NIJSSEN Oscar · BADOELL

19rank
-6.9Butler · 144 bds
-0.05per board
±5.4swing
-0.26vs par /bd · #11/16
+0.04adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 18.2 18.2 -22.7 -22.7 -22.7 -22.7 -2.4 -2.4 -2.4 -2.4by round

vs par split: bidding -0.27 · play +0.01

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.09/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.04/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 76.9% #13 of 16 · declarer play 85.7% #2 of 16 · defence 84.7% #3 of 16

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads42.9% (7)84.4% (32)
Declarer play66.7% (6)90.9% (22)
Defence87.5% (16)83.9% (56)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 80.0% (10) · ♥ 80.0% (10) · ♦ 62.5% (8) · ♣ 81.8% (11)

vs par by strain: NT -0.26 (38) · a suit -0.26 (106)

vs par by level: part-score -0.82 (50) · game +0.41 (87) · slam -4.57 (7)

By role: declaring +0.12/bd (-2.54 vs par · 72) · defending -0.21/bd (+2.03 vs par · 72)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.01/bd (-0.21 vs par · 72) · not vulnerable -0.10/bd (-0.31 vs par · 72)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalT.Van De PaverdT.Yao – H.LiuOpen16-8.5-0.53-1.56
QuarterfinalT.Van De PaverdC.Deng – Z.YuanOpen16+26.7+1.67+1.88
SemifinalT.Van De PaverdS.Bune – C.LahrmannOpen14-18.2-1.30+0.79
SemifinalT.Van De PaverdS.Bune – C.LahrmannOpen14+14.9+1.06-0.79
SemifinalT.Van De PaverdS.Bune – C.LahrmannOpen14-6.3-0.45-0.64
SemifinalT.Van De PaverdA.Sandin – I.BaniriOpen14-13.1-0.94-2.64
FinalT.Van De PaverdK.Cichy – K.KopkaClosed14-19.0-1.36-0.79
FinalT.Van De PaverdK.Kopka – K.CichyOpen14+1.9+0.14-2.79
FinalT.Van De PaverdJ.Bazyluk – T.KielbasaOpen14+7.7+0.55+1.21
FinalT.Van De PaverdK.Kopka – K.CichyOpen14+7.0+0.50+2.64

