RACEWICZ MACIEJ · POLAND

39rank
-43.6Butler · 28 bds
-1.56per board
±5.7swing
-1.57vs par /bd
-1.49adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -43.6 -43.6by round

vs par split: bidding -1.11 · play -0.46

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.07/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.49/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 50.0% · declarer play 83.3% · defence 85.7%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (4)50.0% (4)
Declarer play100.0% (3)66.7% (3)
Defence85.7% (7)85.7% (7)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 0.0% (1) · ♥ 100.0% (2) · ♦ 0.0% (1) · ♣ 50.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +0.36 (11) · a suit -2.82 (17)

vs par by level: part-score -0.17 (6) · game -1.53 (19) · slam -4.67 (3)

By role: declaring -1.84/bd (-2.79 vs par · 14) · defending -1.28/bd (-0.36 vs par · 14)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -4.37/bd (-5.14 vs par · 14) · not vulnerable +1.26/bd (+2.00 vs par · 14)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalA.PigulskiJ.Yang – Y.WangOpen14-4.2-0.30-0.71
QuarterfinalA.PigulskiL.Cheng – Y.WangOpen14-39.4-2.81-2.43

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.1QuarterfinalSHENGXING SATURN314♥x♦A=+5
+7.0QuarterfinalSHENGXING SATURN253♣♠7-2+13
+4.6QuarterfinalSHENGXING SATURN343NT♥J-2+8
+4.4QuarterfinalSHENGXING SATURN243NT♥K-2+11
+4.0QuarterfinalSHENGXING SATURN195♦♠K-1-3
+3.1QuarterfinalSHENGXING SATURN423NT♥10-2+6
+2.9QuarterfinalSHENGXING SATURN164♥♦K+1+1
+1.3QuarterfinalSHENGXING SATURN183♥♦9=+0
+1.0QuarterfinalSHENGXING SATURN284♥♠4+2+1
+0.7QuarterfinalSHENGXING SATURN291NT♥4-2+1
+0.7QuarterfinalSHENGXING SATURN353NT♥4+1+1
+0.6QuarterfinalSHENGXING SATURN404♥♣6+1+0
+0.4QuarterfinalSHENGXING SATURN323NT♥2=-1
+0.0QuarterfinalSHENGXING SATURN206♠♦4=+0
-0.3QuarterfinalSHENGXING SATURN364♠♣J+1+0
-0.4QuarterfinalSHENGXING SATURN172NT♠K=+1
-1.4QuarterfinalSHENGXING SATURN221♠♣6+1-6
-2.4QuarterfinalSHENGXING SATURN273NTx♠7-1-5
-3.0QuarterfinalSHENGXING SATURN153NT♦10=-7
-3.1QuarterfinalSHENGXING SATURN264♥♣A-1-6
-5.6QuarterfinalSHENGXING SATURN236♠♥Q=+0
-5.6QuarterfinalSHENGXING SATURN302♠♦3+2-10
-5.6QuarterfinalSHENGXING SATURN373NT♣3+1+1
-8.1QuarterfinalSHENGXING SATURN394♠x♦J-2-5
-8.9QuarterfinalSHENGXING SATURN214♠x♣A=-10
-11.6QuarterfinalSHENGXING SATURN383NT♦A-1-12
-13.4QuarterfinalSHENGXING SATURN414♠x♥Q=-14
-14.0QuarterfinalSHENGXING SATURN336♠♥K-3-14