VISSER Esther · SCREWDRIVER

12rank
-22.7Butler · 98 bds
-0.23per board
±5.2swing
-0.09vs par /bd · #9/16
-0.33adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -42.5 -42.5 -42.5 -42.5 19.8 19.8 19.8by round

vs par split: bidding -0.22 · play +0.13

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.10/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.33/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.0% #6 of 16 · declarer play 68.0% #12 of 16 · defence 79.2% #15 of 16

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads71.4% (7)83.3% (18)
Declarer play62.5% (8)70.6% (17)
Defence69.2% (13)82.5% (40)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (6) · ♥ 70.0% (10) · ♦ 100.0% (6) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +0.92 (24) · a suit -0.42 (74)

vs par by level: part-score -1.38 (37) · game +0.83 (58) · slam -2.00 (3)

By role: declaring +0.22/bd (-2.00 vs par · 45) · defending -0.62/bd (+1.53 vs par · 53)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.02/bd (-0.18 vs par · 49) · not vulnerable -0.44/bd (+0.00 vs par · 49)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
SemifinalL.CovillJ.Xu – X.RuanClosed14+2.7+0.19-0.71
SemifinalL.CovillY.Chen – X.RuanClosed14-17.9-1.28+1.07
SemifinalL.CovillY.Chen – X.RuanClosed14-19.0-1.36+0.07
SemifinalL.CovillC.Ge – Y.LuOpen14-8.3-0.59-2.36
FinalL.CovillS.Baldysz – J.ZalewskaOpen14-24.3-1.74-1.57
FinalL.CovillS.Baldysz – J.ZalewskaOpen14+8.8+0.63+1.86
FinalL.CovillS.Baldysz – J.ZalewskaOpen14+35.3+2.52+1.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+15.3FinalPOLAND GIRLS385♥x♠A-6+14
+12.7FinalPOLAND GIRLS203NT♥K-1+17
+11.0SemifinalSXPEONY293NT♠7-1+10
+11.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS234♥♦K=+10
+9.7FinalPOLAND GIRLS284♣♠Q-2+8
+9.3SemifinalSXPEONY64♥♦A=+3
+9.3FinalPOLAND GIRLS394♥♠K=+11
+8.7SemifinalSXPEONY85♣♥Q-1+8
+8.7FinalPOLAND GIRLS404♠x♦Q=+10
+8.0SemifinalSXPEONY432♦♥A=+6
+7.3FinalPOLAND GIRLS414♠♥K+2-9
+5.7FinalPOLAND GIRLS94♥♦Q-2+5
+5.3FinalPOLAND GIRLS114♠♣3=+0
+4.7SemifinalSXPEONY244♥♦2=+3
+4.7SemifinalSXPEONY542♠♣3+2+1
+4.3SemifinalSXPEONY113♣♥2-1-8
+4.0SemifinalSXPEONY221NT♦3-3+1
+4.0SemifinalSXPEONY451NT♥8=+5
+3.7SemifinalSXPEONY92NT♠8-1+8
+3.7SemifinalSXPEONY154♥♥2-2+7
+3.0SemifinalSXPEONY322♠♣7+1+0
+3.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS332♠♣K=+5
+2.3SemifinalSXPEONY553NT♠J=-1
+2.0SemifinalSXPEONY442♠♦J=+5
+2.0SemifinalSXPEONY473NT♥4-1+12
+2.0SemifinalSXPEONY563♣♠A=-5
+2.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS104♥♣5-1-5
+1.7SemifinalSXPEONY193NT♣K-3+7
+1.7FinalPOLAND GIRLS321NT♠A+2+1
+1.3SemifinalSXPEONY121NT♣J+1-1