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.9QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD114♠x♣A-4+12
+12.0QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD253NTx♠Q-3+12
+12.0FinalPOLAND565♣x♠K-4+4
+10.9QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD95♣♠A=+5
+9.4QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD262NT♣3=+1
+9.3SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE13NT♠5-2+14
+9.0SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE305♣x♠A-5-8
+8.7SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE233NT♥K-2+8
+8.7SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE413NT♥3+1+0
+8.3FinalPOLAND213NT♦3+1+4
+8.0FinalPOLAND384♠♦Q-1+12
+8.0FinalPOLAND476♦x♠A-2+0
+7.3QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD173♦♠K+3+13
+7.0FinalPOLAND34♠♥K-1+10
+7.0FinalPOLAND504♥♦8-1+6
+6.7SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE124♥♣5-1+5
+6.7FinalPOLAND246♦♥A-1+10
+6.7FinalPOLAND304♥♠3-1+10
+6.3FinalPOLAND362♥♠8+3+6
+6.1QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD147♦♠J=-2
+6.0FinalPOLAND44♠♦5=+0
+5.6QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD303♦♠5=+0
+5.3SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE353NT♣J-2+3
+5.3FinalPOLAND232♦x♠2-2-8
+5.3FinalPOLAND282NT♦3+1+0
+5.0SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE174♠♦Q+1+0
+5.0SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE493NT♦7+4+10
+4.7SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE84♠♠4+2+5
+4.3QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD244♠♥4=+0
+4.0SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE134♥♦6+1+1
+4.0FinalPOLAND393NT♣2-1-2
+3.7SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE273NT♠J+2-10
+3.7SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE394♥♣2+1+4
+3.7FinalPOLAND83♠♥K-1+9
+3.3FinalPOLAND344♥♦A-1+6
+3.0QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD34♥♦A=+0
+3.0SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE443NT♥9-2+7
+2.7SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE221NT♠6-1+2
+2.7SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE283NT♦2=+10
+2.3SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE524♥♥4+1+0
+2.0SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE333NT♣6-2+6
+2.0FinalPOLAND492NT♠4=-9
+2.0FinalPOLAND514♠♠7=+1
+1.7SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE32♥♥6+1+6
+1.7SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE424♠♦6-2+0
+1.7FinalPOLAND323♣♠A=+1
+1.4QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD22♦♥K+1+0
+1.4QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD154♠♦5-1+5
+1.3SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE322♠♦3+1+0
+1.3FinalPOLAND22♠♦5=-7
+1.3FinalPOLAND414♠♥K=+10
+1.0QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD182♥♥7+3+6
+1.0SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE44♥♠10=+1
+1.0SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE203♥♣4=+1
+1.0SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE243♥♠3+1+4
+1.0FinalPOLAND433NT♦8+1+10
+0.7QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD294♠♦6+2-13
+0.7SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE152♥♣K+1+1
+0.7SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE162♠♦K=-6
+0.7SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE184♠♣Q+1+0
+0.7SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE254♥♦J=-3
+0.7SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE506♥♦J+1-11
+0.7FinalPOLAND273NT♥10+4-10
+0.6QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD191NT♠10-1+3
+0.4QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD324♥♣Q=+0
+0.3QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD72♠x♥2-1+2
+0.3SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE374♠♣A+2-11
+0.3SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE454♠♦2-2+5
+0.3FinalPOLAND194♣♥K-1+6
+0.1QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD233♥♦A-1+0
+0.0QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD44♥♣J+1+0
+0.0QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD214♥♦Q+1+10
+0.0QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD274NT♣2+1+0
+0.0SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE24♥♠Q+2-9
+0.0SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE72♥♣A=-6
+0.0SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE343NT♣8+2+0
-0.0FinalPOLAND14♥♣9=+0
-0.0FinalPOLAND104♥x♥6-1-7
-0.0FinalPOLAND134♥♠K+1+4
+0.0FinalPOLAND154♠♦J+1+0
+0.0FinalPOLAND254♠♥A=+0
+0.0FinalPOLAND354♥♣Q+1+0
+0.0FinalPOLAND423NT♦5+2+1
+0.0FinalPOLAND443♦♠2-1+2
+0.0FinalPOLAND454♠♣K+1+0
+0.0FinalPOLAND535♦♥J=-3
+0.0FinalPOLAND544♥♠J-2+13
-0.3QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD123NT♦2+2+10
-0.3FinalPOLAND163♠♣A-2+3
-0.6QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD12♣x♦K-1+1
-0.7SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE433♦♥A-1+1
-0.7SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE482NT♠10-3+4
-0.7SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE511NT♦4+2-10
-0.7SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE534♥♣2-3-11
-0.7FinalPOLAND313♠♣4-1+2
-1.0SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE553NT♠J=-1
-1.0FinalPOLAND72♦♦5-1-1
-1.0FinalPOLAND461NT♥9=+0
-1.3SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE561♥♣7-1-5
-1.3FinalPOLAND142♥♣9=-1
-1.7FinalPOLAND171NT♦4=-5
-2.0QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD222♣♥Q+1+0
-2.0FinalPOLAND223♦♥3-3-2
-2.3SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE404♠x♥J-3+9
-2.7QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD284♥♠7+2+11
-2.7SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE94♥♦3-3-3
-3.0FinalPOLAND93♣♦Q=+0
-3.0FinalPOLAND332♠♣K+1-6
-3.3QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD312♦♠10-1-5
-3.7SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE263♥♥10+1-10
-4.0SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE463NT♦4+3-16
-4.0SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE543♥♦A=-7
-4.3SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE113NT♥3-1+10
-4.3SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE214♠♦2+1+0
-4.3FinalPOLAND373♥♦2+2-3
-4.7SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE193NT♣K-4-8
-4.7SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE363♠♥2=+0
-4.7FinalPOLAND64♥♣A-1+8
-5.0FinalPOLAND552♠♥J+1+0
-5.6QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD106♦♠Q+1-13
-5.9QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD85♦♠K=-3
-6.0FinalPOLAND122♥♠K=+0
-6.0FinalPOLAND203♠x♦8-2-14
-6.0FinalPOLAND525♥♦6=+0
-6.7QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD204♦♠2-3-8
-6.7FinalPOLAND114♠♣3-1-10
-6.7FinalPOLAND185♦♥A+1-10
-7.0QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD53NT♠9-1-12
-7.3FinalPOLAND293NT♠4-1-10
-7.6QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD163NT♠5-1-5
-8.0SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE103NT♠10=+0
-8.0SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE293NT♠2-2-11
-8.0FinalPOLAND263NT♠J+3-13
-8.3FinalPOLAND404♠x♠2=-10
-8.6QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD64♠♥4+1-8
-8.9QuarterfinalSXSTARLORD134♠♦2+3-17
-9.0SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE144♠♥J=-7
-9.0SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE384♥♠10+2-1
-9.3SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE53♠♦Q-2-2
-11.3SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE473NT♥4=-3
-12.3SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE64♠♣K+1-4
-13.0FinalPOLAND484♥♦K+1+13
-14.3SemifinalMEISTERS DISCIPLE316♥♦7=+0
-14.3FinalPOLAND56♠x♥K=-16