XIE Zimo · SXVENUS

18rank
-22.1Butler · 116 bds
-0.19per board
±5.5swing
+0.41vs par /bd · #5/22
-0.25adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 46.7 46.7 -31.3 -31.3 -31.3 -37.5 -37.5 -37.5by round

vs par split: bidding +0.49 · play -0.08

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.06/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.25/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.0% #11 of 22 · declarer play 69.0% #19 of 22 · defence 80.7% #16 of 22

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads62.5% (8)86.4% (22)
Declarer play·69.0% (29)
Defence83.3% (18)79.5% (39)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 75.0% (8) · ♥ 81.8% (11) · ♦ 80.0% (5) · ♣ 83.3% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +2.76 (25) · a suit -0.23 (91)

vs par by level: part-score -0.19 (42) · game +0.89 (62) · slam +0.08 (12)

By role: declaring -0.23/bd (-2.29 vs par · 59) · defending -0.15/bd (+3.21 vs par · 57)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.11/bd (-0.41 vs par · 58) · not vulnerable -0.27/bd (+1.24 vs par · 58)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalJ.WangN.Xu – Y.JiangClosed16+40.8+2.55-0.44
QuarterfinalJ.YangN.Xu – Y.JiangClosed16+5.9+0.37+0.94
SemifinalJ.YangY.Fu – Z.GaoOpen14-23.0-1.64-0.14
SemifinalJ.WangH.Shen – Z.GaoOpen14-20.6-1.47-2.79
SemifinalJ.YangZ.Wang – F.YuClosed14+12.3+0.88+2.79
FinalJ.YangT.Tang – Y.WuOpen14-7.1-0.51+1.21
FinalJ.WangY.Wu – Z.LuClosed14-0.7-0.05+3.07
FinalJ.WangT.Tang – Z.LuClosed14-29.7-2.12-1.29

