LANG Ningyu · SXMARS

6rank
+62.4Butler · 130 bds
+0.48per board
±5.9swing
+0.70vs par /bd · #2/22
+0.34adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 7 7 54.6 54.6 54.6 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8by round

vs par split: bidding +0.36 · play +0.34

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.14/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.34/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.9% #16 of 22 · declarer play 82.8% #3 of 22 · defence 86.1% #4 of 22

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (6)82.6% (23)
Declarer play83.3% (6)82.6% (23)
Defence87.5% (16)85.7% (56)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (6) · ♥ 80.0% (10) · ♦ 83.3% (6) · ♣ 85.7% (7)

vs par by strain: NT +1.37 (30) · a suit +0.50 (100)

vs par by level: part-score -0.13 (39) · game +0.93 (84) · slam +2.57 (7)

By role: declaring +0.77/bd (-1.31 vs par · 58) · defending +0.25/bd (+2.32 vs par · 72)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.14/bd (+1.49 vs par · 65) · not vulnerable -0.18/bd (-0.09 vs par · 65)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalF.YuA.Brogeland – A.LandsvikOpen16+4.8+0.30+2.12
QuarterfinalF.YuM.Bertheau – J.BakhshiOpen16+2.2+0.14-0.50
SemifinalF.YuH.Jiang – S.MaClosed14+25.6+1.83+1.71
SemifinalF.YuJ.Wang – J.YangOpen14+30.7+2.19+3.07
SemifinalZ.WangF.Lin – S.MaClosed14-1.7-0.12-1.71
FinalF.YuF.Kurlit – K.KuflowskiOpen14-8.3-0.59-2.29
FinalZ.GaoF.Kurlit – K.KuflowskiOpen14+14.9+1.06+3.64
FinalF.YuK.Kuflowski – F.KurlitClosed14-14.8-1.06-1.57
FinalF.YuK.Kuflowski – F.KurlitClosed14+9.0+0.64+1.79

