GARTAGANIS Judith · CANADA

11rank
+57.6Butler · 176 bds
+0.33per board
±4.7swing
+0.53vs par /bd · #5/18
+0.18adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 42 42 42 32.9 32.9 32.9 -17.3 -17.3 -17.3 -17.3 -17.3by round

vs par split: bidding +0.17 · play +0.42

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.15/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.18/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 73.6% #15 of 18 · declarer play 74.5% #7 of 18 · defence 86.2% #9 of 18

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads56.2% (16)81.1% (37)
Declarer play85.7% (14)69.7% (33)
Defence79.2% (24)88.6% (70)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 83.3% (12) · ♥ 46.7% (15) · ♦ 85.7% (14) · ♣ 83.3% (12)

vs par by strain: NT -0.45 (47) · a suit +0.89 (129)

vs par by level: part-score +0.29 (70) · game +0.55 (100) · slam +3.17 (6)

By role: declaring +0.60/bd (-1.40 vs par · 81) · defending +0.10/bd (+2.18 vs par · 95)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.19/bd (-0.11 vs par · 88) · not vulnerable +0.46/bd (+1.18 vs par · 88)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalN.GartaganisS.Mohtashami – L.TrajmanOpen16+13.9+0.87+3.31
QuarterfinalN.GartaganisS.Mohtashami – L.TrajmanOpen16+17.0+1.06+0.56
QuarterfinalN.GartaganisS.Mohtashami – L.TrajmanOpen16+11.1+0.69+0.88
SemifinalN.GartaganisJ.Dai – L.WangOpen16+10.2+0.64-0.44
SemifinalN.GartaganisJ.Dai – L.WangOpen16-5.0-0.31-0.44
SemifinalN.GartaganisZ.Zhuang – W.WangClosed16+27.7+1.73-0.19
FinalN.GartaganisH.Lall – P.HammanClosed16+11.1+0.69+2.12
FinalN.GartaganisR.Milner – G.OlivieriOpen16+19.7+1.23+0.44
FinalN.GartaganisH.Lall – P.HammanOpen16-10.1-0.63+0.94
FinalN.GartaganisJ.Pszczola – M.WortelOpen16-12.0-0.75-1.69
FinalN.GartaganisH.Lall – P.HammanOpen16-26.0-1.62+0.38