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.3FinalSXSATURN56♠♥K=+15
+12.0FinalSXSATURN246♦♠J=+11
+11.4QuarterfinalSHSLLS1324♥♠K-1+12
+10.7QuarterfinalSHSLLS1284♥♠7-1+14
+10.0SemifinalSXMARS103NT♠7-1+12
+10.0SemifinalSXMARS316♥♣3-1+17
+9.3QuarterfinalSHSLLS195♣♠A=+5
+9.1QuarterfinalSHSLLS1146♥♠6=-11
+8.7SemifinalSXMARS496♣♦6+1-2
+8.6QuarterfinalSHSLLS1136♠♦2=-13
+8.3SemifinalSXMARS553NT♣9-1+10
+8.3FinalSXSATURN203NT♥K-1+17
+7.7SemifinalSXMARS512♦♠J-2+10
+7.7SemifinalSXMARS534♥x♣6-3+14
+7.0QuarterfinalSHSLLS186♣♠A-1+8
+7.0SemifinalSXMARS563♣♠A+1+6
+6.9QuarterfinalSHSLLS1262NT♦3+2-1
+6.7FinalSXSATURN232♦x♥10-2+8
+6.0QuarterfinalSHSLLS1106NT♠6+1-13
+5.3FinalSXSATURN283NT♠Q-1+6
+5.3FinalSXSATURN414♠♥K+2-9
+5.0FinalSXSATURN114♠♣10-1+10
+4.7FinalSXSATURN313♣♠A+1+0
+4.6QuarterfinalSHSLLS1313NT♦4-4+3
+4.3FinalSXSATURN34♠♠4=+0
+4.0QuarterfinalSHSLLS1123NT♥J-2+14
+4.0SemifinalSXMARS143♠♥J-2+6
+4.0FinalSXSATURN342♥♣J+1+0
+2.9QuarterfinalSHSLLS1175♣♠A+1+11
+2.3QuarterfinalSHSLLS1154♠♥4-1+5
+2.1QuarterfinalSHSLLS155♦♠3=+3
+2.0SemifinalSXMARS53♠♣J=+6
+2.0FinalSXSATURN93♣♦K+1+1
+1.7SemifinalSXMARS332♥♣2+2-1
+1.6QuarterfinalSHSLLS1183♦♥Q-2+6
+1.3SemifinalSXMARS32♥♦Q+1+6
+1.0QuarterfinalSHSLLS122♠♣10=+0
+1.0SemifinalSXMARS374♠♠3+2-11
+1.0FinalSXSATURN154♠♦J=+1
+1.0FinalSXSATURN384♠♥K+1+1
+0.9QuarterfinalSHSLLS1163NT♠A=+7
+0.7SemifinalSXMARS304♠♥8+2-13
+0.7SemifinalSXMARS363♠♥2-1+5
+0.7FinalSXSATURN293NT♠K-1+10
+0.6QuarterfinalSHSLLS144♥♣J+1+0
+0.3QuarterfinalSHSLLS1213NT♠J+2+10
+0.3FinalSXSATURN273NT♥8+3+11
+0.1QuarterfinalSHSLLS1273NT♥2+2+0
+0.0SemifinalSXMARS43NT♠5+2+0
+0.0SemifinalSXMARS394♥♣4+1+4
-0.0SemifinalSXMARS452♥♠A=+0
+0.0FinalSXSATURN14♥♣9=+0
-0.0FinalSXSATURN213NT♥4-1+12
-0.3QuarterfinalSHSLLS134♥♦K=+0
-0.3SemifinalSXMARS134♥♣3=+0
-0.3FinalSXSATURN22♠♦7-1+10
-0.4QuarterfinalSHSLLS112♠♣K=+1
-0.7SemifinalSXMARS464♥♦9+2+16
-0.7FinalSXSATURN354♥♣Q=-1
-0.9QuarterfinalSHSLLS1192♥♣3+1+0
-1.0QuarterfinalSHSLLS1243♠♥4+1-6
-1.0SemifinalSXMARS124♥♥A=-7
-1.0SemifinalSXMARS343NT♣4+2+0
-1.1QuarterfinalSHSLLS173♦♥5+1+0
-1.1QuarterfinalSHSLLS1252NT♥7-2+2
-1.3SemifinalSXMARS72♥♣A=-6
-1.3SemifinalSXMARS443♣♣9-1-5
-1.4QuarterfinalSHSLLS1302♠♥8+1-6
-1.7FinalSXSATURN254♠♥A=+0
-1.9QuarterfinalSHSLLS1221♠♥A-2+0
-2.0SemifinalSXMARS353NT♣4-1+0
-2.0SemifinalSXMARS433♥♠3-1-5
-2.0FinalSXSATURN104♥♣4-1+5
-2.0FinalSXSATURN134♠x♥A-1+7
-2.0FinalSXSATURN143♣♦K-2-5
-2.0FinalSXSATURN172♥♣K-1+1
-2.3SemifinalSXMARS423♠♦5-1+2
-2.3FinalSXSATURN163♥♦A=-1
-2.3FinalSXSATURN322♥♠5-1-1
-2.7SemifinalSXMARS64♥♦K=-3
-2.7SemifinalSXMARS403♦♥9-2-8
-3.7QuarterfinalSHSLLS164♠♦Q=-8
-3.7QuarterfinalSHSLLS1234♥♦A-2-3
-3.7SemifinalSXMARS473NT♦6-1-12
-3.7SemifinalSXMARS524♥♦7=+1
-3.7SemifinalSXMARS544♥♣Q-3-4
-3.7FinalSXSATURN122♥♠K-1-5
-4.0SemifinalSXMARS113♣♦Q-1+8
-4.0SemifinalSXMARS384♥♦A+1+0
-4.0SemifinalSXMARS483♥♣A+1-1
-4.0FinalSXSATURN84♠x♥A-2-3
-4.0FinalSXSATURN266♣♦Q=+2
-4.6QuarterfinalSHSLLS1111♠♣A+1-5
-4.7SemifinalSXMARS25♥♠Q=-10
-4.7FinalSXSATURN332NT♥10=-1
-5.0FinalSXSATURN193♣♥A=-9
-5.3FinalSXSATURN394♥♠K-1+2
-5.7SemifinalSXMARS414♠♣A-3-14
-5.7FinalSXSATURN64♠♦A-2-11
-5.7FinalSXSATURN301♣x♥A-1-6
-6.0FinalSXSATURN44♠♦10=+0
-6.0FinalSXSATURN374♥♦K-2-7
-6.0FinalSXSATURN403♠♠3+1+1
-6.3SemifinalSXMARS94♠♥4-1-10
-6.3FinalSXSATURN224♣♥A-3-9
-6.7SemifinalSXMARS293NT♠Q-1-10
-6.7FinalSXSATURN363♥♠5+1-6
-7.0FinalSXSATURN73NT♥7-2-7
-8.0SemifinalSXMARS13NT♥9+1+10
-8.0SemifinalSXMARS506♥♦J=+11
-8.0FinalSXSATURN423NT♥4+2-1
-8.6QuarterfinalSHSLLS1205♣♠A-2-10
-10.3SemifinalSXMARS323NT♥4-3-10
-12.0SemifinalSXMARS84♥x♦10+2-14
-13.0FinalSXSATURN186♦♥A=-7
-14.0QuarterfinalSHSLLS1296♠♣3-3-17