ZACK Yaniv · BARR

97rank
-64.9Butler · 218 bds
-0.30per board
±3.9swing
-0.06vs par /bd · #25/35
-0.04adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -26.6 -26.6 6 6 29.3 29.3 29.3 29.3 -9.6 -9.6 -9.6 -9.6 -64 -64 -64 -64by round

vs par split: bidding -0.16 · play +0.10

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.26/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.04/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.0% #17 of 35 · declarer play 85.7% #5 of 35 · defence 81.9% #30 of 35

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (18)85.7% (42)
Declarer play81.2% (16)87.9% (33)
Defence81.8% (33)81.9% (83)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 81.0% (21) · ♥ 66.7% (12) · ♦ 76.9% (13) · ♣ 92.9% (14)

vs par by strain: NT +0.41 (63) · a suit -0.26 (155)

vs par by level: part-score -0.19 (91) · game +0.03 (117) · slam +0.00 (10)

By role: declaring +0.13/bd (-1.62 vs par · 102) · defending -0.68/bd (+1.30 vs par · 116)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.26/bd (-0.39 vs par · 109) · not vulnerable -0.33/bd (+0.26 vs par · 109)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32R.Benin-BarrS.Weinberger – M.StrafnerOpen16-25.1-1.57-1.81
Round of 32D.YadlinS.Weinberger – M.StrafnerOpen16-1.5-0.09+1.00
Round of 16R.Benin-BarrA.Khare – R.TolaniOpen16+3.7+0.23-2.06
Round of 16D.YadlinS.Mukherjee – R.TewariOpen16+2.3+0.14+0.62
QuarterfinalR.Benin-BarrB.Payen – E.MauberquezClosed14-0.9-0.06-0.71
QuarterfinalD.YadlinA.Levy – E.MauberquezClosed14+20.0+1.43+3.14
QuarterfinalD.YadlinA.Levy – E.MauberquezClosed14+19.1+1.36+1.36
QuarterfinalD.YadlinA.Levy – E.MauberquezClosed14-8.9-0.64-2.36
SemifinalR.Benin-BarrM.Toma – R.DiasClosed14-8.9-0.64+0.93
SemifinalD.YadlinM.Toma – R.DiasClosed14+2.7+0.19+2.71
SemifinalR.Benin-BarrM.Toma – R.DiasClosed14+1.4+0.10+0.79
SemifinalD.YadlinM.Toma – R.DiasClosed14-4.8-0.34-0.29
FinalR.Benin-BarrB.Handley-Pritchard – T.TownsendOpen14-13.0-0.93-3.57
FinalD.YadlinB.Norton – S.TommasiniOpen14-23.7-1.69+0.36
FinalR.Benin-BarrT.Townsend – B.Handley-PritchardClosed14-27.3-1.95-0.79
FinalD.YadlinB.Handley-Pritchard – T.TownsendOpen0+0.0+0.00·