+1.3FinalPOLAND GIRLS143NT♣3-1+4
+1.0SemifinalSXPEONY214♠♦K+1+0
+1.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS423NT♥5+1+0
+0.7SemifinalSXPEONY44♥♦4+1+0
+0.7FinalPOLAND GIRLS72♦♣Q-1-1
+0.7FinalPOLAND GIRLS275♦♥3+1+11
+0.7FinalPOLAND GIRLS354♥♣Q+1+0
+0.3SemifinalSXPEONY343NT♦2+2+0
+0.3FinalPOLAND GIRLS193♦♥K-1-6
+0.3FinalPOLAND GIRLS364♥♠4+1+1
+0.3FinalPOLAND GIRLS371♠♦K-1-5
-0.0SemifinalSXPEONY174♠♦Q+1+0
-0.0SemifinalSXPEONY314♥♠6+2-13
-0.0SemifinalSXPEONY363♠♥2-1-5
-0.0SemifinalSXPEONY394♥♣4+1-4
-0.0SemifinalSXPEONY414♠♥3-3+14
-0.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS154♠♦J+1+0
-0.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS161NT♠5+1+0
-0.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS245♦♣5+1+0
-0.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS254♠♥5=+0
-0.3SemifinalSXPEONY234♠♥K-1-6
-0.3SemifinalSXPEONY374♠♣A+2+11
-0.3FinalPOLAND GIRLS312♠♦A=-6
-0.7SemifinalSXPEONY32♥♦Q+1-6
-0.7FinalPOLAND GIRLS293NT♠K-1+10
-1.0SemifinalSXPEONY304♠♥5+3+12
-1.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS122♥♠K-1+5
-1.3SemifinalSXPEONY11♠x♦K-1-13
-1.3SemifinalSXPEONY105♦♠4=+0
-1.3FinalPOLAND GIRLS221♠♥J=-5
-2.0SemifinalSXPEONY163♣♠K-1+4
-2.0SemifinalSXPEONY183NT♣6=-2
-2.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS14♥♣9=+0
-2.3FinalPOLAND GIRLS42♥♠5-3-8
-2.7SemifinalSXPEONY263♥♣2=+10
-2.7SemifinalSXPEONY511NT♣3+2-10
-3.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS23♠♦6-2-11
-3.3SemifinalSXPEONY202♥♠J+1-1
-3.3SemifinalSXPEONY334♥♣5-1-5
-3.3SemifinalSXPEONY524♥♦7=-1
-3.3FinalPOLAND GIRLS55♠♥K+1-9
-3.3FinalPOLAND GIRLS172♦♣2=+0
-3.7SemifinalSXPEONY134♥♦6+1-1
-3.7SemifinalSXPEONY274♠♦6+1+10
-4.0SemifinalSXPEONY53♠♥7=-6
-4.0SemifinalSXPEONY463NT♠5+2-16
-4.3SemifinalSXPEONY25♥♠Q=+10
-4.3FinalPOLAND GIRLS186♦♣5+1-7
-5.0SemifinalSXPEONY71NT♥3=+1
-5.0SemifinalSXPEONY143♠♥J-1-5
-5.0SemifinalSXPEONY384♥♦A+1+0
-5.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS34♠♣4+1-1
-5.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS63♠♦K=+7
-5.3SemifinalSXPEONY534♥x♣4-3-14
-5.3FinalPOLAND GIRLS304♥♣J-1-10
-5.7SemifinalSXPEONY482♠♣6+1+0
-6.0SemifinalSXPEONY353NT♠10-2-3
-6.0SemifinalSXPEONY496NT♦6+1-1
-6.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS343♥♠5-2-8
-6.3SemifinalSXPEONY504♥♠3+3-14
-7.7SemifinalSXPEONY423NT♠4-3-6
-8.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS85♥♠Q=-1
-8.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS266♣♠J=+2
-8.7FinalPOLAND GIRLS213NT♦3+1-4
-9.0SemifinalSXPEONY285♣♠J=-10
-9.7FinalPOLAND GIRLS134♠x♥A-1-7
-10.0SemifinalSXPEONY252♥♠6+2-8
-10.0SemifinalSXPEONY403NT♦2=-10