KALITA Jacek · JINSHUO

25rank
-35.0Butler · 144 bds
-0.24per board
±4.2swing
-0.75vs par /bd · #15/16
-0.31adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -1 -1 -1 -35.2 -35.2 -35.2 1.2 1.2 1.2by round

vs par split: bidding -0.89 · play +0.13

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.07/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.31/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 89.3% #4 of 16 · declarer play 69.2% #15 of 16 · defence 89.6% #1 of 16

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads83.3% (6)90.9% (22)
Declarer play83.3% (6)65.0% (20)
Defence90.5% (21)89.1% (46)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (12) · ♥ 50.0% (4) · ♦ 100.0% (7) · ♣ 80.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -0.26 (39) · a suit -0.93 (105)

vs par by level: part-score +0.61 (57) · game -1.33 (78) · slam -4.33 (9)

By role: declaring -0.14/bd (-3.13 vs par · 77) · defending -0.36/bd (+1.99 vs par · 67)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.39/bd (-0.61 vs par · 72) · not vulnerable -0.09/bd (-0.89 vs par · 72)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalM.NowosadzkiJ.Bian – X.CaoClosed16+3.4+0.21+0.25
QuarterfinalM.NowosadzkiX.Wang – H.HuangOpen16+8.4+0.53-0.19
QuarterfinalM.NowosadzkiX.Wang – H.HuangOpen16-12.8-0.80-2.44
SemifinalM.NowosadzkiL.Lauria – A.VersaceOpen16-27.6-1.73-1.56
SemifinalM.NowosadzkiL.Lauria – A.VersaceOpen16-7.3-0.46-0.25
SemifinalM.NowosadzkiF.Multon – G.HelgemoOpen16-0.3-0.02+0.25
FinalM.NowosadzkiP.Gawrys – M.KlukowskiOpen16+3.4+0.21-1.06
FinalM.NowosadzkiP.Gawrys – M.KlukowskiOpen16+6.8+0.42+0.69
FinalM.NowosadzkiM.Mazurkiewicz – K.JassemOpen16-9.0-0.56-2.44