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.7SemifinalAMISTAD393NT♠2-1+11
+10.7QuarterfinalPAYEN384♦♥A-1+12
+9.5Round of 32AUSTRIA263NT♠4=+3
+8.7Round of 16INDIA OPEN163NT♥9+1+7
+8.3QuarterfinalPAYEN377♠x♣A-6+13
+7.7SemifinalAMISTAD184♥♣3=+8
+7.6QuarterfinalPAYEN316NT♦4=-10
+7.3Round of 32AUSTRIA44♠♣K=+10
+7.0SemifinalAMISTAD164♥♦10-1+12
+6.9Round of 16INDIA OPEN74♥♠J=+0
+6.8Round of 16INDIA OPEN173NT♥6+1+7
+6.3FinalKNOTTENBELT204♠♣K=+0
+6.0SemifinalAMISTAD24♠♥5-2+6
+6.0FinalKNOTTENBELT242♥♠7=+5
+5.7SemifinalAMISTAD273♣♦2-3+7
+5.4QuarterfinalPAYEN226♠♥A=+0
+5.4QuarterfinalPAYEN252♠♦A=+5
+5.1QuarterfinalPAYEN214♠♥2=+0
+5.0QuarterfinalPAYEN444♣♦A-3+5
+5.0FinalKNOTTENBELT303♠♣K=+0
+4.9QuarterfinalPAYEN41♠♦A-1+5
+4.9QuarterfinalPAYEN424♦♠9=+10
+4.6QuarterfinalPAYEN124♥x♠7-2+4
+4.3SemifinalAMISTAD494♠♦A+1+0
+4.1Round of 32AUSTRIA275♣x♦2-2+4
+4.1QuarterfinalPAYEN433NT♣J-3+6
+3.9Round of 16INDIA OPEN321NT♠3-1+5
+3.7SemifinalAMISTAD133NT♣8+4+16
+3.7SemifinalAMISTAD283♦♥K+2+6
+3.7FinalKNOTTENBELT31NT♦2+1+1
+3.7FinalKNOTTENBELT364♠♦Q+2+11
+3.6Round of 16INDIA OPEN254♠♥2-2+8
+3.6QuarterfinalPAYEN335♥♠2-1+11
+3.4Round of 32AUSTRIA321♥♦A=-1
+3.4Round of 16INDIA OPEN33NT♠A-2+2
+3.3QuarterfinalPAYEN23NT♠3+1+0
+3.3QuarterfinalPAYEN482♥♦3=+0
+3.3SemifinalAMISTAD535♠x♦A=+5
+3.2Round of 16INDIA OPEN304♠x♦K-2+5
+3.1QuarterfinalPAYEN352♥♦7+1+0
+2.7Round of 32AUSTRIA202♠♠3+1+0
+2.7QuarterfinalPAYEN163♥♦7-2+2
+2.7QuarterfinalPAYEN404♠♥A+1+0
+2.7QuarterfinalPAYEN462NT♠Q-1+4
+2.7FinalKNOTTENBELT123NT♦5-2-5
+2.3QuarterfinalPAYEN193♣♠A-1+2
+2.1QuarterfinalPAYEN112♥♣8-2-7
+2.1QuarterfinalPAYEN203♣♠K-1+12
+2.0SemifinalAMISTAD93♠♦K-1+5
+1.9QuarterfinalPAYEN34♠♥3-1+6
+1.8Round of 16INDIA OPEN291NT♥4+2-10
+1.7SemifinalAMISTAD375♦♠9=-3
+1.7FinalKNOTTENBELT24♥x♦A-2-5
+1.6Round of 16INDIA OPEN53♣♥8=+6
+1.5Round of 16INDIA OPEN212NT♣J-1+5
+1.4Round of 32AUSTRIA222♥♥3-1+5
+1.4Round of 16INDIA OPEN232♠♦7=-1
+1.3Round of 16INDIA OPEN15♠x♣A-1+5
+1.3FinalKNOTTENBELT112♥♣Q+2+2
+1.1Round of 32AUSTRIA192♠♣A-1+2
+1.1Round of 32AUSTRIA311NT♦3+1+0
+1.0QuarterfinalPAYEN133NT♥10+4+17
+1.0QuarterfinalPAYEN283NT♠K-3+2
+1.0SemifinalAMISTAD44♠♦5+1+1
+1.0SemifinalAMISTAD104♥♣6+1+1
+1.0SemifinalAMISTAD333♦♠2+1+1
+1.0SemifinalAMISTAD342♠♣6=+6
+1.0SemifinalAMISTAD443NT♥J-1+6
+1.0FinalKNOTTENBELT195♦x♥K-2+1
+0.9Round of 32AUSTRIA283NT♣A+1+1
+0.9QuarterfinalPAYEN182♣♠A+2+7