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+16.0FinalPOLAND414♥♣3=+17
+13.0SemifinalSXVENUS84♠♥A=+3
+13.0SemifinalSXVENUS386♥♦A-1+13
+12.0QuarterfinalSHARKS323NTx♠A+2+11
+12.0FinalPOLAND433NT♦8+1+10
+12.0FinalPOLAND443NT♣Q-3-1
+12.0FinalPOLAND524♥♦6+1+0
+12.0FinalPOLAND544♥♠J-1+13
+11.4QuarterfinalSHARKS94♠x♣Q=+14
+10.3QuarterfinalSHARKS163NT♦4-1+5
+10.3FinalPOLAND184♥x♠K-2+13
+9.0SemifinalSXVENUS24♠x♥A-5+0
+8.7SemifinalSXVENUS286♣x♥A-3+14
+8.3SemifinalSXVENUS323♦♠Q-4+6
+8.3FinalPOLAND203NT♥K-1+17
+8.0SemifinalSXVENUS13NT♠A-2+14
+7.7SemifinalSXVENUS264♠♣A-1+12
+6.7SemifinalSXVENUS193NT♣K-3+7
+6.7SemifinalSXVENUS295♣♠2=-1
+6.7FinalPOLAND232♦x♥3-2+8
+5.7QuarterfinalSHARKS133NT♣9+3+17
+5.6QuarterfinalSHARKS184♠♥5+1+0
+5.3QuarterfinalSHARKS85♣♠A+1+3
+5.3SemifinalSXVENUS203♥♣4-1+5
+5.3FinalPOLAND32♠♦5=+7
+5.0SemifinalSXVENUS94♥♦3-3-3
+5.0SemifinalSXVENUS244♥♦2=+3
+4.7FinalPOLAND93NT♠3-1+4
+4.7FinalPOLAND223♦♥J-1-1
+4.0SemifinalSXVENUS144♠♥J-2+6
+4.0FinalPOLAND84♠x♦9-2+3
+3.7QuarterfinalSHARKS64♠♦Q=+8
+3.6QuarterfinalSHARKS263NT♦3=+10
+3.3SemifinalSXVENUS53♠♣J+1+7
+3.3FinalPOLAND193♥♣4=-4
+3.1QuarterfinalSHARKS253♥♦5=+0
+3.0FinalPOLAND373♦♣7=+5
+2.0QuarterfinalSHARKS72♠♥3-1+1
+2.0SemifinalSXVENUS221NT♠2+1+0
+2.0SemifinalSXVENUS353NT♠10-2+3
+2.0FinalPOLAND143NT♠2-2+5
+2.0FinalPOLAND493♠♦4-3-8
+1.6QuarterfinalSHARKS12NT♦J+1+0
+1.4QuarterfinalSHARKS283NT♦5+2-11
+1.3QuarterfinalSHARKS144♥♣J+1+14
+1.3SemifinalSXVENUS44♥♣7=+1
+1.3SemifinalSXVENUS114♠x♥K-1+11
+1.3SemifinalSXVENUS423♦♠6-1+4
+1.3FinalPOLAND172♦♣2-1+4
+1.3FinalPOLAND323♦♠A+1+0
+1.0QuarterfinalSHARKS243♠♥4+1+6
+1.0SemifinalSXVENUS254♥♦J+1+4
+1.0SemifinalSXVENUS374♠♣A+2-11
+0.7SemifinalSXVENUS304♠♥5+2-13
+0.6QuarterfinalSHARKS44♥♣J=+1
+0.3QuarterfinalSHARKS303♥♠Q-2+5
+0.3SemifinalSXVENUS214♠♦K+1+0
+0.3FinalPOLAND23♠♣6-1-10
+0.3FinalPOLAND273NT♥10+3+11
+0.3FinalPOLAND384♠♣10=+0
-0.0QuarterfinalSHARKS221NT♦K-1-2
-0.0SemifinalSXVENUS174♠♦J+1+0
-0.0SemifinalSXVENUS274♠♥5+1+10
+0.0SemifinalSXVENUS394♥♣4+1+4
-0.0FinalPOLAND14♥♦A=+0
-0.0FinalPOLAND55♠♥K+1-9
-0.0FinalPOLAND213NT♥10-1+12
-0.0FinalPOLAND245♦♦6+1+0
+0.0FinalPOLAND454♠♠4+1+0
+0.0FinalPOLAND463♦♥10=+0
+0.0FinalPOLAND514♠♥Q=+1
+0.0FinalPOLAND552♠♥J+1+0
-0.1QuarterfinalSHARKS192NT♦J=-1
-0.1QuarterfinalSHARKS273NT♣9+2+0
-0.3QuarterfinalSHARKS213NT♥10+2-10
-0.3SemifinalSXVENUS134♥♣7=+0
-0.3SemifinalSXVENUS152♥♦4+1-1
-0.3FinalPOLAND154♠♦J+1+0
-0.7QuarterfinalSHARKS22♥♦K-2+1
-0.7SemifinalSXVENUS184♠♣Q=-1
-0.7FinalPOLAND293NT♠K-1-10
-0.7FinalPOLAND355♥♣Q=+0
-1.0SemifinalSXVENUS124♥♠10=-7
-1.0SemifinalSXVENUS233NT♥K-3-10
-1.0SemifinalSXVENUS344NT♣4+1+0
-1.0FinalPOLAND502♥♠K+2-1
-1.3SemifinalSXVENUS71NT♥3-1-5
-1.3FinalPOLAND64♥x♣A-1+6
-1.4QuarterfinalSHARKS312♦♠10=+0
-1.7FinalPOLAND254♠♥5=+0
-2.0FinalPOLAND104♥♣6-2-7
-2.0FinalPOLAND134♠♥A-1-9
-2.0FinalPOLAND313♠♦K-1+2
-2.1QuarterfinalSHARKS294♠♦6+1+13
-2.3QuarterfinalSHARKS154♠♣2-1-5
-2.3SemifinalSXVENUS414♠♣A-2-13
-2.3FinalPOLAND72♥♠A-1-1
-2.3FinalPOLAND163♥♦A=-1
-2.3FinalPOLAND304♥♣J=+0
-2.7SemifinalSXVENUS64♥♦K=-3
-2.7SemifinalSXVENUS403NT♣2-2-8
-2.7FinalPOLAND364♥♠8+1-1
-2.7FinalPOLAND393♥♠K+1-7
-2.9QuarterfinalSHARKS175♦♠K+1-11
-3.1QuarterfinalSHARKS54♥♠9=-3
-4.0QuarterfinalSHARKS123NT♥A-2-14
-4.0SemifinalSXVENUS163♠♦K-1+0
-4.0FinalPOLAND122NT♣3=-1
-4.0FinalPOLAND266♣♣8=+2
-4.0FinalPOLAND332♠♥A+1-6
-4.0FinalPOLAND342♥♣2+1+0
-4.0FinalPOLAND564♥♠2+1+0
-4.4QuarterfinalSHARKS106♦♠2+1+13
-4.9QuarterfinalSHARKS232♥♦A=-6
-5.0FinalPOLAND114♠♣3-1-10
-5.3SemifinalSXVENUS34♥♦Q-1+2
-6.0FinalPOLAND404♠x♠2=-10
-6.3SemifinalSXVENUS334♥♣2=-7
-6.7SemifinalSXVENUS363♠♥6+1-1
-8.0FinalPOLAND43♠♥A+1-10
-8.7SemifinalSXVENUS103NT♥J+2-2
-9.0FinalPOLAND534♥♠A-2+9
-9.3QuarterfinalSHARKS35♦x♠K-3-9
-10.3FinalPOLAND426♣x♥A-2-12
-11.7FinalPOLAND283NT♦3=-10
-13.0QuarterfinalSHARKS206♣x♣3-5-12
-13.0FinalPOLAND484♥♦K+1+13
-13.3QuarterfinalSHARKS115♠x♣K-4-12
-14.0FinalPOLAND475♥x♣6=-11
-15.7SemifinalSXVENUS316♥♥5=+0