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+15.0SemifinalSAIC RED346NT♠T-2+13
+13.0FinalMILNER295♣♠3=+13
+12.0SemifinalSAIC RED325♣♥J-1+16
+11.4QuarterfinalSHAPOUR413♣x♣A-3+12
+10.7FinalMILNER324♠♦A=+3
+10.3FinalMILNER25♣♥A-1+10
+10.0FinalMILNER312♠♥4+1+12
+10.0FinalMILNER493NT♣4=+0
+9.7FinalMILNER74♥♠10-2+13
+8.7SemifinalSAIC RED14♠x♥K=+12
+8.7FinalMILNER193♠♠9+1+7
+8.0SemifinalSAIC RED103NT♦T=+0
+8.0FinalMILNER544♠♥A-3-14
+7.7SemifinalSAIC RED434♠♦K+2+14
+7.6QuarterfinalSHAPOUR314♠x♣4-2+10
+7.0FinalMILNER774♥♦A-1+6
+6.7FinalMILNER104♣♠2=+1
+6.7FinalMILNER394♥♠5=+0
+6.6QuarterfinalSHAPOUR464♠♦A-1+4
+6.1QuarterfinalSHAPOUR173NT♣5+1+1
+5.7FinalMILNER131NT♣4-1+1
+5.3QuarterfinalSHAPOUR14♠♣9+1+11
+5.3QuarterfinalSHAPOUR182♥♠10-1+4
+5.3QuarterfinalSHAPOUR333NT♦4=+0
+5.3FinalMILNER482♣x♣4=+8
+5.0SemifinalSAIC RED372♥♠6+2+1
+5.0FinalMILNER683♥♦A-3+5
+4.7SemifinalSAIC RED174♠x♣K-1+5
+4.7FinalMILNER242♠♥J=+5
+4.3QuarterfinalSHAPOUR72♦♥J-1+6
+4.0QuarterfinalSHAPOUR133NT♥K-2+7
+3.7QuarterfinalSHAPOUR224♠♣Q+2+13
+3.4QuarterfinalSHAPOUR205♣♦8-1+6
+3.3FinalMILNER66♠x♣2-1+5
+3.3FinalMILNER163NT♣2+1-1
+3.3FinalMILNER332♠♥T=+5
+3.0SemifinalSAIC RED21NT♦6-1-1
+3.0SemifinalSAIC RED152♥♠2=+0
+3.0SemifinalSAIC RED424♠♦T+2-1
+2.4QuarterfinalSHAPOUR151♥♣6=+2
+2.3SemifinalSAIC RED73♥♣Q-1-1
+2.3SemifinalSAIC RED112♥♣A=-1
+2.3FinalMILNER212♦♥5+1-8
+2.1QuarterfinalSHAPOUR282♠♥A=+0
+2.0QuarterfinalSHAPOUR94♠x♥K-1+7
+2.0FinalMILNER272♦♠J+2+0
+2.0FinalMILNER513NT♦3-2+6
+2.0FinalMILNER722NT♠4-2+5
+1.9QuarterfinalSHAPOUR24♥♣5-1+10
+1.9QuarterfinalSHAPOUR322♣♦2=-1
+1.7QuarterfinalSHAPOUR82♥♣5+1+1
+1.7SemifinalSAIC RED202♥♣4-1+6
+1.6QuarterfinalSHAPOUR264♠♦2+2-13
+1.6QuarterfinalSHAPOUR453NT♥5+2+1
+1.3QuarterfinalSHAPOUR483♣♦2-1+0
+1.3FinalMILNER94♠♣A-1+10
+1.1QuarterfinalSHAPOUR402♠♦10=-7
+1.0SemifinalSAIC RED352♥♥3=-5
+1.0SemifinalSAIC RED393NT♦7+2+1
+1.0SemifinalSAIC RED465♦♠6+1+0
+1.0FinalMILNER504♥♠A+2+1
+1.0FinalMILNER704♥♦Q+2+1
+1.0FinalMILNER733NT♥T+2-1
+0.9QuarterfinalSHAPOUR115♥♠8=+0
+0.9QuarterfinalSHAPOUR273NT♥4=-11
+0.7SemifinalSAIC RED162♦♣3+1-7
+0.7SemifinalSAIC RED193♥♦K-1-5
+0.7SemifinalSAIC RED384♥♣6=-14
+0.7FinalMILNER453NT♠T+2+1
+0.3SemifinalSAIC RED262♠♣2-1+0
+0.3SemifinalSAIC RED405♣♥K=+11
+0.3FinalMILNER143♥♦2-2+1
+0.3FinalMILNER464♥♣K=+1
+0.1QuarterfinalSHAPOUR385♦♠Q+1+13
+0.0QuarterfinalSHAPOUR32NT♠7-1+6
+0.0QuarterfinalSHAPOUR244♥♠3=+0
+0.0QuarterfinalSHAPOUR363NT♠5=-10
+0.0SemifinalSAIC RED53NT♦4+1+0
+0.0SemifinalSAIC RED186NT♠2=+0
+0.0SemifinalSAIC RED242♥♣Q+1+0
+0.0SemifinalSAIC RED254♥♦J=-1
+0.0SemifinalSAIC RED283NT♦9=-2
+0.0SemifinalSAIC RED314♠♣T+1-13
-0.0SemifinalSAIC RED455♥♦2=-13
+0.0FinalMILNER83♠♣A=+0