+0.9QuarterfinalPAYEN414♠♣A-2+2
+0.8Round of 32AUSTRIA163♥♣6=-7
+0.7Round of 16INDIA OPEN311NT♣5=-1
+0.7SemifinalAMISTAD403NT♠2=+0
+0.7FinalKNOTTENBELT353NT♦7+1+0
+0.6Round of 16INDIA OPEN62♠♠2=+0
+0.5Round of 16INDIA OPEN122♥♦6+2-1
+0.4QuarterfinalPAYEN62♦♥A=+0
+0.3Round of 16INDIA OPEN133NT♠8+1-12
+0.3Round of 16INDIA OPEN194♥♥3=+1
+0.3Round of 16INDIA OPEN204♠♥6+1+0
+0.3SemifinalAMISTAD223♣♣10+2-6
+0.3SemifinalAMISTAD431NT♠Q-1+1
+0.3SemifinalAMISTAD451NT♦3+2+0
+0.3FinalKNOTTENBELT64♥♠A+1+1
+0.1Round of 32AUSTRIA113♠♥Q-2-5
+0.1Round of 32AUSTRIA154♥♣A=+0
+0.1Round of 16INDIA OPEN183NT♣3-1+5
+0.1QuarterfinalPAYEN513NT♥7-2-8
-0.0Round of 32AUSTRIA144♠♣9+2+11
+0.0QuarterfinalPAYEN73NT♠2+1-1
+0.0QuarterfinalPAYEN173NT♣9+2+10
+0.0QuarterfinalPAYEN451NT♥9=+1
+0.0QuarterfinalPAYEN563NT♠7+1+0
+0.0SemifinalAMISTAD11♠♦6-2+0
+0.0SemifinalAMISTAD33NT♥4-1+12
+0.0SemifinalAMISTAD174♠♠4=-3
+0.0SemifinalAMISTAD233NT♠7-2+7
+0.0SemifinalAMISTAD264♥♦K=-1
+0.0SemifinalAMISTAD304♠♦8=+0
+0.0SemifinalAMISTAD354♠♥4+1+1
+0.0SemifinalAMISTAD363♥♠A=+0
+0.0SemifinalAMISTAD384♥♠J+1+0
+0.0SemifinalAMISTAD473NT♦9+2-1
-0.0FinalKNOTTENBELT394♠♣5=+0
-0.1Round of 32AUSTRIA103♥♦K-1-1
-0.1Round of 16INDIA OPEN83NT♦9+1+0
-0.1Round of 16INDIA OPEN264♠♣7=+0
-0.1QuarterfinalPAYEN274♦♠6+2+13
-0.2Round of 32AUSTRIA246♦♥4+1+11
-0.3QuarterfinalPAYEN553♦♦6-1-9
-0.3SemifinalAMISTAD83♦♦4=-5
-0.3SemifinalAMISTAD212♠♥5+2+13
-0.3SemifinalAMISTAD484♥♠2+1+0
-0.3FinalKNOTTENBELT71NT♣J=+0
-0.3FinalKNOTTENBELT103NT♠4+2+0
-0.3FinalKNOTTENBELT284♥♣K-1-2
-0.4Round of 32AUSTRIA173NT♥6+1-1
-0.4QuarterfinalPAYEN103NT♠7+1-10
-0.6Round of 32AUSTRIA23NT♦2=+1
-0.6Round of 16INDIA OPEN273NT♠4+2-1
-0.6QuarterfinalPAYEN93♣♠5=-1
-0.7Round of 16INDIA OPEN94♠♣J+2-11
-0.7QuarterfinalPAYEN471NT♥6+1-1
-0.7SemifinalAMISTAD65♠♣J+1-11
-0.7SemifinalAMISTAD514♥♣Q=-3
-0.7SemifinalAMISTAD553NT♥J+2-1
-0.7FinalKNOTTENBELT43NT♥7+1-1
-0.7FinalKNOTTENBELT53NT♥2+1+0
-0.7FinalKNOTTENBELT84♠♦A+1-8
-0.7FinalKNOTTENBELT145♦♠4+1-11
-0.7FinalKNOTTENBELT402♥♣2=+0
-0.9Round of 32AUSTRIA97♣x♣4-2-5
-0.9Round of 32AUSTRIA182♠♦10=-5
-0.9Round of 32AUSTRIA233♣♠Q+1+0
-0.9QuarterfinalPAYEN233NT♠10-1-12
-0.9QuarterfinalPAYEN262♥♣8=-6
-1.0Round of 32AUSTRIA64♠♣J-2+9
-1.0SemifinalAMISTAD322♦♠10-1+0
-1.0SemifinalAMISTAD464♥♠K+1-13
-1.0SemifinalAMISTAD523♠♣4+1+1
-1.0FinalKNOTTENBELT163NT♥7+1-1
-1.2Round of 32AUSTRIA15♣♣9=-11