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN253♦x♠J-2+14
+13.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN473NT♦2-2+13
+10.7FinalMAZURKIEWICZ126♠♠2=+0
+10.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ451NT♣2+3+10
+9.0QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT404♥♠3=+7
+8.3FinalMAZURKIEWICZ174♥x♠K-2+10
+8.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ87♣♣7=-2
+7.9QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT392NT♠Q-3+9
+7.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN273♠x♥4-2+9
+7.3QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT83NT♥5=+0
+7.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN125♣♠5-1+9
+7.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN403NT♠3-1+8
+6.9QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT314♦♠A=+0
+6.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ443♦♥6=-1
+5.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ33♣♠4=+0
+4.7FinalMAZURKIEWICZ255♥x♦K-2+11
+4.7FinalMAZURKIEWICZ293NT♥4+2+1
+4.3FinalMAZURKIEWICZ286NT♦6+1+1
+4.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ143♠♦8=+0
+3.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN33♠♥2-1+8
+3.4QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT23♠♦K-1+2
+3.4QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT162♠♥A=+6
+3.1QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT306♠♥A+1-11
+3.0QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT194♥♦A-1+6
+2.9QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT253NT♠4-2+7
+2.7QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT114♠♠3-2+6
+2.7QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT283NT♥6-2+6
+2.3QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT134♠♦5-1+6
+2.3QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT205♣♠K=-2
+2.3FinalMAZURKIEWICZ183NT♠10=-2
+2.3FinalMAZURKIEWICZ274♦♥J=+0
+2.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN442♥♦J+2+1
+1.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN411NTx♣3-3-3
+1.7FinalMAZURKIEWICZ326♠♥K=-7
+1.3FinalMAZURKIEWICZ152♦♦6-1+5
+1.3FinalMAZURKIEWICZ203NT♦Q=+13
+1.3FinalMAZURKIEWICZ214♥♦4+1+0
+1.0QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT105♦♠6-2+7
+1.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN233NT♣8+1+1
+1.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN324♥♠A=+0
+0.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN263NT♣4+4-12
+0.6QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT183♣♦5-1-2
+0.6QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT233NT♥2+2+0
+0.4QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT34♥♦Q+1+11
+0.4QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT454♥♣9+2-13
+0.4QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT462♠♦6=+0
+0.3QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT263NT♥5+2+13
+0.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN13♥♣Q=-4
+0.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN45♦♣4+1+1
+0.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN104♣♠4+1+1
+0.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN291NT♥4+1+10
+0.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN433♦♥K+1+0
+0.3FinalMAZURKIEWICZ53NT♥4=+1
+0.3FinalMAZURKIEWICZ192♣♠J+1+1
+0.1QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT63NT♥3+1+1
+0.0QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT244♥♠10+1+0
-0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN54♥♠10+2-11
-0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN173♠♦3=+1
-0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN204♥♣J=-13
-0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN213♥♦5=-6
-0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN333♠♣J-2+0
-0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN344♠♦5+1+10
-0.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ332♣♣5+1+0
-0.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ355♠♥3+1-12
-0.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ364♠♣K+1+0
-0.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ376♦♦3+1-11
-0.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ384♠x♦Q-1-9
-0.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ394♠♦3=+1
-0.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ413♠♥2=+7
-0.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ422♥♦4+1+0
-0.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ474♥♠2=+0
-0.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ485♠♥J=-4
-0.1QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT124♥♥4=+0
-0.3QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT212NT♠8-1+5
-0.3QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT272♠♦3-1+2
-0.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN81NT♣5-2-1
-0.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN373NT♠3+2+0
-0.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN422♥♦2=+0
-0.3FinalMAZURKIEWICZ43NT♣Q+1-13
-0.3FinalMAZURKIEWICZ95♦♠A+1+11
-0.3FinalMAZURKIEWICZ135♠♣2=+0
-0.4QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT334♠♥9+1-11
-0.6QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT54♥♠4+1-11
-0.6QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT363NT♥2=-1
-0.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN194♥♠J=-1
-0.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN353NT♦2+1+0
-0.7FinalMAZURKIEWICZ234♠♦A+1-1
-0.7FinalMAZURKIEWICZ263NT♠10+2-1
-0.9QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT352♠♦J=+1
-0.9QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT444♠♣2=+0
-1.0QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT483♣♥K-2+9
-1.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN113NT♥8+1-7
-1.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ74♠♣A+1+0
-1.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ114♦♠2=+7
-1.1QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT93NT♦8+3-1
-1.1QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT413NT♣4-1+6
-1.3QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT74♠♦2=-13
-1.3QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT172♥♠5-1+2
-1.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN461NT♥A-1+2
-2.0QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT152♠♦Q-1-4
-2.0QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT222♠♥5-1-4
-2.0QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT433NT♠7-1-5
-2.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ25♥♠6-1-10
-2.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ62♠♣J=+0
-2.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN243♦♦2-4+6
-2.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN382NTx♦3-4-14
-2.4QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT44♥♠2+2-1
-2.7FinalMAZURKIEWICZ301NT♣5-1-4
-3.0QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT323NT♣6+2-11
-3.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN132♥♣J-2+9
-3.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN454♠♥3-1-6
-3.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ13♥♥3=+0
-3.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN64♠♥6=+0
-3.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN221NT♠7=-5
-3.4QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT424♠♥K+2-13
-3.7QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT342♠♥3-1-3
-3.7QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT472♦♣2-2-3
-3.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN152♥♦9-2-6
-4.0QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT145♣♠A=+2
-4.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN184♠♦9=+0
-4.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ462♥♦3=-5
-4.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN76♦♥Q+1-11
-5.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN363♠♥2+1-1
-5.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN22♠♠4+4-5
-5.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN164♦♠2=+0
-5.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN483♦♦2=-6
-5.7QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT13♣♣7-3-7
-5.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN316♥♠6=+0
-5.9QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT384♥♠A-2-14
-6.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN96♦♣5=+2
-6.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN394♥♠3=+0
-6.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ432♠♦5+1-1
-6.3FinalMAZURKIEWICZ163NT♦Q-2-13
-6.3FinalMAZURKIEWICZ245♥♠9=+0
-6.7FinalMAZURKIEWICZ223NT♥3=+0
-6.9QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT375♣♥5-3-8
-7.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN143NT♥K-1-10
-7.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN305♥♥9-1-8
-7.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ343♠♥9=-7
-7.1QuarterfinalCHINA XHJT293NT♣3-3-14
-7.3FinalMAZURKIEWICZ314♥♦A+2-11
-8.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ405♦♣3+1-7
-9.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN284♠♥8+1+0
-9.7FinalMAZURKIEWICZ104♥♣5=-3