-0.0FinalMILNER263♥♠3-1-6
-0.0FinalMILNER363NT♠5+1+12
-0.0FinalMILNER384♠♣2-1-6
-0.0FinalMILNER414♠♦6=+0
-0.0FinalMILNER424♠♦A+1+0
-0.0FinalMILNER434♠♥9=+0
-0.0FinalMILNER524♠♦4+2+13
-0.0FinalMILNER532♠♥J-2+1
-0.0FinalMILNER584♥♣K=-10
-0.0FinalMILNER611NT♥6-1+0
-0.0FinalMILNER634♥♠8+1+0
-0.0FinalMILNER664♠♣5=+1
-0.0FinalMILNER674♠♥K=+0
-0.0FinalMILNER696♠♣A=-1
-0.0FinalMILNER744♥♦9=+0
-0.0FinalMILNER793♦♣T-1+6
-0.1QuarterfinalSHAPOUR101NT♥6+1+0
-0.1QuarterfinalSHAPOUR143NT♥9+2-1
-0.1QuarterfinalSHAPOUR371NT♥6+1+1
-0.1QuarterfinalSHAPOUR473NT♣6+2+0
-0.3SemifinalSAIC RED85♥♣A=-4
-0.3SemifinalSAIC RED333NT♠7+2+1
-0.3FinalMILNER53♦♦K=+0
-0.3FinalMILNER113NT♦4+1+11
-0.3FinalMILNER282♠♠4+1+1
-0.4QuarterfinalSHAPOUR42♠♦A=+1
-0.4QuarterfinalSHAPOUR294♠♥A+1-1
-0.4QuarterfinalSHAPOUR443♦♣5+2+7
-0.7SemifinalSAIC RED61NT♦A-2+0
-0.7SemifinalSAIC RED364♠♥2+3+12
-0.7FinalMILNER183♥♥3-2+0
-0.7FinalMILNER343NT♠T-2+0
-0.9QuarterfinalSHAPOUR351NT♠J+3-6
-1.0QuarterfinalSHAPOUR304♥♦K-2+5
-1.0SemifinalSAIC RED143NT♥Q+2-11
-1.0SemifinalSAIC RED273NT♣Q+2+0
-1.0SemifinalSAIC RED483NT♥4+1+0
-1.0FinalMILNER564♠♥T+1+0
-1.0FinalMILNER593NT♠2+1+0
-1.0FinalMILNER602♠♣2=+0
-1.0FinalMILNER643NT♥4+1-1
-1.0FinalMILNER655♦♠K=-3
-1.3QuarterfinalSHAPOUR234♠♠3+2+12
-1.3SemifinalSAIC RED414♠♣2=-13
-1.3FinalMILNER203♥♣6=+0
-1.6QuarterfinalSHAPOUR52♦♣A=+1
-1.7QuarterfinalSHAPOUR164♠x♣6-2+11
-1.7SemifinalSAIC RED92♦♠A=+0
-1.7SemifinalSAIC RED135♥x♦3-1+9
-1.7SemifinalSAIC RED442♥♦3=+1
-2.0SemifinalSAIC RED305♦x♠K-1+0
-2.0SemifinalSAIC RED474♥♠7-2-11
-2.0FinalMILNER762♦x♥A-1+1
-2.3QuarterfinalSHAPOUR123NT♠7-1-6
-2.3FinalMILNER33♦♥8+1+10
-2.4QuarterfinalSHAPOUR64♠♥J=-3
-2.9QuarterfinalSHAPOUR345♥♠A=+0
-3.0SemifinalSAIC RED234♥♦4-1+6
-3.0FinalMILNER224♠♥3=+0
-3.0FinalMILNER373♥♣2-2+1
-3.0FinalMILNER402♥♣A+1+6
-3.1QuarterfinalSHAPOUR432♥♥3+1-1
-3.3FinalMILNER44♠♠5=-10
-3.4QuarterfinalSHAPOUR252♥♠6+3-13
-3.7SemifinalSAIC RED32♥♣K-3-2
-3.7SemifinalSAIC RED292♠♦K+1+0
-3.7FinalMILNER174♠♦5-1-5
-3.7FinalMILNER472♠♥6+1-1
-3.9QuarterfinalSHAPOUR392♠♣7-2-2
-4.0SemifinalSAIC RED125♣♠T=+0
-4.4QuarterfinalSHAPOUR213NT♥K+1+0
-4.7SemifinalSAIC RED41NT♣4+1-1
-4.7FinalMILNER303NT♣A-1-5
-4.9QuarterfinalSHAPOUR426♦♥7+1+2
-5.1QuarterfinalSHAPOUR192NT♦5-4-3
-5.3FinalMILNER152♦♠A=-5
-6.0SemifinalSAIC RED224♦♥K+1-6
-6.0FinalMILNER783♥♣9+1-6
-8.0FinalMILNER13NT♠Q-2-6
-8.0FinalMILNER234♠♥5=+0
-8.0FinalMILNER355♦♠K-1-12
-8.0FinalMILNER444♠♥7=+0
-8.0FinalMILNER553♠+1-9
-8.7SemifinalSAIC RED214♠♦9+2-13
-10.0FinalMILNER124♠x♥K+1-6
-10.0FinalMILNER252♥♦J+2-10
-10.0FinalMILNER623NT♠6+1-7
-10.0FinalMILNER801NT♣5+3+2
-11.0FinalMILNER573NT♠T=-7
-11.0FinalMILNER756♠♦K=+0
-12.0FinalMILNER713NT♥T+1-10