GAO Zhuxiongjie · SXMARS

1rank
+104.9Butler · 86 bds
+1.22per board
±5.0swing
+1.91vs par /bd · #1/22
+1.04adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 12.7 86.9 86.9 86.9 5.3 5.3by round

vs par split: bidding +1.10 · play +0.80

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.18/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +1.04/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 81.8% #10 of 22 · declarer play 73.7% #11 of 22 · defence 81.2% #12 of 22

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads80.0% (5)82.4% (17)
Declarer play50.0% (6)84.6% (13)
Defence92.9% (14)76.5% (34)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 66.7% (9) · ♦ 85.7% (7) · ♣ 100.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +1.44 (27) · a suit +2.12 (59)

vs par by level: part-score -0.50 (30) · game +3.44 (52) · slam +0.00 (4)

By role: declaring +1.10/bd (-0.79 vs par · 38) · defending +1.31/bd (+4.04 vs par · 48)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.55/bd (+1.42 vs par · 43) · not vulnerable +0.89/bd (+2.40 vs par · 43)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalY.FuA.Landsvik – A.BrogelandClosed16+12.7+0.79+1.12
SemifinalY.FuZ.Xie – J.YangOpen14+23.0+1.64+0.14
SemifinalH.ShenZ.Xie – J.WangOpen14+20.6+1.47+2.79
SemifinalY.FuF.Lin – S.MaOpen14+43.3+3.09+4.00
FinalN.LangF.Kurlit – K.KuflowskiOpen14+14.9+1.06+3.64
FinalY.FuK.Ciborowski – L.CiborowskaOpen14-9.6-0.69-0.14

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.0SemifinalSXVENUS507♥♥8-1+17
+12.0SemifinalSXVENUS84♥x♦10+2+14
+12.0SemifinalSXVENUS484♠x♣6-2+12
+11.0SemifinalSXVENUS544♠x♥4-1+8
+10.3SemifinalSXVENUS323NT♥4-3+10
+10.3FinalPOLAND184♥x♠K-2+13
+8.3SemifinalSXVENUS474♠x♦10-2-5
+8.3FinalPOLAND203NT♥K-1+17
+8.0SemifinalSXVENUS13NT♥9+1-10
+8.0SemifinalSXVENUS496♣♠Q=-2
+7.0QuarterfinalSHARKS262♠♦5+2-1
+6.7SemifinalSXVENUS293NT♠Q-1+10
+6.7FinalPOLAND232♦x♥3-2+8
+6.3SemifinalSXVENUS94♠♥4-1+10
+6.0FinalPOLAND404♠x♥2=+10
+5.9QuarterfinalSHARKS244♠♥4=+0
+5.7SemifinalSXVENUS414♠♣A-3+14
+5.3FinalPOLAND414♠♥K+2-9
+5.0SemifinalSXVENUS453NT♦A-5+4
+4.7SemifinalSXVENUS25♥♠Q=+10
+4.7FinalPOLAND223♦♥J-1-1
+4.0SemifinalSXVENUS113♣♦Q-1-8
+4.0SemifinalSXVENUS384♥♦A+1+0
+4.0FinalPOLAND371♠♦K+1+0
+3.3FinalPOLAND193♥♣4=-4
+3.0SemifinalSXVENUS432NT♥2-1-1
+2.9QuarterfinalSHARKS175♣♠A+1+11
+2.7SemifinalSXVENUS64♥♦K=+3
+2.7SemifinalSXVENUS403♦♥9-2+8
+2.3SemifinalSXVENUS423♠♦5-1-2
+2.1QuarterfinalSHARKS294♠♦6+1-13
+2.0SemifinalSXVENUS353NT♣4-1+0
+1.9QuarterfinalSHARKS303♥♠Q-1-4
+1.7SemifinalSXVENUS534♥x♣4-2+12
+1.6QuarterfinalSHARKS183♦♥Q-2+6
+1.3SemifinalSXVENUS72♥♣A=+6
+1.3FinalPOLAND172♦♣2-1+4
+1.3FinalPOLAND363NT♠3+1+0
+1.3FinalPOLAND392♥♠K+1+6
+1.1QuarterfinalSHARKS274♥♥8+2+1
+1.0SemifinalSXVENUS124♥♥A=+7
+1.0SemifinalSXVENUS343NT♣4+2+0
+1.0FinalPOLAND303NT♠K=-1
+0.7FinalPOLAND353NT♠A+2+0
+0.3QuarterfinalSHARKS214♥♦Q+1+10
+0.3SemifinalSXVENUS134♥♣3=+0
+0.3FinalPOLAND273NT♥10+3+11
+0.0QuarterfinalSHARKS221NT♦K-1+2
-0.0SemifinalSXVENUS43NT♠5+2+0
-0.0SemifinalSXVENUS394♥♣4+1-4
-0.0FinalPOLAND213NT♥10-1+12
-0.0FinalPOLAND245♦♦6+1+0
-0.1QuarterfinalSHARKS203NT♣K=-2
-0.3FinalPOLAND154♠♦J+1+0
-0.3FinalPOLAND383NT♦A+1+0
-0.6QuarterfinalSHARKS234♥♦A-1+0
-0.7SemifinalSXVENUS304♠♥8+2+13
-0.7SemifinalSXVENUS363♠♥2-1-5
-0.7SemifinalSXVENUS463NT♠5+3+16
-0.9QuarterfinalSHARKS192NT♥9+1+0
-1.0SemifinalSXVENUS374♠♠3+2+11
-1.1QuarterfinalSHARKS252NT♦6-2+2
-1.3SemifinalSXVENUS32♥♦Q+1-6
-1.3SemifinalSXVENUS442♠♣Q=-5
-1.3SemifinalSXVENUS562♠♦2+2-2
-1.3FinalPOLAND321NT♠3+1+0
-1.4QuarterfinalSHARKS284♥♠7+1+11
-1.7SemifinalSXVENUS332♥♣2+2+1
-1.7FinalPOLAND254♠♥5=+0
-1.9QuarterfinalSHARKS324♥♠K=+0
-2.0SemifinalSXVENUS53♠♣J=-6
-2.3FinalPOLAND163♥♦A=-1
-2.3FinalPOLAND332♥♠7-1+2
-3.3FinalPOLAND315♣♠A-1-6
-4.0SemifinalSXVENUS143♠♥J-2-6
-4.0FinalPOLAND266♣♣8=+2
-4.1QuarterfinalSHARKS312♠♥A=-5
-4.3FinalPOLAND293♣♠9=+7
-4.7SemifinalSXVENUS513NT♣3=+1
-5.0SemifinalSXVENUS524♥♦7+1+0
-5.7SemifinalSXVENUS553NT♠J=+1
-8.0FinalPOLAND423NT♥4+2-1
-9.7FinalPOLAND342NT♣6-3-10
-10.0SemifinalSXVENUS103NT♠7-1-12
-10.0SemifinalSXVENUS316♥♣3-1-17
-11.7FinalPOLAND283NT♦3=-10