-1.3QuarterfinalPAYEN304♠♣7-1-6
-1.3SemifinalAMISTAD125♦♥2-1-6
-1.3FinalKNOTTENBELT251NT♥6-1+2
-1.3FinalKNOTTENBELT422♠♦3=-5
-1.4QuarterfinalPAYEN152♥♣2+1-1
-1.6QuarterfinalPAYEN243NT♠7+1+10
-1.6QuarterfinalPAYEN294♠♥K+1+0
-1.7QuarterfinalPAYEN144♥♠7+1+0
-1.7SemifinalAMISTAD193NT♦6=+0
-1.7SemifinalAMISTAD424♠♥A+1+4
-1.7FinalKNOTTENBELT374♥♠K-1+1
-2.0SemifinalAMISTAD54♥♠Q+1+0
-2.0SemifinalAMISTAD564♠♣Q=+0
-2.0FinalKNOTTENBELT212♠♥7=-1
-2.0FinalKNOTTENBELT233♦♥5=+0
-2.0FinalKNOTTENBELT383♦♠4-1+0
-2.2Round of 32AUSTRIA215♣♥K=+0
-2.3Round of 32AUSTRIA302♦x♥7=-3
-2.3Round of 16INDIA OPEN142♠♣A+1-4
-2.3SemifinalAMISTAD291NT♥3+2+6
-2.3FinalKNOTTENBELT321♥♦A-3-7
-2.4Round of 32AUSTRIA84♠♣Q=+11
-2.4QuarterfinalPAYEN495♥♣Q-1-5
-2.5Round of 16INDIA OPEN113♥♦K=-7
-2.6Round of 16INDIA OPEN104♥♠A+2-1
-2.7SemifinalAMISTAD113♠♦K+1-6
-2.7SemifinalAMISTAD153♦♥3-2-7
-2.7FinalKNOTTENBELT183♦♣2=+1
-3.0SemifinalAMISTAD413NT♣4-2-8
-3.0SemifinalAMISTAD544♠♥5+2-1
-3.0FinalKNOTTENBELT154♥♦A+1+0
-3.1Round of 16INDIA OPEN22♥♣9+1-6
-3.3FinalKNOTTENBELT15♦♣A+1+1
-3.3FinalKNOTTENBELT263♠♥4-1+9
-3.4Round of 16INDIA OPEN242♥♥7+1+0
-3.4QuarterfinalPAYEN524♥x♣2=-10
-3.7Round of 16INDIA OPEN153♠♥Q-2-5
-3.7SemifinalAMISTAD244♠♦J=+1
-3.9QuarterfinalPAYEN533♥♣3+1-6
-4.0FinalKNOTTENBELT314♥♣8+2-1
-4.0FinalKNOTTENBELT333♦♠4-1-5
-4.1QuarterfinalPAYEN83NT♠9-1-10
-4.2Round of 32AUSTRIA127♠♠8=-11
-4.6Round of 16INDIA OPEN41NT♠2+1-6
-4.6QuarterfinalPAYEN344♠♦2+1-1
-4.6QuarterfinalPAYEN362♦♣A-3-1
-4.7Round of 32AUSTRIA73NT♥6-1-6
-4.7FinalKNOTTENBELT174♥♦A-2-9
-4.9Round of 16INDIA OPEN284♥♠6+1+0
-5.0QuarterfinalPAYEN505♦♥Q=+0
-5.1Round of 32AUSTRIA52♥♣K-1-12
-5.3QuarterfinalPAYEN325♦♠7-2-2
-5.3QuarterfinalPAYEN396♦♥Q-2-9
-5.3SemifinalAMISTAD502♠♣2-1+2
-5.3FinalKNOTTENBELT413♦♠K+1+0
-5.6QuarterfinalPAYEN53NT♠Q-1-13
-5.7FinalKNOTTENBELT292♠♦7=-5
-6.0SemifinalAMISTAD202♦♦10+1+0
-6.1Round of 32AUSTRIA31NT♥2+4-2
-6.3SemifinalAMISTAD71NT♦6-2+9
-6.7QuarterfinalPAYEN14♠♦Q+1+0
-6.7SemifinalAMISTAD313♦♠Q+2-7
-6.7FinalKNOTTENBELT94♥♥5+1-13
-7.0FinalKNOTTENBELT223NT♠4+1-11
-7.1Round of 32AUSTRIA132♦♣A-1-11
-7.3SemifinalAMISTAD253NT♠2=+1
-8.4QuarterfinalPAYEN544♥♠7=-10
-9.0Round of 32AUSTRIA257NT♠7=+0
-9.3SemifinalAMISTAD144♦x♠A=-9
-9.3FinalKNOTTENBELT134♣♦A+2-12
-9.7FinalKNOTTENBELT276♥♣K=+11
-9.7FinalKNOTTENBELT343NT♥6=+0
-9.8Round of 32AUSTRIA297♠♠9=+0
-12.3Round of 16INDIA OPEN224♠x♣A-5-13