
+3.7FinalCANADA472♠♥6+1+1
+3.3FinalCANADA44♠♠5=+10
+3.1QuarterfinalSPRUNG33NT♠7-2+8
+3.0QuarterfinalSPRUNG43♣♦10-2+3
+3.0SemifinalYEH BROS42NT♦6-1+5
+3.0FinalCANADA373♥♣2-2-1
+3.0FinalCANADA402♥♣A+1-6
+2.9QuarterfinalSPRUNG53♣♠4-1+4
+2.3SemifinalYEH BROS71NT♥7=-1
+2.3FinalCANADA33♦♥8+1-10
+2.0SemifinalYEH BROS385♠x♥K-2+14
+2.0SemifinalYEH BROS441NT♦8+1-1
+2.0FinalCANADA762♦x♥A-1-1
+1.7SemifinalYEH BROS333NT♥6+1+0
+1.7SemifinalYEH BROS37Pass+4
+1.3SemifinalYEH BROS53NT♠3=+1
+1.0QuarterfinalSPRUNG101NT♦10=+1
+1.0SemifinalYEH BROS84♥♦8=-3
+1.0FinalCANADA655♦♠K=+3
+0.7SemifinalYEH BROS345♠x♣8-4+4
+0.7SemifinalYEH BROS364♠♣7+3-12
+0.7FinalCANADA343NT♠T-2+0
+0.6QuarterfinalSPRUNG412♠♥Q=-1
+0.4QuarterfinalSPRUNG453NT♣9+1+0
+0.3SemifinalYEH BROS144♠♥4+2-11
+0.3SemifinalYEH BROS394♠♥2=+0
+0.3SemifinalYEH BROS463NT♦2=+1
+0.3FinalCANADA53♦♦K=+0
+0.3FinalCANADA113NT♦4+1-11
+0.1QuarterfinalSPRUNG383NT♠Q+1+12
+0.0QuarterfinalSPRUNG363NT♠10=-10
+0.0QuarterfinalSPRUNG431NT♥10-1+2
+0.0SemifinalYEH BROS454♥♠2+1+13
-0.0FinalCANADA83♠♣A=+0
+0.0FinalCANADA363NT♠5+1-12
+0.0FinalCANADA384♠♣2-1+6
+0.0FinalCANADA414♠♦6=+0
+0.0FinalCANADA424♠♦A+1+0
+0.0FinalCANADA434♠♥9=+0
+0.0FinalCANADA664♠♣5=-1
+0.0FinalCANADA674♠♥K=+0
+0.0FinalCANADA696♠♣A=+1
+0.0FinalCANADA744♥♦9=+0
+0.0FinalCANADA793♦♣T-1-6
-0.1QuarterfinalSPRUNG371NT♦J+1+1
-0.1QuarterfinalSPRUNG473NT♣7+2+0
-0.3SemifinalYEH BROS405♣♥K=-11
-0.3SemifinalYEH BROS483NT♣6=-1
-0.3FinalCANADA143♥♦2-2-1
-0.3FinalCANADA464♥♣K=-1
-0.7SemifinalYEH BROS61NT♦A-2+0
-0.7SemifinalYEH BROS415♥♣K+1+13
-0.7FinalCANADA453NT♠T+2-1
-0.9QuarterfinalSPRUNG352NT♠J+2-6
-1.0QuarterfinalSPRUNG345♦♠A=+2
-1.0SemifinalYEH BROS353♣♥7-1+5
-1.0FinalCANADA704♥♦Q+2-1
-1.0FinalCANADA733NT♥T+2+1
-1.1QuarterfinalSPRUNG151NT♥2-2-2
-1.3QuarterfinalSPRUNG143NT♥9+3-2
-1.3SemifinalYEH BROS32♦♣10=+0
-1.3FinalCANADA94♠♣A-1-10
-1.7QuarterfinalSPRUNG164♠x♦K-2+11
-1.7SemifinalYEH BROS91NT♠7=+0
-1.7SemifinalYEH BROS135♥x♠A-1+9
-2.0FinalCANADA722NT♠4-2-5
-2.4QuarterfinalSPRUNG331NT♦3+1-7
-2.6QuarterfinalSPRUNG72♥♣2+1+0
-2.7SemifinalYEH BROS114♥♣A-1-5
-2.9QuarterfinalSPRUNG402♦♣7-1-10
-3.0SemifinalYEH BROS424♠♦10+2+1
-3.3FinalCANADA66♠x♣2-1-5
-3.3FinalCANADA163NT♣2+1+1
-3.3FinalCANADA332♠♥T=-5
-3.7SemifinalYEH BROS21NT♠7+1-5
-4.0QuarterfinalSPRUNG481NT♠J=-5
-4.4QuarterfinalSPRUNG64♠♦J+2-5
-4.6QuarterfinalSPRUNG94♥♣K-1+2
-4.7SemifinalYEH BROS163♦♣9-1-10
-4.9QuarterfinalSPRUNG426♦♥3+1+2
-5.0FinalCANADA683♥♦A-3-5
-5.1QuarterfinalSPRUNG125♣♥K-2-8
-5.1QuarterfinalSPRUNG464♠♣J=-8
-5.3FinalCANADA482♣x♣4=-8
-5.7FinalCANADA131NT♣4-1-1
-6.0SemifinalYEH BROS472♥♦K+1+6
-6.7FinalCANADA104♣♠2=-1
-6.7FinalCANADA394♥♠5=+0
-7.0FinalCANADA774♥♦A-1-6
-7.6QuarterfinalSPRUNG82♦x♠3=-7
-8.0SemifinalYEH BROS104♠♦10-1-12
-8.3QuarterfinalSPRUNG115♣x♥A-1-8
-9.7FinalCANADA74♥♠10-2-13
-10.3FinalCANADA25♣♥A-1-10